Wednesday 2nd April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 5 1T 8 Tribute To Col (R) ……………………. B. Jacobson 31.72 31.72
2 7 6 6 Mitchby (35D) ……………………………… I. Vuletich 31.72 31.72
3 1T 4 2 Geronimo Flyer ………………………….. L. Celenza 31.04 31.36
4 2T 5 6 Riva Diva ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.97 31.97
5 2T 5 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 32.02 32.02
6 6 7 6 Condolezza Spice ………………………… E. Crudeli 31.45 31.78
7 4 4 5 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.22 31.54
8 4 7 2T Nicoski …………………………………………. P. Sayer 31.37 32.16
RESERVES
9 4 7 5 Tour De France …………………………. W. Choules 31.10 31.67
10 4 5 6 King Judd ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 31.51 32.07

RACE 2 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:25PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 7 4 6 Sandeez Jack (35D) …………………….. K. Glenny 30.76 31.40
2 1T 1 Cremater …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.45 30.45
3 1 8 6 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 30.87 30.87
4 5 2 5 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie FSH NTT
5 4 1T 7 Aiden Monelli ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.05 31.58
6 1 7 7 Enya Monelli ……………………………..M. Simpson 30.50 31.74
7 5 4 5 White Sports ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.15 31.51
8 3 7 5 Officer Nasty ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.95 31.28
RESERVES
9 1 1 1 Lake Jewel ……………………………. B. McPherson 31.09 31.34

RACE 3 Canning Stake (1) 7:40PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 5 Gazinsky …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.86 31.31
2 6 4 5 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 30.66 31.13
3 3 7 3 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 30.76 31.06
4 1 2 1 Black Spiral ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.67 30.67
5 7 3 6 Autumn Bale ……………………………….. G. Maiolo 30.55 31.32
6 7 4 6 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.34
7 1 4 1 Marris Me Local ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 30.85
8 2 1 2 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 30.68 30.87
RESERVES
9 8 2 1 Billimite ……………………………………….. L. Britton 30.85 30.85
10 8 6 4 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 31.13 31.13

RACE 4 Canning Stake (2) 7:57PM
$4320 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 3 8 Marc My Word (R) …………………….. S. Richards 30.49 31.80
2 7 8 8 Cobalt Kid (35D) …………………………. K. Glenny 30.93 31.75
3 3 3 6 I’ll Mondo ………………………………… P. Catanzaro 30.73 31.28
4 2 2 1 Token Robb ………………………………M. Simpson 30.62 31.19
5 1 2 7 Spring Sensation ………………………….. P. Hepple 30.41 31.51
6 2 5 3 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.12
7 3 4 8 Pure Poison ………………………….. B. McPherson 30.71 31.54
8 5 4 4 Bodacious Lee …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.42 31.31
RESERVES
9 8 5 7 Tahitian Nights ……………………………… M. Julien 30.88 31.37
10 7 8 4 Blualla ……………………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.84 31.91

RACE 5 Kanyana Series (530) (1) 8:12PM
$1580 Heat (P) 530m
1 1T 1 7 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 31.50 31.97
2 5 2 5 Arctic Silver ……………………………….. S. Whitney 30.97 30.97
3 2 1 8 Scottish Secret …………………………………. K. Lee FSH NTT
4 6 8 4 Lil’ Dune Buggy ……………………………… P. Sayer 30.77 31.57
5 3 8 4 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.02 33.16
6 6 2 7 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.47
7 5 3 6 Rosedale Lady ……………………………… M. Julien 31.41 31.41
8 1 4 1 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Talei Bond …………………………….. B. McPherson 31.00 31.55
10 5 6 8 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 31.07 31.48

RACE 6 Kanyana Series (530) (2) 8:27PM
$1580 Heat (P) 530m
1 6 8 1 Steel Glow………………………………… N. Gardiner 30.83 30.84
2 8 8 1 Spanish Armada …………………………… M. Julien 30.54 30.54
3 2 7 5 Mighty Lee ………………………………… S. Whitney 31.60 31.60
4 1 8 3 Flying Matilda …………………………….. S. Sammut 31.06 31.06
5 3 5 7 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.88 31.62
6 1 7 2 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 31.22 31.22
7 4 6 3 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 30.82 31.17
8 8 1T 8 Halzani Girl (DG) ………………………. S. Richards 30.91 31.86
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Whipper Willy ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.14 31.56
10 8 6 7 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.73

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 8:42PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 3 4 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 31.65 31.80
2 4 1T 8 Champagne Nights (R) ……………… N. Kalimeris 31.70 32.04
3 3T 8 2T Starlight Hope ………………………………… R. Kidd FSH NTT
4 2 4 5 Annmala Rumor ……………………. P. Worthington 31.24 31.97
5 2 4 3 Phaeton’s Menace ………………………… A. Glenny 31.26 31.71
6 7 2 5 Smash And Dash …………………………. P. Hepple 31.82 32.77
7 3T 3 3 Glen Abbey Ben ………………………… J. Carmody 31.39 31.79
8 6 2T 6 Shetoriam ……………………………….. P. McManus 31.61 31.61
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 31.33 31.33
10 7 5 6 Sinead Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 31.41 31.65

RACE 8 Kanyana Series (530) (3) 8:57PM
$1580 Heat (P) 530m
1 1 2 5 Flying Gundi …………………………………… G. Reid 31.28 31.28
2 7 6 4 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 30.81 31.11
3 4 2 3 Bright Buddy ………………………………… R. Honor 31.04 31.42
4 1 1 7 Double Conquest ……………………………… K. Lee 31.02 31.38
5 3 3 4 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo 30.91 31.20
6 8 3T 1T Zac’s Bundy Bear …………………………. G. Maiolo 30.99 31.40
7 2 7 1 Sir Debello ………………………………. M. Beamish 31.02 31.29
8 2 4 3 Happy With That ………………………. B. MacLean 30.83 30.99
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 31.12 31.74
10 8 5 5 Muzass Hope ………………………………. K. Glenny 30.97 31.62

RACE 9 Kanyana Series (530) (4) 9:12PM
$1580 Heat (P) 530m
1 4 5 8 Miss Bear ………………………………… B. MacLean 31.13 31.39
2 4 6 6 Simply Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer 31.03 31.39
3 2 7 2 Park Bench ……………………………… B. Jacobson 31.18 32.03
4 5 5 6 Mane Express (DG) …………………………. K. Lee 30.86 31.80
5 4 6 6 Big Daddy Rules ………………………….. G. Maiolo 31.57 31.57
6 6 4 4 Belhus Girl ……………………………….. W. Choules 30.91 31.35
7 1 4 6 Chloe’s Star ………………………………….. M. Julien 30.74 30.89
8 4 6 6 Uno Smiley …………………………………….C. White 30.60 31.62
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Just Bond ……………………………… B. McPherson 31.05 31.26
10 7 8 6 Another Jeteye …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.94 31.55

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 1T 3T Office Eddie …………………………….. D. Menaglio FSH NTT
2 3T Brenda Mac …………………………….. P. McManus FSH NTT
3 3T 3 3 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody 31.19 31.43
4 2 2 6 Smokey Debello ……………………….. M. Beamish 30.84 31.94
5 1T 2 5 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 31.15 31.90
6 3T 8 8 Island Ferry (R) ……………………………. M. Julien 32.76 32.76
7 2 1T 1T History Page ……………………………….. K. Foxton FSH NTT
8 3T 5 2 You’re Naughty ………………………… M. Simpson 31.30 31.30
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 31.17 31.53
10 5 5 5 Four Way Faith ……………………………… B. Lynch 31.33 31.33

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (530) (4) 9:42PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4T 2T 7 Butcher’s Babe ……………………… K. Falkingham 32.42 32.42
2 1T Surstromme ………………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
3 2T 4T Jetset Riverton …………………………. B. Jacobson FSH NTT
4 3T 1T 4 Lagoon Ba Ba (R) ……………………… J. Edwards 31.83 31.83
5 3 5 5 Tricks Girl (R) ……………………… B. Abercrombie 31.45 31.45
6 6T 3T 3T Call Me Cathy…………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
7 1T Press To Paws …………………………… N. Minutillo FSH NTT
8 8 7 8 Endeavour Token ……………………….. L. Celenza 31.59 31.78
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 31.59 31.86
10 7 7 8 Niseko Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 31.70 31.83

RACE 12 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 7 3 7 Big Time Bobby …………………………….. L. Britton 37.61 38.46
2 4 7 6 In Full View (DG) ……………………….. M. Higgins 37.56 38.27
3 3 5 3 Tuart Miss …………………………………. C. Bennett 37.78 38.13
4 7 6 6 Kickalong Sally …………………………………. K. Lee 37.68 38.45
5 5 6 5 Tomkat ……………………………………….. P. Hepple 38.19 38.19
6 6 2 2 Dollstan Grace ………………………….. S. Richards 37.59 37.87
7 8 7 8 My Name’s Beauty (M) …………………. K. Glenny 38.60 39.11
8 3 5 6 Ty Ringer ……………………………………. D. Starkie 38.07 38.74