Wednesday 31st December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3 5 6 Your Comin’ With (R) …………………… K. Glenny 31.25 32.04
2 8 7 8 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 32.46
3 1T 1T 2 Kalden Phoenix …………………………….. D. Biddle 30.80 30.80
4 6 7 6 Bear Your Mine (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.75 32.12
5 4 8 6 Commission Rate (R) …………………M. Beamish 31.38 31.83
6 8 1T 1T Sheboom (R) ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 NTT
7 7 7 5 Chunky Chic (R) ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.63 31.63
8 3T 2 7 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 31.29 32.42
RESERVES
9 4 4 8 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.64 32.45
10 4 7 5 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 32.27

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 3T 4 6 Mat Jo Dan………………………………. G. McComb 31.84 32.31
2 3 2 1T Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer FSH NTT
3 2T 4 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.88 31.88
4 2 7 3 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 31.07 31.87
5 8 8 5 Lynlea’s Saint ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.53 32.06
6 7 7 4 Splendid Fellow (R) ………………………. M. Leach 31.99 31.99
7 5 8 5 Lawler’s Lad (35D) …………………….M. Beamish 31.08 31.74
8 3 3 2 Sandeez Cougar ………………………….. K. Glenny 31.43 31.54
RESERVES
9 5 5 8 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 32.13
10 4 4 8 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 31.64 32.45

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 5 6 7 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.29 31.63
2 6 8 4 Hell Raiser Red ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.31 31.54
3 1 1 1 Natural Sapphire ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.44 30.51
4 8 3T 1 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 30.43 30.43
5 Vacant box
6 2 8 7 City Surfie …………………………………… K. Glenny 31.11 31.62
7 5 7 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 31.62
8 1 5 8 Rapt In Mischief …………………………….. P. Sayer 31.12 32.41

RACE 4 Rapid Stake (1) 8:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 6 7 2 Bondette …………………………………… W. Skipper NBT NTT
2 1 1 4 Zini’s Miss ……………………………………. B. Ayling NBT NTT
3 1 6 8 Rapid Delivery (R) …………………….. W. Choules NBT NTT
4 5 2 2 Boffa’s Beauty ………………………………. D. Brown 17.16 17.86
5 6 5 3 Bullion Girl…………………………….. Je. Thompson 17.49 18.02
6 4 8 4 Ledaro Splash (DG) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.50 17.77
7 4 3 2 Magic Fevola ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 17.21 17.51
8 1 2 7 Premier Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 4 8 7 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 17.73 17.73
10 6 7 8 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza NBT NTT

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:25PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 3 6 Vintage Macstar (DG) ………………….. J. Nelson 30.58 31.81
2 2 1 3 Call Me Cathy ……………………………. C. Bennett 30.88 30.88
3 2 1 1 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 30.46 30.66
4 4 5 6 Thai Ahead…………………………………… L. Britton 30.57 31.21
5 8 1 1 Night Bomber …………………………….. S. Sammut 30.61 31.00
6 1T 1 1 Edie Action ……………………………… J. Meuleman 30.51 30.77
7 7 1 2 Sweet Torque ……………………………….. D. Biddle 30.55 30.74
8 6 7 8 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 32.07
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Candy Can …………………………………… L. Britton 30.71 31.50
10 4 3 2 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 31.22 31.29

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:47PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 1 2 4 Rock Breaker (G4) ………………………….. B. Keel 30.51 30.52
2 2 1 2 Sport Lee (G5) ……………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 31.55
3 5 3 4 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.47
4 3 2 1 Teranca Annie (G4) ………………………. M. Julien 30.91 31.15
5 1 1 1 Russle Up (G5) ……………………………. L. Britton 30.89 30.89
6 8 1T 1 Goin’ Surfin’ (G4) ……………………….M. Beamish 30.87 31.62
7 2 3 1 Historically (G5) ……………………………. J. Marsh 30.85 30.85
8 7 5 2 True Conquest (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 30.42 31.32
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Mr. Cricket (G5) ………………………… C. Bennett 30.91 31.63
10 7 4 5 Cappellina (G5) …………………………. S. Sammut 30.90 31.51

RACE 7 Canning Stake (2) 9:02PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 2 2 1 Disco Daggy ………………………………. C. Bennett 30.70 30.70
2 5 4 5 Snow Expense ………………………………… G. Hall 30.68 31.83
3 8 4 6 Elsie’s Last ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.64 31.76
4 8 7 7 Pacific Sun (R) ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.03 31.36
5 8 1T 7 Jet Lesson………………………………….. D. Beckett 32.16 32.16
6 6 7 4 Barry’s Special (R) …………………….. W. Skipper 31.14 31.14
7 1 7 3 Explosive Spirit …………………………….. L. Britton 30.91 30.91
8 2 5 3 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.58 31.45
RESERVES
9 1 3 7 Kippin’ ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.54 31.22
10 6 8 4 Bee Top’s …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.13 31.13

RACE 8 “The Claude Powell” 9:17PM
$4540 Final (P) 530m
1 7 4 3 Hardly Harley ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.14 31.84
2 7 2 1 Fantasy Monelli ……………………………. D. Hobby 31.11 31.11
3 2T 1 2 Benno……………………………………………… K. Lee 30.92 31.37
4 8 4 2 Master Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.81 31.58
5 1 6 3 Princess Panache ………………………….. B. Cook 31.32 31.53
6 2 7 3 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.29
7 4 1 3 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 30.87 30.87
8 2 1 1 Flying Shambi ……………………. Graham B. Berry 30.72 30.73
RESERVES
9 1 5 8 Rapt In Mischief ……………………………..P. Sayer 31.12 32.41
10 1 5 5 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.51

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:35PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 3 6 Badjaling Flyer ……………………………… M. Julien 31.47 31.97
2 5 8 3 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.33 31.33
3 2 7 5 Just Blue ……………………………….. P. Catanzaro 31.12 31.85
4 8 8 5 Regal Jack ……………………………………M. Leach 31.52 31.97
5 7 2 4 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.46 31.83
6 3 3 6 Touching Trees ……………………………….. B. Keel 31.23 31.85
7 1T 2T 7 Sydenham Blonde …………………………….. K. Lee 31.71 31.71
8 4 2 3 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.62
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Awful Bad ……………………………………. K. Glenny 31.44 32.27
10 5 5 8 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.45 32.13

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 3 6 7 Winona Pint (R) …………………………… K. Glenny 31.16 31.75
2 7 5 3 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.25
3 6 3 6 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 31.10 31.40
4 5 7 7 Rothpack (R) …………………………….. C. Godfrey 31.53 36.06
5 4 2 8 Jo’s Jewel (35D) ………………………………. K. Lee 31.39 31.39
6 4 1 2 Magic Country ……………………………….D. Brown 31.23 31.23
7 3 2 4 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 30.65 31.44
8 5 3 3 Arabat ……………………………………. J. Meuleman 31.09 31.09
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.65
10 6 6 6 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 31.53 31.88

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (297) 10:10PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 297m
1 1 1 6 Classy Fortune (G4) ………………… J. Meuleman 17.19 17.71
2 2 5 1 Key Largo Lad (G4) ……………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
3 2 3 2 Karyn’s Shadow (G5) ……………… C. Bainbridge 17.17 17.59
4 3 8 5 Rapt In Ricky (G4) ……………………… Nev. Smith 17.16 17.40
5 3 3 2 Lost Work Day (G5)…………………….. D. Beckett FSH NTT
6 1 3 2 Robshar Rambo (G5) ……………………. B. Ayling FSH NTT
7 5 1 7 Wogga Woods (G4) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.38
8 7 4 6 Oxley King (G4) ………………………………. G. Ellis 17.46 17.68
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Smokey Debello (G5) ……………….. M. Beamish NBT NTT
10 4 3 8 Zini’s Hunter (G5) ……………………. T. Erenshaw 17.32 17.32

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 6 8 Bago Prince ……………………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 32.90
2 2 3 8 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall FSH NTT
3 8 4 2 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.52
4 8 1T 5 Beechalla ……………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.79 32.53
5 1 5 5 What Now Batty …………………………… K. Glenny 31.04 31.51
6 2 4 4 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.91 31.47
7 1T 1 3 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 31.29
8 3 6 5 Belhus Girl (R) ………………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.64
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Kev’s Secret ……………………………. B. Hockaday 31.70 31.70
10 4 8 7 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.49

RACE 13 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 1 2 4 Mock Up ……………………………………….. C. Pavitt 31.13 31.13
2 6 7 7 Tour De France (R) …………………… W. Choules 31.05 31.57
3 7 6 7 Four Way Ruski (DG) ………………. B. Hockaday 31.41 31.69
4 2 6 4 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.91
5 5 2 2 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.22
6 3 6 6 Press To Paws (R) …………………….. C. Bennett 30.99 30.99
7 8 4 6 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.19
8 6 4 4 Starlight Hope (R) …………………………… R. Kidd 31.19 31.44
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Pauker ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.21 31.37
10 5 8 6 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 30.57 31.67

RACE 14 Rapid Stake (2) 11:00PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 297m
1 6 1 6 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.99 17.99
2 1 5 5 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 17.50 17.59
3 1 3 6 Hard Copy …………………………………….. C. Pavitt NBT NTT
4 2 2 3 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.34 17.34
5 1 5 5 Okay Annie (DG) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.37 17.37
6 1 7 5 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey FSH NTT
7 1 3 1 Diggers Chick …………………………….. M. Stewart 17.60 17.60
8 4 1 8 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 3 5 Belhus Boy (35D) ……………………… W. Choules 17.78 17.78
10 5 6 8 Austin’s Wreck ………………………………. G. Batty 17.28 18.00