Friday 12th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For 12th April 2013

Race No. 1Mandurah Indoor Sportz06:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSEY PARDO21186FSTDD N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
2RESOLUTE5175223.14D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
3CONTESSA GUNDI3178623.10G V Reid (Crossman)
4UNGAVABLE3113323.31G W V Diemen (Munster)
5TOMMY TOMAHAWKF3134FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
6ZARA MILLICENT6426223.46D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7PRECIOUS PRETZEL4774522.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8AROLOK DAISY1156522.79T Mullany (Karnup)
9BURN TEWIN58524NBTB K Yates (Southern River)
10SAMMY SULTANA3536823.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 2A1 Salvage & Hardware06:59PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPLIFTING6618627.86D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2REROD ROXY2176627.86C A White (West Pinjarra)
3VELOCIRAPTOR5174727.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MAXY RHYTHM57472NBTJ H Rennick (Barragup)
5ROCKET REGY8257127.90J C Graham (Karnup)
6MR. BOHANNAN22332NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
7WHISPERING BLUE2734227.54B K Yates (Southern River)
8FLYING BELUGA63222NBTG B Berry (Nambeelup Park)
9BURN TEWIN5852427.98B K Yates (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mandurah Stockfeeds07:18PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUSTABLE5217822.53B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2TYPAN2231522.82J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3NO MORE DRAMA1878722.92B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4HUNTER SAM77117FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
5KEY STROKE13427NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6SMART CASUAL1215122.94D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7BELLE SPECIAL4667822.59W A Skipper (Barragup)
8RUBY BITS6485822.68R L Clarke (Southern River)
9BURN TEWIN58524NBTB K Yates (Southern River)
10BOWLER’S FANCY5247223.05S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 4Foxtonracing.com.07:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SMILEY5264427.67C A White (West Pinjarra)
2ROCK ON VINE1627428.50P J Hepple (Lexia)
3WY YUNG TIGER72617FSHJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
4BERGERMEISTER2315427.54S G Whitney (Brighton)
5GOLDEN ACTION3413127.61W P Jacobson ()
6HO CHI MINH6627227.71T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7MARKED DOWN7336727.57D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8UCME TYPHOON1467227.87L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EDDIE MONELLI4786727.85R L Clarke (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail07:59PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGIN ON ROCKS1842422.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2OCTANE ATTACK1151822.62S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3STEPH’S KURI3631822.73I E Bunny (Barragup)
4SMART GUESS3855422.66W P Jacobson (Northam)
5GIVE AND TAKE1137222.29L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BUDDY BE COOL1271122.46T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
7TOP DRAW DIVA5216322.58A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8WEST ON ZIGGY2113222.76L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9EDDIE MONELLI47867NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
10EL PARTY1211322.59D R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 6Silver Sands Resort08:18PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TOPPER4717622.47L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2DARK MEDIA2125722.94T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3JET JAMES4333122.82B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4BELARUS BABE6637122.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5PENNY’S ANGEL72553NBTS G Whitney (Brighton)
6OH SO SMART7585122.77D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
7SPORTING GUESS3311522.80L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8VALDAHREE27482NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
9BLUE GUESS6335422.77W P Jacobson (Northam)
10SAMMY SULTANA3536823.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 7Sprintergold08:41PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKINA1143222.61D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
2WILD FANCY1638623.01B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3OENOPHILIAC4122622.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4ROCK DYNAMITE5363623.20K T Charles (Hopeland)
5WEST ON ZUESS4141522.59L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6GOLD MANDAGERY1477822.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7ALL MY LIFE17487FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
8SPECIAL ANNIE3583422.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
9ZINI’S SECRET63838NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
10EDDIE MONELLI47867NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv08:57PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON XAVIER5282322.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MUNGO MAN23345FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3TRYLINE6356122.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WILD PENSKE1814422.70M J Beamish (Southern River)
5TAT ZEPHYR3564422.62A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6TAYLOR’S TRIO1138522.69J L Lakin (Herron)
7AL’S SPECIAL1324422.29W A Skipper (Barragup)
8MIGHTY COBINCHO4278122.68B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9BLUE GUESS6335422.77W P Jacobson (Northam)
10EL PARTY1211322.59D R Biddle (Bayswater)
Race No. 9Ascot Sign Co09:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ASK24235NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
2OCEAN LI1267427.80S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3SPICEY EBONY1258727.84D R Starkie (Casuarina)
4JED SANNETTE3747828.01G W V Diemen (Munster)
5SILVER SASHA51866NBTR L Clarke (Southern River)
6BLACK TONIC6626628.24J M Thompson (Southern River)
7FAT QUOTED788F7NBTM S Rees (Byford)
8GOOMALIBE LANE6362827.71M J Beamish (Southern River)
9DANA SIENNA1465728.24B J Maclean (Southern River)
10RUBY DAISY5676728.07J P Marley (Collie)
Race No. 10Prime Trophies09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN CERSEI32511FSTDD R Biddle (Bayswater)
2INDIAN LI8264828.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
3OBVIOUSLY87678FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4TIG’S 5766328.58M J Beamish (Southern River)
5ROO BOY73357NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
6DENMAR BIG TED2546528.01A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7FOXY ROMEO76352NBTD A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8ALL ABOUT SIZE1461328.20K T Charles (Hopeland)
9RUBY DAISY5676728.07J P Marley (Collie)
10DANA SIENNA1465728.24B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY ZAC1236122.67B J Maclean (Southern River)
2ASHY MASHY7624123.10W P Jacobson (Northam)
3ANGRY MUD CRAB2134122.73J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
4SWEET SACRIFICE2562122.91B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5MALTESE PLAYER3856122.72W Rose (Nambeelup)
6TRUSTING4422222.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
7KONUNG BJORN3341323.12E A Campana (Canningvale)
8WEOWNA BOO BOY1138323.07P J Hepple (Lexia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Black Tar10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI THELMA16668NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
2TEE CAHILL7416522.93B K Yates (Southern River)
3LIGHTNING FLAME7776823.32D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4IZZY MAC1FSHT Mullany (Karnup)
5BE SORRY25244NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
6JOGALONG GUNDI2743523.18G V Reid (Crossman)
7PERHAPS7254422.89J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8WEOWNA SAMBA6138622.97R L Clarke (Southern River)
9BOWLER’S FANCY5247223.05S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10SAMMY SULTANA3536823.00S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMUDGE PROOF7765423.04J M Thompson (Southern River)
2KALDEN LEGENDA2318122.80D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3WHISPERING LING4454522.54E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
4ROCK FUSION3243722.95T Mullany (Karnup)
5MAN DIME3747322.52E A Campana (Canningvale)
6UNBENDABLE3774622.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
7GINGIN AND DRY6645822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8TAMAKA JEWEL4762522.91S F Blair (Boddington)
9BOWLER’S FANCY5247223.05S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10BURN TEWIN58524NBTB K Yates (Southern River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments