Thursday 12th March 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 2 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.70 17.74
2 7 4 8 Betty Beetroot (R) ……………………….. E. Crudeli 17.75 18.19
3 2 8 4 Kommotion ………………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.93
4 3 4 8 Stanga Ben (35D) ………………………… J. Marley NBT NTT
5 7 8 2 Dodge The Rumour ……………………… S. Withers 17.54 17.54
6 5 2 4 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.45 17.85
7 6 7 6 Hot Wire Jimmy (R) …………………….. D. Beckett NBT NTT
8 3 4 6 Irish Stew ……………………………… K. Coldstream 17.74 18.04
RESERVES
9 5 6 8 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.61 NTT
10 4 5 5 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.90

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 1 6 7 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 17.95 18.03
2 2 2 5 Stanga Jill ……………………………………. J. Marley NBT NTT
3 7 8 4 Radical Radish (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 17.60 17.98
4 8 7 7 Extra Panache (35D) ……………… Je. Thompson 17.48 17.92
5 1 3 3 It’s Bizarre ………………………………… Ko. Charles 17.79 17.79
6 5 3 7 Benny Hugo (R) ……………………………. W. Rose 17.94 18.30
7 3 7 3 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.92
8 2 3 8 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 18.12
RESERVES
9 8 8 7 Emissions ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.72 NTT
10 4 6 5 Brooke’s Special ……………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 17.98

RACE 3 Beverley Stake 7:51PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 2 1 2 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.44
2 3 4 1 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.45
3 2 8 8 Dru Girl (R) ………………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 18.39
4 4 2 3 Proper Barkly ……………………… Pa. Worthington 17.55 17.55
5 5 7 7 Ice Lady (R) ……………………………… T. Williams 17.27 17.89
6 1 4 7 Come On Eileen (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 17.58 17.92
7 1 5 4 Jinderra Blue (DG) ……………… Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
8 1 6 6 Wichita Express …………………………M. Beamish 17.59 17.92
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Clear Coast …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 17.84
10 8 7 8 Shellacking (35D) ……………………………. G. Hall 17.41 18.00

RACE 4 Clackline Stake (1) 8:07PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 7 4 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 28.55 29.05
2 7 7 6 My Little Turbie (R) ………………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.83
3 4 4 5 Vicente ………………………………………. P. Marotta 28.59 28.59
4 2T 4 1 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 28.38 28.38
5 2T 4 1 Night Beauty …………………………….. S. Richards NBT NTT
6 7 6 6 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja NBT NTT
7 8 7 8 Dr. Meddler …………………………. W. Worthington 28.32 28.99
8 4 7 5 Donna Danger ………………………… B. Thompson 28.08 28.67
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Jo’s Jewel ……………………………………….. K. Lee NBT NTT
10 4 4 6 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.62

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:26PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 5 8 6 Evenly Split (G4) …………………………. E. Crudeli 27.85 28.76
2 5 6 8 Faydon Magic (DG) (G4) …………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.81
3 8 6 3 Meyer’s Luck (G5) ……………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 28.53
4 7 7 2 Welshy (G4) ……………………………….. D. Calleja 28.10 28.32
5 2 6 1 Disturbia (G5) ……………………………… D. Hobby 27.55 27.55
6 1 3 4 Halifax Bomber (G5) ………………………. L. Isaac 28.12 28.34
7 5 7 7 Persian Trick (G4) …………………………… G. Hall 28.39 28.54
8 7 1 3 Octane Show (G5) ………………………. D. Hobby 27.89 28.32
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Campells Corner (G5) ……………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.62
10 4 6 6 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………….. K. Coldstream 28.81 28.81

RACE 6 Free To All (302) 8:49PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 6 1 1 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.38
2 1 1 7 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.65
3 3 4 3 Dreamline Boy (G1) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 17.62
4 1 6 6 Eight Plus One (G1) ………………….. S. Richards NBT NTT
5 4 1T 1T Blue Iris Girl (G1) ……………….. Ph. Worthington NBT NTT
6 1 2 7 Bazthrill (G1) ………………………… D. Coldstream NBT NTT
7 2 1 2 Swispec (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 16.92 17.40
8 5 7 5 Jeff Hand (G1) ……………………… B. McPherson 17.53 17.72
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.80
10 5 8 7 Raglan Street (G2) …………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (1) 9:05PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 3 3 4 Night Embers (G5) ……………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.80
2 6 4 7 Hard Copy (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.38 23.87
3 6 8 5 Loony Lesson (G4) …………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.68
4 3 1 6 Mac Gundi (G5) ……………………………… G. Reid 23.01 23.01
5 8 1 5 Cool Zee (G5) …………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 23.87
6 1 8 1 Open Amazement (G5) …………………….. K. Lee 23.19 23.19
7 7 6 1 It’s Not Over (G5) …………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.30
8 4T 1 7 Spirit Quest (G5) ……………………… M. Beamish 23.46 23.46
RESERVES
9 4 6 6 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………….. K. Coldstream 23.20 23.77
10 6 3 8 Apache Alice (G5) ………………………. D. Beckett 23.56 24.58

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (2) 9:20PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 2 5 8 Dangerous Thrill (G5) ……………………… L. Isaac 24.06 24.06
2 1T 1 Bayjingo (G5) ……………………………. W. Skipper 23.21 23.21
3 3 4 4 Dollstan Lad (G4) ……………………… S. Richards 23.13 26.84
4 2 1 1 Mello (G5) ………………………………….. D. Hobby 22.78 22.89
5 1 2 6 Charma Gundi (G5) ………………………… G. Reid 23.45 23.88
6 5 3 8 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 24.14
7 2 6 6 True Conquest (G4) …………………………. K. Lee 22.88 23.24
8 4 3 8 Mock Up (G4) ……………………….. K. Coldstream 23.12 23.75
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Buck’s Wonder (G5) ……………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.67
10 6 5 6 Tom And Jen (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 23.35 23.94

RACE 9 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (3) 9:35PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 3 2T 2 Mount Blaze (G5) …………………………..W. Rose 23.34 23.72
2 1 1 8 Alotta Fun (G4) ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.20 23.86
3 6 8 3 Flash Panache (G5) ……………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.75
4 3 5 2 Cadel (G5) ……………………………… D. Crawford 23.32 23.34
5 1 2 2 Good Riddance (G5) ……………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
6 6 2 6 Justa Command (G5) ………………………. G. Hall 22.99 24.40
7 7 5 3 Baznab (G4) ………………………… D. Coldstream FSH NTT
8 1 7 8 Gaye Gundi (G5) ……………………………. G. Reid 23.20 23.71
RESERVES
9 7 8 7 Bangkok Daddy (G5) ………………….. J. Edwards 23.58 24.07
10 7 8 5 Just For Kicks (G5) ………………….. M. Beamish 23.09 24.12

RACE 10 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (4) 9:50PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 5 5 6 Twisted Sheets (G4)…………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.75
2 6 1 3 Cyclone Alice (G4) ………………………. K. Foxton 22.95 23.45
3 5 4 6 Maranello (G4) …………………… Ph. Worthington FSH NTT
4 3 2 2 Tiny Kobbles (G5) …………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.48
5 2 4 4 Sarah Jaybaz (G5) ……………….. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.51
6 2T 6 7 Michi (G5) ………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.86
7 3 6 1 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.54
8 6 7 5 Rovella (G4) ………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.60
RESERVES
9 4 5 7 King Clay (G5) …………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 23.87
10 8 7 6 Explosive Power (G5) …………… W. Worthington 24.07 24.07

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:05PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 5 8 7 Miss Pernickety (G2) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.93
2 8 3 1 Warrego Storm (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.33 17.33
3 8 1 2 Kristy Maree (G3) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.30 17.44
4 6 2 3 Goin’ Wooshka (G3) …………………. M. Beamish 17.46 17.47
5 8 4 6 Academy Song (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.80
6 7 2 4 Zinnability (G2) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.66
7 4 6 8 Marc My Word (G2) …………………… S. Richards NBT NTT
8 2 2 8 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 17.39 17.56
RESERVES
9 5 8 7 Raglan Street (G3) …………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
10 8 8 5 Elite Darkness (G3) …………………… M. Morrone 17.24 17.69

RACE 12 Clackline Stake (2) 10:20PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 8 5 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett 28.29 28.58
2 4 6 7 Calvin Cucumber …………………………. P. Marotta 28.38 28.89
3 4 2 4 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 29.26 29.26
4 5 6 4 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 28.34 28.93
5 5 5 4 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.50
6 1 5 2 Hornswoggle ………………………………….J. Marsh 28.41 28.41
7 6 5 7 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 28.32 29.37
8 1 4 5 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 28.06 28.40
RESERVES
9 3 5 3 Six Speed ……………………………………….. B. Keel 28.34 28.34
10 4 6 6 Malt Tin Ova ………………………….. K. Coldstream 28.81 28.81