Tuesday 15th April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Series (405) (1) 5:07PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 8 4 5 Smart Jet ……………………………………. P. Hepple 23.56 23.98
2 3 3 7 Lightning Jet ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.62 23.73
3 8 2 7 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.91 23.91
4 3T 2T Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody FSH NTT
5 3 6 1T Rock On Jet ………………………………… D. Howell 23.51 23.91
6 5T 5T 2T Key Lesson …………………………………… R. Cloke FSH NTT
7 3T Queen Robyn …………………………….. J. Edwards FSH NTT
8 3T 3T Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Paschan Mac ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.66 24.19
10 8 7 7 Southern Railway …………………… B. McPherson 23.96 23.96

RACE 2 Maiden Series (405) (2) 5:23PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 2T 7 6 Rapido Magic …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.61 24.41
2 4 3 5 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 23.59
3 5T 6 8 Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.74 23.74
4 5 5 7 Rangi La Forge ………………………….M. Beamish 23.31 23.77
5 5T 4T Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
6 5 4 4 Lovely Lovely …………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.29 23.29
7 2T Guy’s Laughing ……………………………. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
8 5 2 6 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.46 23.61
RESERVES
9 2T 4 7 Must Love Money ……………………….. J. Edwards 23.76 24.96
10 7 8 4 Niseko Monelli ……………………………M. Simpson 23.45 23.45

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 2 4 King Mufasa (DG) ……………………..M. Simpson 22.86 23.28
2 2 5 8 Kellbrett Millie (35D) ………………….. M. Morrone FSH NTT
3 6 6 4 Prison Blues (R) ………………………….. D. Starkie 23.24 23.47
4 1 3 2 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 22.98
5 6 8 6 Molly Cyrus ……………………………….. K. Harding 23.47 23.57
6 6 5 3 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.19
7 4 5 2 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.08
8 1 2 1 Swispec ……………………………….. B. McPherson 22.88 22.88
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
10 6 5 8 Lift ……………………………………… W. Worthington 23.22 23.52

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 6 2 Jaxen Lee …………………………………. M. Stewart 23.28 23.28
2 3 5 8 Flash Bang ………………………………….. P. Hepple 22.91 23.77
3 2 8 7 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.98 23.66
4 3 5 6 Inner West (DG) ………………………….. M. Green 23.13 23.38
5 4 4 1 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.18 23.18
6 2 3 4 Bullion Girl………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.94 23.35
7 2 4 7 Wannabe Flyer (35D) ……………………. G. Martin 22.94 23.24
8 4 3 3 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.13 23.23
RESERVES
9 8 4 8 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.51 23.66
10 4 5 5 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.52

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 3 2 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.07
2 3 1 5 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.28
3 1 1 1 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 22.82
4 8 6 7 Vigilance ………………………………………… J. Cole 23.05 23.59
5 2 1 2 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.01
6 6 7 1T Sunset Lee (DG) …………………………… W. Rose 22.96 23.62
7 4 1 8 Awesome Impact …………………… B. McPherson 23.14 23.53
8 8 7 1 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.20
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.17

RACE 6 Maiden Stake (492) 6:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 5 7 2 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.00
2 2T 7 3T Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook NBT NTT
3 2 2 2 Donna Danger ……………………………….. G. Moon 28.13 28.32
4 6T 3T 3 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.40
5 6 8 6 Tori Star (R) ………………………………. D. Beckett FSH NTT
6 6 6T 2T Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton FSH NTT
7 3T 4 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.50 28.50
8 3T 2T 6 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 29.06 29.06
RESERVES
9 3T 2T 6 Dollstan Rossi …………………………… S. Richards 28.71 28.71
10 3T 8 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.95 28.95

RACE 7 Peel Stake (3) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 4 8 Shark Man (R) ………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 24.73
2 3 1 8 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 26.40
3 1 8 3 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.10
4 2 7 5 Austins Prince (R) …………………………. J. Marsh 23.02 23.46
5 3 2 4 Stately James …………………………… L. Hodgson 22.72 23.34
6 7 8 4 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 23.18 23.94
7 3 7 3 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green FSH NTT
8 3 6 2 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.12
RESERVES
9 5 8 6 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.62
10 5 8 4 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.40

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 1 7 Typhoon Magic ……………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 2 1 7 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 28.42 28.83
3 5 4 7 Natural Element (DG) ……………………. L. Britton FSH NTT
4 8 8 1T Wild Kalahari ………………………………….W. Rose 28.22 28.95
5 6 2 4 Jess Freeway (R) ………………………. K. Harding 28.00 28.18
6 2 5 2 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.89 27.94
7 1 8 5 Cash ……………………………………… T. Erenshaw NBT NTT
8 2 1 8 Nutbush …………………………………… M. Beamish 28.39 28.64
RESERVES
9 8 4 7 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 27.82 27.82
10 4 4 6 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 28.11 28.11

RACE 9 Maiden Series (405) (3) 7:41PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 8 6 4 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
2 4 6 3 Paschan Grande ………………………… M. Stewart 23.62 23.92
3 5 5 3 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 24.03
4 6 2 3 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.26 23.26
5 6 5T 5 Ocean City ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.98 23.98
6 3 3 5 Puppy Club Magic ……………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
7 5T 1T 5 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 24.17 24.17
8 3T 7 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 24.67 24.67
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Sinead Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 23.44 23.83
10 7 5 7 Larkhill Doll ……………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.69 24.55

RACE 10 Maiden Series (405) (4) 7:59PM
$1220 Heat (P) 405m
1 7 3 2T Tijon Jem ……………………………… B. McPherson FSH NTT
2 2T Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody FSH NTT
3 5T 2T Waratah Action ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
4 3 4 2 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.26 23.26
5 3T Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray FSH NTT
6 6T 4T Annmala Reload ……………………. P. Worthington FSH NTT
7 4T 7 3 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.80 23.80
8 3T 6 2 Under The Gun ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.93 23.93
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Racing Robyn………………………………… B. Cook 26.21 26.21
10 8 6 5 Canny Jane ………………………………….. T. Leckie 23.70 23.70

RACE 11 Miami Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 2 1 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.98 23.58
2 8 4 4 Coomooroo Lad ……………………. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
3 4 7 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.29
4 3 7 4 Camillus Power (DG) ………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 23.26
5 3 2 2 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.01
6 6 5 5 Paradise Flyer ……………………………….G. Martin 23.66 23.66
7 3 6 3 Pilbara Princess …………………….. B. McPherson 22.89 23.17
8 7 2 4 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.91 23.08
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.17

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 3 4 Force The Speed ……………………… M. Beamish 23.15 23.34
2 3 2 6 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.50
3 4 3 7 Captain Woosha (R) ………………… K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.73
4 4 7 2 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.29
5 5 1 2 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 22.94 23.15
6 1 4 5 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.94 23.45
7 2 5 3 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.32
8 4 4 3 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.15 23.23
RESERVES
9 7 4 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 23.21 23.59
10 4 4 5 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.28 23.28

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 5 Lampard (R) …………………………….. J. Carmody 23.23 23.95
2 4 3 2 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 22.96
3 7 8 7 Voodoo Vane (R) ………………………… M. Green 23.34 23.67
4 1T 3 1 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 23.49 23.49
5 1 5 3 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.32
6 1 4 6 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.48
7 3 8 6 Jay Aye Mick (R) ………………………. L. Hodgson 22.91 23.53
8 2 3 7 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.42
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.26
10 1T 8 6 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 23.45 24.13