Wednesday, 29 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 29 April 2015

Race No. 1Jimmy & Pete Pick The Picks Maid…8:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEJEKAWI575230.87Ben Abercrombie
2MULLENAX252530.85Enzo Crudeli
3COSMIC NIKKI467631.28Colin Bainbridge
4JED MONELLI331.36David Hobby
5LOLLY THIEF676631.66Kylie Mclennan
6JEANIE’S ECHO788531.53Roy Clarke
7SATAN’S SHADOW733431.16Michael Johnston
8ALF MONELLI431.92David Hobby
9MADE IN CHINA288731.42Kathie Glenny
Race No. 2Punters Club $39 Best Bet Pack M…9:02 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM BEAVER645531.31Ben Maclean
2SLAM DUNK MULLY733231.25Enzo Crudeli
3TELL HER7631.56Ross Honor
4LOST YA MARBLES776531.49Ben Abercrombie
5FIRST LUMIK787431.40Phillip Worthington
6PARDON ME BOY256231.25John Cole
7TOM MONELLI431.59David Hobby
8BOB MONELLI330.99David Hobby
9MADE IN CHINA288731.42Kathie Glenny
Race No. 3Give Mum A Night Out Maiden Seri…9:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP WALK422431.01Andrew Mclaren
2BREEZE ON FIRE8732.30Enzo Crudeli
3CAM MONELLI6230.97David Hobby
4LET’S MAKE BAIL3268NBTMick Mclennan
5KID MARLY8831.94Ben Abercrombie
6SEPTEMBER SKYENBTChristine Bennett
7BLAZING ROCKET554531.34Michelle Beamish
8MISS BARCIA82731.09Jayson Gunning
9MADE IN CHINA288731.42Kathie Glenny
Race No. 4Community Newspaper Group Maiden…9:41 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,725 2nd: $780 3rd: $390.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON JORJI452331.00Chris Halse
2DERECHONBTSteve Withers
3ZOE MONELLI532.65David Hobby
4CYCLONE TEE TEE324230.91Derek Coldstream
5DESERT CHICK231.21Enzo Crudeli
6NOSEY CASH732.01Christine Bennett
7KUTA GODDESS643631.26Ben Abercrombie
8STRAY ARC65731.49Barry Mcpherson
9MADE IN CHINA288731.42Kathie Glenny
Race No. 5D & L Granny Flats10:05 PM
JUVC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,975 2nd: $850 3rd: $425.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SIENNA822730.59Sarah Appleton
2YOU CHOOSE283630.75Joe Dailly
3PARTY HOTSHOT551129.91Ben Abercrombie
4YUNDERUP BUCK315230.88Andrew Mclaren
5REBELLIOUS SPEED134130.70Steve Shinners
6CANON RULER431430.62Joe Dailly
7SOMETHING EPIC42130.74Steve Shinners
8POP COIN166230.53John Crossley
9PRECIOUS MION325130.76Fred Maller
10FREEWAY FANTASY456730.64Keith Harding
Race No. 6Rhino Water Tanks10:25 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PLAN4527NBTColin Bainbridge
2FLYING RUSSIAN661831.23Sarah Appleton
3BLACK RONNY626531.07Ben Maclean
4SPRING FALL221230.67Tim Mullany
5ETHERNET348830.51Sam Sammut
6KING DEBELLO555830.79Michelle Beamish
7MANIPULATOR134330.86Max Julien
8JUST HOOTEN463230.92Lexia Isaac
9FREEWAY FANTASY456730.64Keith Harding
Race No. 7Chaser Fabricators10:42 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELO BEAVER148531.06Ben Maclean
2DAN MONELLI1230.83David Hobby
3WAR ROOM2467NBTDarren Rowe
4SCIENCE130.80Steve Shinners
5SUITS US866131.05Luke Garbutt
6IMA ROBBER145230.88Kylie Mclennan
7SAHARA SUN767831.15Terry Turner
8FREEWAY SHADOW653730.89Keith Harding
9LEVEL SEVEN777530.82Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 8D & L Building Services10:57 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE VOTES142330.69Michael Johnston
2FREEWAY FOX224230.79Keith Harding
3KERRY SPICE352130.74Sarah Appleton
4ROCKIN’ ROBIN112431.00Max Julien
5DOLLSTAN SKY338530.69Stephen Richards
6EM THREE472330.37Colin Bainbridge
7VOCAL EXPRESS666430.70Rod Noden
8ATLAS GENIUS251730.83Lexia Isaac
9FREEWAY FANTASY456730.64Keith Harding
Race No. 9Gibbons Holden Gosnells11:22 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL BLUES168431.25Rod Noden
2INDIAN LIGHT235631.62Steve Withers
3BLUE AEGEAN464230.77Terry Turner
4TEX MONELLI4131.01David Hobby
5SINGLE FIN1530.51Ben Abercrombie
6SURFIN’ SHAMBI664431.15Tim Mullany
7FREEWAY EMPRESS234330.89Keith Harding
8INCOGNITO MAC561430.75Kylie Mclennan
9LEVEL SEVEN777530.82Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 10Red Fm11:42 PM
FFAP event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESABA SAGE773130.64Graham Ellis
2JETTA CAN RUN111530.64Pieter Smoor
4MOOT POINT4256NBTDarren Rowe
5BRAKANI244530.68Dean Starkie
7DOLLSTAN ROYAL222230.72Stephen Richards
8COXIE655130.61Joe Dailly
Race No. 11Tabtouch11:57 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,060 2nd: $300 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAFT364517.47Ben Maclean
2FREEWAY ASH531417.19Keith Harding
3DROP DEAD DEVA522617.29Michelle Beamish
4FEELS LIKE EL1311NBTAndrew Mclaren
5TALKING GUESS867617.34Christine Bennett
6RONRAY REBEL876317.13Barry Mcpherson
7CHIEF’S ME DAD724217.34Michelle Beamish
8RONRAY FURY844217.04Barry Mcpherson
9SONIC FLAME657517.43Pete Brown
10FIRE WOMAN323517.40Pete Brown
Race No. 12Steve Irons12:22 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAMSY COIN112417.12Christine Bennett
2VIOLIN PLAYER566717.64Derek Coldstream
3DACAROKA DIVA425617.37Phillip Worthington
4KIRABILLI SHAY738417.72Phillip Worthington
5ROSE PETEL6745NBTJohn Vuletich
6LA CHICA631717.28Colin Bainbridge
7MILLDEAN EMGEE277517.56Derek Coldstream
8REFOCUS351817.41Brad Cook
9LOOSE LANA7856NBTJohn Vuletich