Friday 11th April 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 5 3 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.23
2 3 6 6 Another Panache (DG) ……………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.32
3 6 3 7 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.90 23.90
4 5 3 6 Revella Skip …………………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
5 6 3 7 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.46
6 5 6 4 Focus Bale (35D) …………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
7 3 3 2 Larry Again…………………………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.88
8 3 2 4 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.97 23.13
RESERVES
9 3 4 8 Almost Awesome …………………. B. Abercrombie 23.32 23.99
10 4 8 8 Magic Fevola ………………………….. C. Bainbridge 23.05 23.79

RACE 2 Peel Stake (2) 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 3 4 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.26 23.44
2 2 7 7 Agent Bart (35D) ……………………………. A. Gray 22.93 23.92
3 6 5 6 Extra Panache (35D) ……………….. J. Thompson 22.85 23.37
4 6 4 5 Tracka Bale (35D) ………………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
5 7 8 8 Abramovich (35D) ……………………….. E. Frendo 23.24 25.95
6 5 1 2 Green Fairy …………………………….. S. Kavanagh 22.76 22.76
7 3 3 7 Dark Mission …………………………………. C. White 22.84 23.53
8 4 3 8 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 27.09
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.42 23.42
10 6 6 6 Nanny Dale ……………………………. C. Bainbridge 22.86 23.36

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 7 3 Bright Keeping …………………………..M. Beamish 23.00 23.10
2 1 5 3 Tiny Tanya ………………………………….. D. Starkie 23.21 23.22
3 8 5 8 Speedy Schooner (DG) ……………….. K. Charles 22.72 23.62
4 8 6 7 Foxy Firefly (DG) ……………………………… K. Lee 22.93 23.53
5 7 5 8 Wogga Woods (DG) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.71
6 5 3 4 Puzzle Rhode (DG) ……………………….. C. White 22.74 23.00
7 1 6 1 Jim And Me ………………………………….. G. Martin 22.84 22.84
8 2 7 3 Preacher ………………………………… T. Erenshaw 22.77 23.17

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:19PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 2 4 1 Elegant (G4) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 22.86
2 2 8 7 Bluegene Babe (G3) ……………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT
3 7 2 8 Goin’ Insane (DG) (G4) ……………….. J. Fleming 22.92 23.70
4 7 8 4 Holiday Girl (G3) …………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 23.15
5 7 3 4 Goin’ Sic (DG) (G4) …………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.25
6 2 2 5 Beldon King (DG) (G4) ……………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.32
7 6 3 7 Irinka Jacinta (DG) (G4) ………………… L. Britton 22.96 23.38
8 2 4 3 Sharky Ramon (G4) ………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.21
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Toxic Haze (G4) ………………………….. D. Hobby 23.52 23.52

RACE 5 Dawesville Cup 8:35PM
$4165 Final (P) 492m
1 6 3 2 My Little Turbie ……………………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.00
2 4 7 1 Expect More ………………………………. N. Minutillo 27.77 27.77
3 5 1 1 Fantasy Cloud ………………………………. L. Britton 27.80 27.80
4 4 3 1 Cosmonaut……………………………………. P. Sayer 27.99 27.99
5 8 6 2 Western Ice …………………………………. P. Hepple 27.85 27.85
6 8 6 1 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 27.46 27.46
7 3 5 2 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.80 28.09
8 1 4 2 West On Paris ………………………………. L. Britton 27.52 27.73
RESERVES
9 2 4 3 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 27.83 27.83
10 5 5 3 Volcanic ………………………………………. L. Britton 27.88 27.88

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:55PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 6 1 3 Nice Eye Candy (G2) ………………… A. McLaren 22.70 22.95
2 6 1 5 Token Hotshot (G1) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.82
3 7 4 8 Concise (G1) ……………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
4 2 1 8 Four Way Gas (G1) …………………. B. Hockaday 23.57 23.57
5 5 1 6 Matrix Puzzle (G1) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.55 22.90
6 2 1 3 Jearon (G2) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.95
7 3 5 7 Airbourne Bale (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.56
8 6 7 3 Defcon Blue (G2) ……………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.17
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 23.03 23.03
10 8 7 4 Artificial Lee (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.50

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:12PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 1 5 Mixin’ It ………………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.69 23.54
2 2 1 4 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 22.78
3 7 1 1 Crossword Puzzle ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.92
4 3 1 3 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 22.74
5 6 3 1 Passionate Black ……………………………… S. Lee 22.64 22.70
6 7 2 2 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 22.71
7 1 4 2 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.92
8 2 6 1 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 22.88

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:27PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 5 1 6 Reef Master (G2) …………………………… J. Dailly 27.96 28.17
2 3 1 5 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.10
3 4 6 3 Scorpia (G2) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.46 27.86
4 4 6 8 Bruce The Shark (G1) ………………………. K. Lee 27.44 28.37
5 1 1 6 Tess’s Special (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 27.48 27.48
6 7 2 2 Ace Milano (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.69 27.69
7 1 1 1 Vintage Macstar (G2) …………………… J. Nelson 27.76 27.99
8 4 2 7 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody 27.76 27.97
RESERVES
9 8 7 4 Artificial Lee (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.63 27.94
10 1 3 1 Waljack (G3) ……………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 27.80

RACE 9 Dawesville Stake 9:42PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 1 5 3 Midnight Mac ……………………………. B. MacLean 27.81 28.05
2 8 5 6 Flashing Fella (R) …………………………… L. Isaac 27.77 28.61
3 4 8 6 Significant (DG) …………………………….. M. Rees 28.00 28.60
4 4 2 3 El Perro …………………………………….. N. Minutillo 28.11 28.11
5 4 1 5 Marris Me Local ……………………….. T. Erenshaw 28.37 28.50
6 1 4 6 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.30
7 7 2 4 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 27.96 27.96
8 4 2 1 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 27.62 27.62
RESERVES
9 6 5 5 Paradise Flyer ……………………………….G. Martin NBT NTT
10 5 4 6 Dynamic Love …………………………… J. Carmody 27.70 28.43

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake 9:57PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 8 2 7 Lee Min (R) ……………………………….. D. Beckett 22.87 23.34
2 3 6 1 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.94 22.94
3 7 6 8 Lochinvar Power (R)…………………… J. Magistro FSH NTT
4 1 4 6 Lake Raider …………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.49
5 2 2 4 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.03
6 3 8 8 Great Attractor ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
7 3 5 7 Key Largo Lad (DG) ………………….. A. McLaren 22.67 23.45
8 3 5 5 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.48
RESERVES
9 6 5 4 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.03 23.03
10 8 7 4 Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 23.23 23.23

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 5 1 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 27.75
2 2 4 2 Jekyll …………………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.68 27.68
3 3 2 7 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.68
4 2 2 8 Bix Beiderbecke (DG) …………………… J. Iwanyk 27.98 28.49
5 5 3 8 Lethal Street (35D) ……………………. M. Morrone FSH NTT
6 3 7 2 Elgrando Boy………………………………….C. White 27.84 28.67
7 3 7 6 Ultimate Doug (DG) ……………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.28
8 1 2 3 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 27.92 27.92
RESERVES
9 3 4 4 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo FSH NTT
10 6 2 8 Ratana Reason ………………………………P. Sayer 27.86 28.64

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:38PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 3 2 Daisy Lafourche ……………………….. M. Beamish 22.92 22.92
2 1 6 2 Regal Dawn …………………………………. R. Honor 22.76 22.76
3 1 1 5 Bar Snack’s Guy………………………….. D. Phillips 22.64 23.26
4 2 5 4 Bella’s Vision ……………………………………. K. Lee 22.97 23.32
5 1 6 4 Zoo Magic ……………………………………… G. Reid 22.85 22.85
6 3 7 2 Kingdom Tom ……………………………….. L. Britton 23.10 23.10
7 4 3 1 Elite Darkness …………………………… M. Morrone 22.69 22.69
8 1 7 2 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.94 22.94

RACE 13 Miami Stake 10:53PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 1 4 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 22.84
2 2 1 7 Ace That ………………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
3 2 1 8 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.43
4 5 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.17
5 1 6 8 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.38
6 2 4 8 Goin’ Bust (DG) ………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.62
7 7 6 5 Little Fly (R) ………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.17
8 5 8 8 Karyn’s Shadow (DG) ……………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.65
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Toxic Haze ………………………………….. D. Hobby 23.52 23.52