Wednesday 4th February 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 1T 1T Kalden Geisha ……………………………… D. Biddle FSH NTT
2 1T 7 2 High Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 31.42 31.42
3 6 4 5 Pocoyo ……………………………………… S. Sammut 31.46 31.54
4 4 5 3 Lofty’s Blossom ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.23 31.44
5 3 5 3 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett FSH NTT
6 4 2 5 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 31.28 31.86
7 4 6 5 Mat Jo Dan (35D) ………………………. C. Bennett 31.64 31.64
8 5T 2T 4 Inbetween Dreams …………………………… B. Keel 31.46 31.46
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.71
10 8 7 8 Regal Jack …………………………………… M. Leach 31.52 32.12

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2895 Maiden (C) 530m
1 4 6 3 Happy Larry ……………………………….. Gr. Martin 31.70 31.71
2 2T 1T Kalden Kalamity ……………………………. D. Biddle FSH NTT
3 8 5 5 Bear Your Mine ……………………………. K. Glenny 31.43 31.61
4 1T 2T Hornswoggle …………………………………. J. Marsh FSH NTT
5 5 4 4 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.24 31.83
6 6 3 6 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 31.24 32.05
7 2T 1T 6 Slick Chiquita …………………………….. C. Bennett FSH NTT
8 5 4 2 Chunky Chic ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.36 31.36
RESERVES
9 7 6 6 Sheboom …………………………………….. M. Julien 31.29 31.71
10 8 6 7 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.64 31.91

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2895 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2T 1T 1 Beauty’s Best …………………………. B. Thompson 31.25 31.25
2 1 6 3 Leaving Home ……………………….. B. McPherson 31.70 31.70
3 2 1 1 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 30.41 30.41
4 4 2 2 Casper Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.54 31.35
5 6 6 4 City Surfie (R) …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.11 31.66
6 1 5 7 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 32.38
7 5 5 7 Hell Raiser Red (R) ……………………… K. Glenny 31.31 31.94
8 3 1 8 Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 32.08 34.42

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:11PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 2 4 2 Silk Moon (G3) …………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
2 8 1 2 Awesome John (G4) …………………….. G. Horne 30.98 30.98
3 7 5 5 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.14
4 3 8 1 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 30.47 31.53
5 1 1 5 Flying Shambi (G4) ……………. Graham B. Berry 30.51 30.94
6 1 5 7 Bobby Boushay (G3) …………………….. G. Horne 31.50 31.82
7 2 6 4 Maid for Love (DG) (G3)…………….. J. Carmody 30.93 31.63
8 7 6 1 Awesome Farewell (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 31.16 31.37

RACE 5 Canning Stake 8:31PM
$4535 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 7 4 Night Bomber (R) ………………………. S. Sammut 30.61 31.53
2 8 7 1 Jet Lesson………………………………….. D. Beckett 30.93 30.93
3 7 3 3 Flamin’ Cobber ………………………… T. Erenshaw 31.11 31.19
4 3 2 1 Tonic’s Pride ………………………………… L. Britton 30.45 30.45
5 3 5 1 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 30.82 30.99
6 3 5 2 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 30.42 30.87
7 3 3 1 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson FSH NTT
8 1 3 1 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 30.77 30.77
RESERVES
9 4 5 2 Glen Abbey Cecil ………………………….. L. Britton 30.56 30.78
10 7 5 6 Regal Dawn ………………………………… K. Glenny 31.39 32.57

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:52PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 6 8 8 Mully (G4) …………………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.83 31.23
2 1 6 6 Meet The Heat (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 31.02 31.20
3 3 4 1 Kalden Tycoon (G5) ………………. B. McPherson 30.65 30.65
4 4 1 5 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.87 31.55
5 3 3 3 Prosecco (G5) …………………………….. K. Glenny 30.85 30.96
6 3 2 1 Hollywood Nina (G5) …………………… Gr. Martin 31.06 31.30
7 6 4 4 Goin’ Knockin’ (G4) …………………….. J. Fleming 30.49 31.41
8 2 1 1 Benno (G5) …………………………………….. K. Lee 30.36 30.94

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 7 7 Ebony’s Conquest ………………………… K. Glenny 31.08 31.99
2 6 6 5 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 30.76 31.64
3 1 6 5 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 31.07 31.20
4 7 5 7 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 31.88 31.88
5 2 1 4 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 30.83 30.99
6 6 4 7 John The Greek (R)…………………….. Gr. Martin 31.97 31.97
7 5 6 6 Awesome Paige …………………………… K. Glenny 31.24 31.79
8 3 5 6 Kalden Rebel………………………………… D. Biddle 30.87 31.96
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37
10 1 1 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 3 4 Limburg Where ……………………………. Gr. Martin 31.37 31.80
2 3 3 7 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 30.74 31.65
3 6 2 8 Assignment ………………………………….. J. Wilson 31.22 31.75
4 4 8 6 Star Fall ………………………………………. K. Glenny 31.20 31.21
5 1 1 5 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer 30.69 31.47
6 1 1T 2 Keepa Dancin’ ……………………………… P. Hepple 31.02 31.50
7 3 6 7 Trent’s Warrior ……………………… M. de Andrade 31.00 31.28
8 4 4 7 Summer Dame ………………………………. B. Cook 31.32 31.32
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37
10 1 1 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 5 3 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 30.58 31.46
2 4 6 2 Historically ……………………………………..J. Marsh 30.85 30.85
3 5 4 6 Will Go Batty ……………………………….. K. Glenny 31.05 31.59
4 7 4 7 Speedos (DG) …………………………….. P. Hepple 30.74 31.40
5 7 8 5 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.74
6 2 6 1 Rock On Royce ……………………………….. S. Blair 31.17 31.28
7 4 5 5 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 31.51 31.89
8 3 7 4 Bondette ……………………………………. W. Skipper 31.00 31.00
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37
10 1 1 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03

RACE 10 Free To All (297) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 297m
1 1 2 5 Zini’s Jet (G1) …………………………. T. Erenshaw 17.12 17.57
2 6 6 7 Top Fuel (DG) (G2) ………………………..P. Sayer 17.64 17.64
3 7 2 1 Prince Of Titans (G2) ………………. T. Erenshaw 17.11 17.11
4 3 1 4 Jeff Hand (G2) ………………………. B. McPherson 17.68 17.68
5 7 2 1 Wogga Woods (G3) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 17.19 17.52
6 4 1 1 Flying Typhoon (G1)……………………… G. Horne 17.37 17.37
7 6 1 4 Do Lah (G3) ……………………………. B. MacLean 17.67 17.67
8 8 5 2 Speedy Schooner (G1) ………………. Ko. Charles 17.08 17.23

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:12PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 1 4 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.42
2 2 2 3 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 30.72 31.37
3 6 8 2 Pauker………………………………………… K. Glenny 31.21 31.26
4 7 4 8 Whipper Willy (R) ………………………… K. Glenny 31.14 32.06
5 7 2 4 Jo’s Jewel ………………………………………… K. Lee 31.25 31.56
6 5 6 7 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. W. Brown 30.98 31.33
7 5 4 7 Elite Reign (R) …………………………….. T. Glenny 32.04 32.04
8 1T 4 5 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 30.90 31.45
RESERVES
9 1 1 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03
10 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 3 6 Winning Aces ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.29 32.20
2 1 4 5 Harvester ……………………………………. P. Hepple 31.06 31.11
3 8 6 7 Spanish Mystery (R) …………………….. P. Glenny 31.39 32.12
4 5 7 6 Winona Pint …………………………………. K. Glenny 31.16 32.01
5 8 3 4 De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 31.69 31.75
6 5 6 5 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 30.84 31.74
7 7 3 3 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.88 30.88
8 6 5 5 Lindale Eagle (R) …………………… C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.72
RESERVES
9 1 2 2 On The Case …………………………….. J. Carmody 30.85 31.37
10 1 1 2 Shake It ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 31.55 32.03

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments