Tuesday 10th March 2009


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (492) 6:59PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 492m
1 6 5 2 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 28.70 28.96
2 4T Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
3 2T 6 2T Weston Surfing ……………………………….. G. Hall NBT NTT
4 4 7 1T Imported Avenger……………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 3T 4T Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford FSH NTT
6 7 3 3 Beat This ………………………………….. A. McLaren FSH NTT
7 3T 2T Wacky Peter …………………………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
8 8 8 3 Forever Spirits …………………………….. D. Beckett 28.96 28.96
RESERVES
9 5 7 3T Victory Lee …………………………………… D. Brown NBT NTT
10 6 7 6 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 28.33 29.46

RACE 2 Peel Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 8 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.19
2 7 6 6 Cyclone Lorian (DG) ……………………. K. Foxton 23.00 24.16
3 6 7 6 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.86
4 8 4 7 Goin’ Surfin’ ……………………………….M. Beamish 23.02 23.47
5 4 2 2 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.11
6 2 2 3 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 24.18
7 8 4 8 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 24.54
8 5 2 3 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.63
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 One More Round …………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.09 23.80
10 5 4 7 Brownlow Judd ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.18 23.98

RACE 3 Maiden Series (405) (1) 7:41PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 2T Mesmeric ……………………………… K. Coldstream FSH NTT
2 1T Beached As ………………………………….. P. Evans FSH NTT
3 2 2 3 Swift Strike ………………………………….. P. Harvey 23.18 23.75
4 2 3 3 Pulling Strings ……………………….. B. McPherson 23.61 23.66
5 2 6 2 Bonnie’s Puzzle ………………………….. C. Bennett 23.49 23.49
6 3T 5 4 Self Interest ………………………………… D. Beckett 23.86 23.89
7 5 5 5 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.62 23.76
8 5T 4 6 Packed And Gone …………………….. B. MacLean 23.55 24.10
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.71 24.43
10 8 4 6 Billaricky …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.77 24.01

RACE 4 Maiden Series (405) (2) 8:05PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 6 4 4 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.21 23.76
2 1T Punk On Ice …………………………………… D. Lees FSH NTT
3 3 7 5 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.42 23.49
4 5T Beantown Babe …………………………… J. Graham FSH NTT
5 4 4 6 Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.00
6 5 5 5 Rebel Jet …………………………….. G. Van Diemen 23.40 23.83
7 5 2 3 Lagoon Willee ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.36 23.63
8 6 6 4 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 24.05
RESERVES
9 5 6 7 Mat Jo Dan………………………………. B. MacLean FSH NTT
10 6 5 7 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.83 24.04

RACE 5 Miami Stake 8:22PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 7 2 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 22.95 23.34
2 1 3 1 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.22 23.26
3 2 5 4 Sparrow Stanley …………………………M. Beamish 23.21 23.36
4 5 1 1 Assassin Lilli ……………………………. D. Crawford 23.10 23.18
5 7 1 2 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.26
6 1 3 3 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.63
7 5 3 4 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.26 23.69
8 1 1 3 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 23.05 23.33
RESERVES
9 7 8 2 Winsome Class …………………………….. S. Beard 22.74 23.23
10 7 5 1 Zoo Spiral ………………………………….. J. Fleming 23.11 23.11

RACE 6 Peel Stake (2) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 5 1 Rapt All Wrong ………………………………. P. Sayer 23.38 23.38
2 1 6 7 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.77
3 6 7 5 Birthday Present ……………………………. W. Rose 23.03 23.03
4 3 7 4 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.46
5 6 6 6 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.94
6 6 3 8 Marris Me Local (R) …………………. K. Jovanovic 23.34 24.09
7 4 5 7 Glass Jaw (35D) ………………………….. A. Foster 23.36 23.36
8 1 7 6 Train Song ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.41 23.96
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Mud Chucka ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.61 23.95
10 5 5 8 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.19 24.33

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake 8:52PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 1 4 Press To Paws …………………………… C. Bennett 27.93 28.13
2 4 3 4 Taupe …………………………………………… W. Rose 27.77 28.19
3 7 8 6 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 27.90 28.76
4 5 2 4 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 27.99 28.87
5 1 4 3 Low Trajectory ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.71 28.71
6 5 1 7 Flying Fish…………………………………….. M. Rees 27.96 28.67
7 4 1 1 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 27.95 28.31
8 5 3 7 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 29.00
RESERVES
9 6 8 6 Latchico …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.53 28.82
10 4 4 5 Wizard Of Oz …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.50 28.96

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 9:10PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 2 Kate Lorian (G5) ……………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.48
2 1 3 1 Baz Scaggs (G5) ………………….. D. Coldstream 23.18 23.44
3 1 1 1 Whitney Bomber (G5) ……………………… L. Isaac 23.27 23.27
4 1 1 2 Topline Jodie (G5) …………………………. L. Keefe 23.29 23.29
5 1 6 2 Halipino Harry (G5) ……………………….. B. Cook 23.02 23.32
6 1 4 2 Spud Tin (G5) ………………………………. S. Beard 23.23 23.63
7 3 6 6 Lake Wallace (G4) ………………… B. McPherson 22.90 23.68
8 7 8 7 Bert’s Thunder (G4) ……………………… E. Crudeli 23.30 24.26
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Annmala Mefix (G5) ……………. Ph. Worthington 22.97 23.71
10 7 4 5 Boom Crash Opera (G5) ………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.50

RACE 9 Peel Stake (3) 9:25PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 3 7 Dory (R) ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.13 24.14
2 1 2 8 Mighty Lee ………………………………… S. Whitney 24.10 24.10
3 2 7 5 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.84
4 7 5 5 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.74
5 8 1 2 Mary Oro ……………………………………….. I. Wynn 23.17 23.48
6 2 2 7 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.74 24.41
7 5 5 7 Sheza Dimacoli ……………………………….. G. Hall 23.11 23.80
8 2 1 5 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.23 23.38
RESERVES
9 8 1T 5 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.06 NTT
10 7 8 5 Just For Kicks …………………………… M. Beamish 23.09 24.12

RACE 10 Maiden Series (405) (3) 9:40PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 2T 5 5 Crasher Frazer …………………………….. G. Debski FSH NTT
2 2 7 4 Five Diamonds …………………………… C. Bennett 23.66 23.67
3 3T Sweet Hailey ………………………….. B. Thompson FSH NTT
4 1T 8 7 Bunji Bernalong ……………………………. P. Harvey 24.18 24.32
5 5 5 4 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.98
6 7 6 4 Frozen Sailor ……………………………… J. Edwards 23.80 23.80
7 2T 3 5 Bert’s Buddy ………………………… G. Van Diemen 23.96 24.26
8 5T 2T 2 Kit Gundi ……………………………………….. G. Reid 23.55 23.55
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Love It Loud ……………………………….. D. Beckett 23.77 24.04
10 5 6 7 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.50 24.30

RACE 11 Maiden Series (405) (4) 10:00PM
$1365 Heat (P) 405m
1 4T 1T 7 Harry’s Luck ……………………….. Pa. Worthington 24.24 24.24
2 4 3 7 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 23.40 23.94
3 4T Mr. Smithers ………………………….. K. Coldstream FSH NTT
4 5T 4 7 Extended Play …………………….. Ph. Worthington 24.14 24.30
5 4 8 5 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean FSH NTT
6 2T 3 2 Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey 23.31 23.31
7 1T 7 4 Micra Miss ………………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
8 8 6 4 Baby Girl Lee …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.66 23.68
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Snow Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.59 24.12
10 5 5 8 Damn I’m Good …………………………….. S. Beard 23.48 24.09

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 3 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.64
2 4 4 5 Guerrero …………………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.50
3 1 6 4 White Ruler ……………………………….. S. Whitney 24.02 24.02
4 5 4 5 Barefoot Radler (DG) …………………… K. Foxton 23.01 23.59
5 7 5 6 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 23.57 24.03
6 1 8 6 Piccolo Primo ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.43 23.43
7 1 6 2 Westar Houdini …………………………….. P. Harvey 23.14 23.89
8 4 6 7 Wild Krakatoa (DG) ………………….. Li. Hodgson 22.99 23.76
RESERVES
9 1T 5 4 London Freeway ………………………… K. Harding 23.34 23.34
10 7 6 5 Monkey Deals ………………………….. D. Crawford 22.86 23.61

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 10:34PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 5 6 Woodhenge (R) ………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.81
2 2 2 6 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean NBT NTT
3 8 7 8 Fortress Bomber (35D) ……………………. L. Isaac 22.73 24.26
4 1 6 6 Hypo Bond ……………………………….. A. McLaren 23.25 33.03
5 8 3 3 Rock The Waves ………………… Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.37
6 2 2 3 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.36 23.93
7 3 4 5 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.69
8 5 4 5 Massive Pants (35D) ……………………… T. Howe 23.27 23.71
RESERVES
9 8 7 8 Dr. Meddler …………………………. W. Worthington 23.74 24.20
10 4 7 7 Chief Blackwolf …………………………. D. Crawford 22.94 23.83