Wednesday 5th August 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (530) (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 7 3 7 Van Bruiser …………………………………. D. Calleja 31.61 32.08
2 2T 2 Jimmy Memphis …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.36 31.36
3 7 3T 3T Furious Waves …………………………….. P. Hepple 33.36 33.36
4 2 2 3 Purple Shiraz ………………………………… P. Sayer 31.25 31.57
5 5 8 1T Important ………………………………… J. Meuleman FSH NTT
6 2T Monique Monelli …………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
7 2 3 3 Roy Bounty ……………………………. P. Polczynski 31.15 31.57
8 3 6 7 Col Col ……………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.23 31.67
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.64 31.98

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (530) (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 6 5T 4 Mayor of Munty ……………………………. P. Hepple 31.69 31.86
2 1T Maverick Monelli ………………………….. D. Hobby FSH NTT
3 5 4 5 Express Shambi …………………. Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.64
4 1T 2 4 Coulta Afric (R) ………………………… A. McLaren 31.03 31.03
5 8 5 7 King Comarjo ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.24 31.45
6 3T 2T Brookton Cruiser ………………………….. I. Vuletich FSH NTT
7 4 3 3 Dollstan Pride ……………………………. S. Richards 31.17 31.69
8 2 4 2T Zerull …………………………………………. K. Duncan FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.64 31.98

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (530) 7:47PM
$2845 Juvenile (C) 530m
1 2T 1 5 Ceejay Shambi …………………… Graham B. Berry 30.86 30.91
2 2 2 8 Lagoon Biggles ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.45
3 5 1 5 Hotshot Sparkle ……………………………… J. Dailly 30.80 31.18
4 8 5 7 Charmed Life ………………………………. K. Glenny 31.32 31.60
5 Vacant box
6 1 1 3 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning 30.85 30.85
7 3 4 1 Tosca ………………………………………. J. Carmody 30.93 30.93
8 4 4 4 Hotshot Molly …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.33 30.85

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 8:13PM
$1665 Mixed 4/5 (P) 530m
1 7 5 4 Thump Boxer (G4) …………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 1 8 5 Kalden Gem (G4) ……………………. D. McCosker 30.90 31.29
3 8 3 1 Making A Scene (G4) ……………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
4 4 1 6 Bago Prince (G4) ……………………………. G. Ellis 30.87 31.14
5 5 6 4 Farmor Casino (DG) (G4) …………… A. McLaren 30.67 31.19
6 7 5 1 Rapt In Gems (G5) ………………………… P. Sayer 30.79 30.79
7 1 1 1 Maudie Mac (G5) …………………….. P. McManus 30.88 30.88
8 5 6 8 Maffioso (G4) …………………………… Ko. Charles 30.79 31.20
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Perfect Molly (G4) ………………………… S. Beard 31.28 31.28
10 2 1 2 Shiralee’s Tears (G4) ……………………… J. Dailly 30.95 30.95

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 8:35PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 1 3 Streak Free (G4) ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.87 31.21
2 2 8 7 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 30.48 31.32
3 1 1 1 Tinkler (G4) ……………………………… A. McLaren 30.61 30.74
4 2 3 8 Regent Sunset (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 31.00 32.44
5 4 4 3 Oxley Rivers (G4) ……………………… A. McLaren 30.85 31.19
6 1 7 5 Tonic’s Pride (G3) ………………………… L. Britton 30.11 30.73
7 4 6 2 Night Beauty (G4) …………………….. S. Richards 30.79 31.17
8 7 4 3 Day Tour (G3) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 30.57 31.18
RESERVES
9 3 6 5 Lizenbee (G3) …………………………..M. Beamish 30.96 31.33
10 2 1 2 Shiralee’s Tears (G3) ……………………… J. Dailly 30.95 30.95

RACE 6 Canning Stake (1) 8:50PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 1 2 Hannah Bananah …………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.55 30.90
2 4 7 8 Miss Call (DG) ……………………… K. Coldstream 30.33 31.98
3 6 2 1 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 30.85 30.85
4 1 2 4 Tasman Fire ………………………… B. Abercrombie 30.76 31.09
5 1 4 2 Miss Darkie ……………………………… P. McManus 30.75 30.91
6 8 7 4 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 31.38
7 1 5 5 Duke’s Mate ………………………………….. P. Sayer 30.66 31.42
8 4 2 4 Indomitable …………………………….. R. Terrington 31.07 31.07
RESERVES
9 3 2 8 Send It ……………………………………..M. Beamish 30.32 31.00
10 6 7 7 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 30.51 31.66

RACE 7 Maiden Stake (530) (3) 9:07PM
$2845 Maiden (C) 530m
1 2T 5 Bernie Mac ……………………………… P. McManus 31.64 31.64
2 6 2 5 Fool’s Lesson ………………………………….. G. Ellis 31.41 31.90
3 1T 3T 7 Scot’s Glade ………………………………… P. Glenny 33.28 33.28
4 1T 1T 2 Kip Dynamite …………………………….. R. Hulsinga 31.11 31.11
5 4T 2T Rockin’ Rollin’ ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 1T Iso Octane …………………………………… D. Hobby FSH NTT
7 2 6 8 Quaresma ………………………………… J. Carmody 31.30 31.76
8 4 6 5 Surf Knight ………………………………….. K. Glenny 31.60 31.86
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Tara Road ……………………………………. M. Julien 31.64 31.98

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:27PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 4 6 Amos Moses ………………………………… L. Britton 30.65 31.15
2 3 1 1 Klinger’s Toll …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.77 30.77
3 8 6 7 Right Move ………………………………. M. Beamish 30.68 31.33
4 5 1 1 Ego Trip ………………………………………..P. Sayer 30.90 31.17
5 5 5 6 Nifti Spark …………………………………… T. Glenny 30.61 31.43
6 6 4 3 In Top Gear ……………………………… B. Smithson 31.07 31.24
7 3 6 5 Pizza Pie …………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.15
8 2 8 8 Powder Blue …………………………………. L. Britton 31.60 31.60
RESERVES
9 6 7 4 Perfect Molly ………………………………… S. Beard 31.28 31.28
10 7 7 2 Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 30.73 31.07

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (1) 9:47PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 4 2 Sandilander ……………………………………P. Sayer 30.81 31.08
2 4 2 2 Kalden Beau ……………………………….. I. Vuletich 31.18 31.18
3 2 2 6 Sunny Sunshine …………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.23
4 7 5 3 Petroy’s Fortune ………………………. D. McCosker 31.15 31.15
5 3 2 1 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien 30.98 31.19
6 4 5 8 Lindale Guest …………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.47 32.21
7 2 1 4 Sparks Of Fire …………………………… A. McLaren 30.81 30.94
8 5 7 5 She’s A Player ………………………………. J. Wilson 31.51 31.68
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 32.29 32.29
10 6 4 7 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard 32.16 32.16

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 10:07PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 4 1 3 Prosecco …………………………………….. K. Glenny 30.83 30.83
2 4 4 8 Ballistic Hustle ………………………………..P. Sayer 31.57 31.57
3 5 4 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 30.78 31.12
4 5 2 4 Dollstan Wonder ……………………………. F. Maller 30.91 31.49
5 5 5 2 Black Troppo ……………………………….. D. Calleja 30.75 31.04
6 4 6 8 West On Magna ……………………………. L. Britton 30.64 30.74
7 3 2 7 Regent Merlin …………………………… B. Smithson 31.01 31.29
8 1T 1 7 Surfers Paradise …………………………….J. Marsh 31.23 31.90
RESERVES
9 1 8 6 Julian’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 31.04 32.14
10 3 5 4 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.64 31.92

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (3) 10:22PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 2 7 Bella Reign (35D) ………………………… P. Harvey FSH NTT
2 7 7 6 Lindale Eagle …………………………. C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.82
3 1T 3 1T Beachside Babe ……………………… P. Polczynski 31.32 31.32
4 6 3 3 Nick’s Trumpet ………………………… D. McCosker 31.08 31.52
5 5 6 1 Gimme That ………………………………… K. Glenny 30.91 31.01
6 6 3 5 Mr. Cricket ……………………………….. M. Beamish 30.91 31.60
7 7 5 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 30.72 31.45
8 8 3 7 Pocket Watch …………………………………. J. Dailly 30.98 31.23
RESERVES
9 6 4 7 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard 32.16 32.16
10 6 8 6 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 32.29 32.29

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:37PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 6 3 8 Boot Camp Boy ………………………. C. Bainbridge 30.89 32.04
2 5 4 6 Countess Of Cork ……………………………P. Sayer 30.49 31.02
3 4 6 4 Russian Prince …………………………….. K. Glenny 31.02 31.59
4 1 5 6 Rip It Up ………………………………….. B. Gummow 31.09 31.44
5 1 7 3 Grinner …………………………………….. J. Carmody 30.95 31.34
6 3 8 4 Miss Makphae ……………………………… K. Glenny 30.99 31.40
7 6 6 6 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 31.12 31.65
8 3 2 6 Four Way Wish ………………………… B. Hockaday 30.90 31.13
RESERVES
9 1 8 6 Julian’s Girl …………………………………… S. Beard 31.04 32.14
10 3 5 4 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 31.64 31.92