Friday, 10 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 10 January 2014

Race No. 1Mandurahmail.com.au9:42 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON MAGGIE351822.85Linda Britton
2WILD AMBUSH431122.77Andrew Mclaren
3ORACLE’S CHOICE2518NBTJoseph Dailly
4RAIN MAN427522.93John Graham
5WRECK MONELLI624122.89David Hobby
6HAVAGO PRINCESS738323.02Lexia Isaac
7JADIS853623.00Craig Shore
8SMART CASUAL872622.94Dean Starkie
9RAGE ON RONDO547622.98Wayne Rose
10RONRAY REBEL765822.86Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 2Wining & Dining Guide9:57 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUGITIVE734323.06Suzanne Blair
2CHANCEY284222.93Michael Rees
3WOT WOT WOT453522.85Christine Bennett
4UNLEASH ADAM643222.76John Iwanyk
5RADAR RIDER7646NBTMichelle Beamish
6PINBALL PARKER887822.78Barry Mcpherson
7MAGIC KAHN8386NBTJoseph Dailly
8FINAL BELL578823.45John Iwanyk
9REFUSED BAIL375423.30Jennifer Thompson
10TIAN HAO DIVA564523.40Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 3On The Street10:17 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELOCATED312722.70Barry Mcpherson
2BLACK CAMARO111722.68Jamie Marsh
3HORSLEY BALE143422.90Kylie Mclennan
4GREMLIN OASIS167722.65Michael Rees
5POLKINGHORNE245222.86Joseph Dailly
6PETER WHO712422.62John Iwanyk
7TRYLINE334422.79John Iwanyk
8FLYING SPECIAL828422.54William Skipper
Race No. 4Mail Classifieds10:37 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICEY EBONY575827.70Dean Starkie
2HOT PATCH2643NBTJoseph Dailly
3CEE SHEEN123327.78Paul Stuart
4IMPULSIVE ME435227.98Lexia Isaac
5WHERE’S THE FUN131127.63Lexia Isaac
6PADDY DAIRE277227.75John Iwanyk
7PROVEN KATIE115331.81Linda Britton
8SUM BODHI484328.12Wayne Brown
9AVONDALE TARA353427.89Tim Mullany
10BOND COLLECTOR583527.98Shane Beard
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail Birthday Cup F11:02 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $35,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOMES211122.69Linda Britton
2RITCHIE RICH423122.48David Hobby
3SPECIAL JIM178122.60William Skipper
4LUBA MONELLI341122.54David Hobby
5SPECIAL PUP248122.41William Skipper
6BURZYNSKI665122.79Ben Abercrombie
7HELLO KNOCKA862122.74Linda Britton
8TE AMO114122.55Linda Britton
9FANCY DREAMER111222.61Paul Stuart
10RAPIDO KID111222.39Linda Britton
Race No. 6Entertainment Guide11:27 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO MANY TIMES336822.68Linda Britton
2UNO RELTUB531622.23Linda Britton
3SVETA MONELLI311222.40David Hobby
4POWERHOUSE248322.73Kody Charles
5BUDDY BE COOL113722.46Terrence Erenshaw
6KASUMI ROSE1186NBTLinda Britton
7DE WADE112222.63Paul Stuart
8KNIGHT FUN281522.65Lexia Isaac
Race No. 7The Mail Every Thursday11:47 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPTED623622.65Linda Britton
2MINION154522.67Ernest Alldrick
3PIN RHYTHM714822.74James Rennick
4WEOWNA QUICKSTEP661222.54Peter Hepple
5FEELS LIKE EL555423.36Andrew Mclaren
6KENNY POWERS174323.05Kody Charles
7KNOCKED BACK346322.44Kylie Mclennan
8MOSQUITO SQUAD347522.71Tony Williams
Race No. 8Mail Features12:07 AM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOKATE477427.92Michael Rees
2NINO FIELDS617827.87Christine Bennett
3SILK THUNDER251827.64Michael Rees
4TORNADUS7631NBTDarren Rowe
5LIGHT FANTASY111727.86Eric Campana
6BY MAGIC222227.89John Iwanyk
7LOCHINVAR SASS257227.55Nicola Minutillo
8COOL KEEPING844327.96Christine Bennett
9STAGGERED3666NBTRicky Valenti
Race No. 9We’ve Got The Peel Covered12:27 AM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY DREAMER111222.61Paul Stuart
2MARTELLO TOWERS334422.77Linda Britton
3FANCY ZAC562122.67Phillip Worthington
4ROCK ATTACK111322.59Kody Charles
5WEST ON MANU216222.52Linda Britton
6SPLANDER671122.74Lionel Hodgson
7DARK PASSENGER136323.57Steven Withers
8BOHEMIAM315222.83Christine Bennett
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail Sport12:47 AM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNESS375622.69Craig Shore
2SUBWAY858622.59Andrew Mclaren
3COOL SAPPHIRE587722.57Jamie Marsh
4KALDEN DROGO554622.74Eric Campana
5TYPAN323222.82John Iwanyk
6DEBBIE MONELLI872622.88James Jeffries
7BELARUS BABE147322.64John Iwanyk
8NEED A SEATBELT766322.69Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 11Thursdays Mail1:07 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACAFFER322422.75Jennifer Thompson
2FLYING COOL745122.89Harold Carter
3CHIEF RAIDER827423.06Darren Rowe
4HAKA RHYTHM347122.82James Rennick
5ALOTTA FANTASY681222.94Lexia Isaac
6SCREAMIN’817622.76Andrew Mclaren
7TRIPLE MUS451822.93Karl Jovanovic
8MORGAN KEEPING218622.80Terrence Erenshaw
Race No. 12The Last Run1:27 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARITY EARNER6131NBTPeter Hepple
2BALLPARK MUSIC147722.82Eric Campana
3BLACK MANDAGERY754522.73John Iwanyk
4MIDNIGHT LIGHT285822.82Andrew Mclaren
5UNFLEXABLE442123.35Gavin Van Diemen
6WEST ON HUDSON512423.03Linda Britton
7MY SPECS264722.86Barry Mcpherson
8SANTOS MONELLI553622.88David Hobby
9FISCAL CLIFF355723.02Terrence Erenshaw
10NO MORE DRAMA577522.92Barry Mcpherson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments