Saturday 8th August 2009


RACE 1 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 7:05PM
$5125 Mixed 3/4 (C) 530m
1 2 1 5 Whata Surf (G3) …………………………… L. Britton 30.44 30.92
2 7 7 2 Top End (G4) ……………………………. K. Harding 30.34 30.63
3 6 2 3 Spring Sapphire (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 30.48 30.85
4 7 6 2 Proven Chayse (G3) …………………….. D. Biddle 30.41 30.79
5 5 2 1 Lyrical Rumble (G3) …………………….. J. Rennick 30.41 30.74
6 3 3 1 Snipper’s Mate (G4) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.67 31.10
7 8 7 1 Cloverlea Road (G3) ……………………….. B. Keel 30.36 30.62
8 1 7 3 Kiss Shiraz (G4) …………………………. Gr. Martin 30.56 31.08

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (530) 7:27PM
$4770 Mixed 4/5 (C) 530m
1 2 3 5 Care Label (G4) ………………………. D. Menaglio 30.27 30.82
2 2 6 5 Dr. Cameron (G4) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 30.64 31.52
3 7 3 4 Casper Freeway (G4) …………………. K. Harding 30.52 31.20
4 8 8 7 Galactic Rose (DG) (G5) ………………… P. Sayer 30.46 31.48
5 8 5 7 Ricky’s A Robber (DG) (G4) ………..M. Beamish 30.46 31.51
6 1 2 6 Daisey Reltub (G4) ……………………….. L. Britton 30.44 31.10
7 3 5 4 Stealthy Mandy (DG) (G4) ………………. P. Sayer 30.28 30.85
8 7 3 4 Lucky Louey (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 30.56 30.89

RACE 3 Stayers Series (715) 7:50PM
$7270 Final (C) 715m
1 1 5 2 Smashing Jen (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 41.82 42.33
2 5 3 4 Most Noble (G2) ……………………….. W. McNally 41.60 42.51
3 1 1 1 Red Shilling (G1) …………………………. T. Iwanyk 41.56 41.60
4 4 7 4 Irinka Samuel (G3) ………………………. K. Glenny 42.01 42.78
5 8 1 2 Tayza (G1) …………………………………… P. Sayer 41.53 41.72
6 2 2 1 Speedos (G4) ……………………………… P. Hepple 42.27 42.27
7 3 4 3 Tomkat (G4) ……………………………….. P. Hepple 42.03 42.74
8 4 5 3 Big Loose Buddy (G1) ………………….. I. Vuletich 41.78 42.39
RESERVES
9 2 3 5 Abbi Taylah (G4) ……………………….. K. Harding 42.45 42.59
10 1 6 5 Miss Swip (G4) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 42.39 42.80

RACE 4 Free To All (530) 8:12PM
$5835 Free To All (C) 530m
1 1 3 1 Conrad Black (G1) ……………………. J. Carmody 30.43 30.69
2 2 4 1 No Recall (G3) ……………………………… K. Irving 30.34 30.53
3 3 5 2 Son Of Penske (G3) ………………… T. Erenshaw 30.32 30.80
4 4 3 2 Alpine Way (G3) ………………………… K. Harding 30.46 30.75
5 3 1 6 Carlson Bale (G1) ………………………… L. Britton 30.33 30.93
6 3 7 6 Jester Monelli (G2) ………………………. D. Hobby 30.45 32.75
7 1 5 8 Rudd Mud (G2) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 30.46 31.26
8 3 2 7 Silk Moon (G2) …………………………….. L. Britton 30.38 30.94

RACE 5 W.A. Bred Championship (City) 8:35PM
$21050 Final (C) 530m
1 2 6 2 Emzie (G5) ………………………………. J. Carmody 30.60 31.11
2 2 2 1 Miss Slick (G2) …………………………….. M. Julien 30.02 30.57
3 8 7 3 Surf Times (G5) ……………………….. A. McLaren 30.81 30.93
4 1 6 2 Zoo Rebel (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.42 30.69
5 1 2 1 Best Of Times (G3) …………………….. Gr. Martin 30.30 30.50
6 4 4 1 Zoo Magic (G3) ……………………………. H. Carter 30.67 31.09
7 6 5 2 Chloe’s Star (G5) …………………………. M. Julien 30.68 30.93
8 1 7 3 Jodie’s Farewell (G5) ……………… B. Thompson 30.99 31.06
RESERVES
9 6 1 3 Sandeez Jack (G5) ……………………… K. Glenny 30.65 31.11
10 5 1 4 Vagabond Monelli (G5) …………………. S. Beard 30.93 31.06

RACE 6 Free To All (715) 8:57PM
$6200 Free To All (C) 715m
1 4 1 4 Phil’s Mate (G1) …………………………….. J. Dailly 41.60 41.85
2 6 2 4 Pearl Lane (G4) …………………………… J. Tonkin NBT NTT
3 2 3 5 Abbi Taylah (DG) (G4) ……………….. K. Harding 42.45 42.59
4 4 2 3 Back On Schedule (G4) ………………. K. Duncan NBT NTT
5 2 1 2 Slick Chiquita (G4) …………………….. C. Bennett NBT NTT
6 2 6 7 Cremater (G4) …………………………. M. Johnston 42.61 42.61
7 1 7 2 Crunch (G2) ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 41.97 41.97
8 3 5 1 Disco Girl (G1) …………………………….. P. Evans 41.46 42.36
RESERVES
9 6 3 5 Noncore (G4) ……………………………. M. Gordon 41.91 42.42

RACE 7 Canning Stake (1) 9:17PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 8 6 8 Bertie Sannette ………………………… D. Menaglio 30.65 32.33
2 1 5 4 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 30.54 31.07
3 1 2 2 Octane Show……………………………….. D. Hobby 30.17 30.61
4 4 5 7 Surf Reward (R) …………………….. C. Bainbridge 30.86 31.65
5 3 3 2 Denmar Lady…………………………….. A. McLaren 30.43 30.90
6 7 8 1 Miss Gilmore ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 7 8 5 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 31.30 31.30
8 3 2 5 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin 30.71 30.99

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake (642) 9:37PM
$1665 Grade 4 (P) 642m
1 2 8 1 Send It…………………………………….. M. Beamish 37.45 38.16
2 1 5 2 Tayah Bale …………………………………… J. Tonkin 37.68 37.68
3 5 2 5 Regent Diamond (R) …………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
4 6 3 5 Tawqeet Delta (R) ……………………….. N. Iwanyk 38.03 38.03
5 8 2 1 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean 37.72 37.86
6 3 5 2 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple NBT NTT
7 3 2 6 Commission Rate ……………………… M. Beamish 37.98 37.98
8 2 3 3 Black Bolter ………………………………….. L. Britton 37.72 37.72
RESERVES
9 3 4 8 Bright Spot ………………………………. M. Beamish 38.11 38.11

RACE 9 Canning Stake (2) 9:52PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 1 2 Kranky Karl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.72 30.78
2 4 1 3 Arabat …………………………………………. L. Britton 30.62 31.42
3 3 7 3 Lamington ………………………………….. F. Roberts 30.86 31.03
4 3 1 1 Blue Goose …………………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.50 30.50
5 3 5 4 Big Time Bobby ………………………….. C. Bennett 30.41 31.12
6 4 6 5 Gold Eureka ………………………………… P. Hepple 30.84 31.04
7 5 3 4 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis 30.71 31.01
8 6 1 3 Sandeez Jack………………………………. K. Glenny 30.65 31.11

RACE 10 Canning Stake (3) 10:07PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 5 5 6 Bee Top’s (35D) …………………………… L. Britton 30.43 31.27
2 5 3 7 Untamed ……………………………………… M. Julien 30.85 35.47
3 7 6 7 Duty Of Care (R) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 30.39 31.71
4 5 2 5 Emma Bites ………………………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
5 7 1 4 Riva Diva ………………………………. B. McPherson 30.85 31.76
6 5 7 4 Magic Fella (R) ……………………………. P. Hepple NBT NTT
7 1 8 5 Recommend Red (35D) …………………… B. Keel 31.25 31.58
8 1 2 6 Kalden Mistique ……………………………. W. Brown 30.94 31.45

RACE 11 Free To All (642) 10:22PM
$5835 Free To All (C) 642m
1 7 5 5 Qayyim Bale (G4) …………………………. L. Britton 38.15 38.15
2 1 6 5 Miss Swip (G3) ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 37.04 37.94
3 5 4 4 Western Land (G3) ……………………….. L. Britton 37.37 37.97
4 4 4 1 Congratulations (G4) …………………….. L. Britton 37.54 37.54
5 Vacant box
6 8 3 8 Klick (G4) ………………………………….. D. Beckett 37.92 38.64
7 7 5 4 Black Range (G4) ……………………………. B. Keel 37.51 37.74
8 2 3 1 Plethora (G3)…………………………… D. Menaglio 37.46 37.57

RACE 12 Canning Stake (4) 10:40PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 3 4 7 Dana George…………………………….. M. Morrone 31.46 31.46
2 8 7 4 Charlie Reltub ………………………………. L. Britton 30.53 31.38
3 4 3 6 Insurgent …………………………………… K. Harding 30.71 31.53
4 6 6 3 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly 30.78 30.97
5 7 2 4 Wanalta Chief………………………………. D. Hobby 30.86 31.39
6 5 7 6 Glen Abbey Cecil ……………………….. C. Bennett 30.56 31.36
7 8 1 5 Gardner’s Choice …………………… B. McPherson 30.58 31.19
8 2 5 2 Lagoon Blues ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 30.54 30.69