Saturday 27th December 2008


RACE 1 Albany Stake 7:06PM
$4895 Grade 4 (C) 530m
1 1 2 3 Farmor Casino ………………………….. A. McLaren 30.67 31.10
2 8 2 8 Flying Matilda (R) ………………………. S. Sammut 30.57 31.56
3 2 7 7 Bomabo …………………………………………. B. Keel 30.39 31.31
4 5 1 1 Miss Call ……………………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.58
5 7 4 6 Jodie’s Champ (R) …………………. B. Thompson 30.47 NTT
6 7 7 3 Light Westerly ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.39 31.84
7 5 3 7 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 30.67 31.05
8 6 3 3 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.71
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.83

RACE 2 Swan Stake (715) 7:29PM
$5250 Grade 4 (C) 715m
1 6 4 6 Marzeena Bale ……………………………… J. Tonkin NBT NTT
2 1 3 3 Black Range ……………………………………. B. Keel 42.42 42.42
3 4 4 6 Noncore ……………………………………. M. Gordon 42.00 42.86
4 4 4 4 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray NBT NTT
5 3 2 5 Daphne Mavis ……………………….. K. Greenough 41.81 42.31
6 4 3 7 Touch Of Daisy ……………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
7 2 3 4 Recommend Red …………………………….. B. Keel 42.58 42.58
8 1 1 5 Leonidas ………………………………………. P. Sayer 42.34 42.34
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Disco Girl …………………………………….. P. Evans FSH NTT

RACE 3 Canning Stake (1) 7:59PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 6 2 Joanne Monelli …………………………….. D. Hobby 30.30 30.64
2 2 5 1 Ainsdale ………………………………………….. K. Lee 30.46 30.46
3 4 3 7 Atrain Ruckus ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.53 31.82
4 4 4 2 Billion Boy (DG) …………………………… L. Britton 30.48 31.06
5 3 5 3 Lillyann Ryan (DG) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.56 30.98
6 1 3 3 Conrad Black ……………………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.79
7 1 3 7 Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 31.22
8 2 2 4 Surf Reward …………………………… C. Bainbridge 30.94 31.27
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Starlight George ……………………….. B. Smithson 30.93 31.13
10 6 7 5 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.56

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:23PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 530m
1 2 5 2 Hondo (G3) ……………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.56 30.96
2 7 8 6 Where’s Blue (DG) (G2) ………….. C. Bainbridge 30.33 31.35
3 8 8 6 Arctic Rah (DG) (G3) …………………….. L. Britton 30.25 31.31
4 1 2 2 Zoo Rebel (G1) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.46
5 1 6 5 West On Paris (G3) ………………………. L. Britton 30.44 30.80
6 1 2 1 Xanadu Spirit (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.33 30.94
7 7 7 4 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.01
8 7 1 7 Surflyer (G3) ……………………………… Gr. Martin 30.45 31.36
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Climate Change (G4) ………………… A. McLaren 30.50 30.83

RACE 5 Canning Stake (2) 8:42PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 8 7 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.61 31.07
2 3 2 1 Top End ……………………………………. K. Harding 30.69 30.86
3 3 4 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.22 31.40
4 8 2 6 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.26
5 2 3 2 Stitch Keysy ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.39 30.70
6 3 4 4 Stealthy Mandy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.53 31.09
7 2 1 1 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.66
8 6 8 4 Lady Debello (R) ……………………….M. Beamish 30.85 31.38
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.13 31.13
10 7 6 4 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.30

RACE 6 Christmas Gift 8:58PM
$18045 Final (C) 715m
1 4 1 8 Gunnadoo Magic (G1) ………………….. R. Britton 41.52 42.75
2 3 7 5 Myrren’s Gift (G2) ………………………. K. Harding 42.13 42.61
3 4 2 1 Elvy Bale (G4) ……………………………… L. Britton 42.25 42.32
4 6 1 3 Kulu Spirit (G1) …………………………… R. Britton 42.23 42.23
5 1 5 6 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.60 42.56
6 1 1 7 Most Noble (G2) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.66
7 2 2 2 Princess Bale (G2) ………………………….. C. Nutt 42.11 42.11
8 2 3 2 Key Card (G3) ………………………………. P. Sayer 41.84 42.38
RESERVES
9 6 6 5 Disco Girl (G4) …………………………….. P. Evans FSH NTT

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (642) 9:22PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 642m
1 5 1 3 Summer Dame (G4) ………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
2 3 7 8 Kalden Gem (G4) ……………………. D. McCosker 38.57 NTT
3 2 2 2 Alanis Lane (G4) ………………………….. J. Tonkin 37.68 37.68
4 4 2 7 Bent Copper (G4) ……………………….. De. Green NBT NTT
5 4 6 5 Persian Trick (G3) …………………………… G. Hall 37.84 37.86
6 5 7 3 Mr. Casual (G4) …………………………… E. Crudeli 37.95 37.95
7 4 1 1 Crunch (G3) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 37.43 37.43
8 4 3 1 Cheryl’s Lass (G4) ……………………. B. Smithson NBT NTT

RACE 8 Canning Stake (3) 9:37PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 2 2 Vote For Pedro ……………………………… S. Beard 30.44 31.14
2 2 1 4 Aiden Monelli……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.26
3 5 3 5 Sparrow Stanley ……………………….. M. Beamish 31.22 31.41
4 7 4 4 Colorado Tourist (R) ……………………….P. Sayer 30.70 31.27
5 4 1 7 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 30.49 31.32
6 2T 6 2 Right Move ……………………………….. A. McLaren 30.73 31.00
7 6 6 2 Princess Crystal (DG) ……………………. L. Britton 30.51 31.66
8 1 6 4 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.66 31.12
RESERVES
9 4 4 5 Starlight George ……………………….. B. Smithson 30.93 31.13
10 6 8 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.13 31.13

RACE 9 Canning Stake (4) 9:55PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 4 4 5 El Perro (R) ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.71 NTT
2 2 3 5 Cosmonaut …………………………………….P. Sayer 30.51 31.26
3 6 3 1 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.51 30.80
4 2 4 4 Tripping ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.48 31.14
5 5 3 5 Xanadu Fire (35D) ………………………… L. Britton 30.54 31.15
6 1 1 3 Bell’s Image ……………………………………… K. Lee 30.66 30.84
7 7 5 5 Kickalong Sally (R) …………………… M. Beamish 30.92 31.57
8 1 1 5 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.76 31.30
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.30
10 6 7 5 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.56

RACE 10 Free To All (642) 10:10PM
$5965 Free To All (C) 642m
1 6 5 7 Tekanawa Lad (G3) ………………………… B. Keel 37.69 37.69
2 6 7 2 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 37.28 37.82
3 Vacant box
4 6 8 3 Big Time Bobby (G1) …………………….. L. Britton 37.45 38.25
5 3 5 1 Smashing Jen (G4) ………………………. L. Britton 37.43 37.43
6 Vacant box
7 2 4 2 Zoo Magic (G4) ……………………………… G. Reid 37.50 37.82
8 4 1 6 Suspect Action (G3) ……………………… L. Britton 37.51 37.53

RACE 11 Dolphin Stake (642) 10:27PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 3 6 6 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland NBT NTT
2 5 1 4 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard NBT NTT
3 2 7 8 Wakebi Rode……………………… Graham B. Berry 38.49 38.49
4 3 6 5 Rosedale Lady (R) ……………………….. M. Julien 37.87 38.17
5 3 5 7 Sandeez Spot………………………………. K. Glenny 38.37 38.37
6 4 4 5 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody 38.09 38.18
7 5 3 6 Silversmith ………………………………………. K. Lee 37.85 38.28
8 6 7 4 Primer ………………………………………… K. Glenny 38.14 38.14

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 7 6 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 31.29 31.87
2 1 7 5 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 30.92 31.69
3 6 2 4 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 31.65 31.90
4 3 3 3 Lou Lou Fury ……………………………. B. Smithson 30.90 30.90
5 6 6 4 Meyer’s Luck ………………………………….P. Sayer 31.10 31.56
6 3 3 2 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.64 31.59
7 8 2 7 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 31.22 31.79
8 8 1T 2 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 30.98 31.77
RESERVES
9 4 8 4 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.35
10 7 5 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 30.87 31.17