Friday 13th March 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 5 5 Goin’ Knockin’ (DG) …………………….. J. Fleming 27.83 28.35
2 3 4 3 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 28.13 28.13
3 5 3 4 Six Speed ………………………………………. B. Keel 28.31 28.31
4 6 6 6 Tori Star (35D) ………………………… D. Crawford 27.96 28.88
5 8 2 6 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.63
6 3 4 5 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.88
7 6 2 7 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee NBT NTT
8 2 1 2 Unlimited Shiraz …………………………… P. Harvey 27.73 27.94
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 Franklin Ned …………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
10 4 5 7 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.32

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 1T 3 Cost You Zoo …………………………….M. Beamish 22.82 23.10
2 2 2 1 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.02 23.02
3 3 7 6 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.93
4 6 5 7 Cool Cary ……………………………………… K. Irving 24.20 24.20
5 8 2 2 Winsome Class …………………………….. S. Beard 22.74 23.20
6 7 3 5 Butcher’s Babe (DG) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.38
7 8 4 4 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.86
8 4 1 5 Smoke Alarm ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.93

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 3 1 1 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.08
2 3 1 2 Miss Dashing ……………………………. A. McLaren 22.84 23.17
3 1 1 1 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.97 22.97
4 1 3 4 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.30
5 1T 2 3 Hollywood Style ………………………….. Gr. Martin 23.05 23.15
6 2 8 2 Barry The Cougar……………………….. J. Edwards 22.77 22.84
7 5 4 2 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.23
8 2 1 1 Tasman Gold ………………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.17
RESERVES
9 8 3 6 Stone Cold Crazy (35D) ……………….. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.15
10 1 8 7 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 22.94 23.47

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake 8:19PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 7 4 5 Run The Line (DG) ……………………….. L. Britton 22.86 23.60
2 7 4 4 Top Fuel (DG) ………………………………. P. Sayer 22.64 23.32
3 3 3 7 Red Tape ……………………………………….. G. Hall 22.75 23.78
4 6 1 5 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.33
5 6 6 1 Maxwell Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 22.86 23.44
6 1 1 7 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.35
7 5 1 8 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.89 23.41
8 1 3 6 Ads…………………………………………… K. Harding 22.85 23.36
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Hotshot Girl …………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.00 23.74

RACE 5 Dawesville Cup (1) 8:40PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 6 2 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 27.92 27.92
2 2 4 1 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 27.91
3 5 1 2 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 28.07
4 3 6 8 Little Geisha (DG) ………………………….. D. Lees 28.27 28.37
5 5 3 1 Wild Rhode ……………………………… B. MacLean 27.63 27.84
6 6 2 2 Meet The Heat ……………………………… L. Britton 27.96 27.96
7 2 5 1 Adnap ………………………………………. K. Harding NBT NTT
8 2 1 6 Hear Me Roar ……………………………… J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 8 Gold Eureka ……………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
10 6 2 4 Climate Change ………………………… A. McLaren 28.28 28.78

RACE 6 Dawesville Cup (2) 8:58PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 7 1 2 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding NBT NTT
2 8 3 8 Lead Story……………………………………. M. Julien 28.42 28.42
3 1 5 2 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple FSH NTT
4 1 7 7 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 28.87 28.87
5 3 5 1T Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.78 28.10
6 3 5 4 Concise (DG) …………………………… A. McLaren 27.99 28.07
7 7 6 6 Pacific Sun (DG) …………………………… M. Rees 27.63 29.02
8 2 2 2 Colossal Gamble …………………………… L. Britton 27.98 28.39
RESERVES
9 3 8 8 Bertie Sannette ……………………………… P. Smith NBT NTT
10 5 6 5 Smokey Conquest …………………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT

RACE 7 Dawesville Cup (3) 9:13PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 2 2 8 Awesome John …………………………….. G. Horne 27.96 28.60
2 3 7 3 Flamin’ Cobber ………………………… T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
3 3 7 2 Aiden Monelli ……………………………… S. Withers 27.86 28.24
4 5 4 2 Maestro Fletch ………………………………… B. Keel 28.04 28.31
5 1 1 7 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 28.13 28.13
6 2 2 3 Green Fairy …………………………………… P. Sayer 27.91 27.99
7 4 1 4 Speedos ……………………………………… P. Hepple 27.88 28.34
8 1 1 8 Betrothed ………………………………………… K. Lee FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 5 4 Sparrow Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 27.92 28.14
10 3 7 6 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 28.10 28.10

RACE 8 Dawesville Cup (4) 9:37PM
$1685 Heat (P) 492m
1 4 4 2 Bobby Boushay …………………………….. G. Horne 28.09 28.09
2 7 2 7 Awesome Farewell (DG) …………. B. Thompson 27.75 28.22
3 1 5 2 Natural Sapphire …………………………….J. Marsh FSH NTT
4 2 5 3 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.93 28.13
5 1 1 1 Front And Centre …………………………….. D. Lees 27.68 27.89
6 1 8 5 Vintage Macstar …………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.63
7 1 3 4 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 6 8 6 Snipper’s Mate (DG) …………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.51
RESERVES
9 5 3 4 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 28.03 28.36
10 7 4 5 Dr. Cameron ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.41

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 5 3 2 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 27.87
2 4 1 1 Jekyll (G3) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 27.90
3 8 1 1 Go Go Frederico (G2) …………………….. J. Dailly 28.62 28.62
4 8 7 3 Beeston (G2) ………………………………….. J. Cole 27.86 27.95
5 6 6 4 West On Paris (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 27.52 28.34
6 5 7 8 Do Lah (G2) ……………………………. B. MacLean 28.13 28.13
7 3 5 7 Uncle’s Yarn (G1) …………………………..W. Rose 27.81 28.03
8 5 1 6 Tasman Pride (G2) ………………. B. Abercrombie 28.17 28.25
RESERVES
9 3 8 5 Farmor Casino (G3) ………………….. A. McLaren 28.40 28.40
10 2 6 5 Aurora Bale (G3) …………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT

RACE 10 Committee Stake 10:12PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 4 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.02
2 1 1 1 Too Hotta Hold ………………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
3 3 2 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.86 22.86
4 1 2 1 Elite Saint …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 22.84
5 7 8 2 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.01
6 1 1 3 Fifteen Left …………………………………… S. Beard 22.92 23.34
7 6 7 3 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.14
8 1 8 2 Zini’s Jet …………………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.73 23.11

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 10:27PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 4 3 4 Rumble Amigo (G1) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.64
2 2 1 8 Lasseter’s Gold (G1) ……………… K. Coldstream 23.26 24.23
3 8 7 5 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 22.90 23.68
4 1 2 5 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.67 23.27
5 3 6 7 Flying Typhoon (G1)……………………… G. Horne 22.55 23.81
6 5 1 6 Lady Debello (G1) ……………………. M. Beamish 22.75 23.74
7 4 8 1 Santanico (G2) ………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.10
8 1 1 1 Lake Jewel (G2) ……………………. B. McPherson 22.54 22.54
RESERVES
9 8 5 8 Hotshot Girl (G2) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.00 23.74

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 5 3 Abbey’s Dream ………………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.07
2 7 7 3 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.26
3 4 2 3 Swift Like This …………………………… J. Millsteed 22.85 23.20
4 3 3 7 Kiss Shiraz …………………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 23.18
5 4 5 3 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.23
6 7 7 5 Emzie (DG) ……………………………… J. Carmody 22.89 23.41
7 6 6 6 Prince Of Titans (DG) ………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 23.40
8 1 5 1 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 22.92 22.99
RESERVES
9 2 3 7 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………….. D. Crawford 22.72 23.11
10 5 1 4 Transact ………………………………………..W. Rose 22.91 23.45

RACE 13 Peel Stake 11:03PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 5 Brazil Fawlty …………………………. D. Coldstream 22.97 23.58
2 1 1 2 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 23.18 23.18
3 2 4 3 Surfaholic …………………………………….. S. Beard 22.97 23.36
4 3 4 1 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.31
5 7 5 2 Fancy Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.32
6 6 4 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 23.09 23.29
7 3 3 4 Dark Conquest (R) ………………………. D. Starkie 23.03 23.24
8 6 6 4 Lagoon Twin (DG) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 23.53
RESERVES
9 6 8 3 Mohawk …………………………………… B. MacLean 23.56 23.56
10 2 3 4 Key Lesson ………………………………… J. Graham 23.06 23.68