Friday 14th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 14th May 2010

Race No. 1Peel Stake (1)07:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOUBLE ENN53261B J Maclean (Southern River)

2HIT YOUR HEAD73534M A Morrone (Southern River)

3YAKUZA ASSASSIN84553C M Bennett (Southern River)

4ELSIE’S GOLD51475J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

5OCKER FELLA25475B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

6BENNY 47467W Rose (Nambeelup)

7LEO MCGARRY32362K Charles (Baldivis)

8ONE EYED BIRD28877J F Tonkin (Gosnells)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Peel Stake (2)07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GHOST PIRATE85888S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

2CHEWY ASSASSIN84544G M Gray (Forrestdale)

3TINY TRIBESMAN54686C L Angwin (Southern River)

4TOXIC MELTDOWN56854B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

5DAINTREE TEDDY35758J A Wilson (Forrestdale)

6VELOCITY SKY77586K J Foxton (Wellard)

7FROWNER76817C M Bennett (Southern River)

8BIG BLOCK51485B J Maclean (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Kanyana Stake07:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING SCHOONER42433L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

2DENMAR LADY34877A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3HOME BY MIDNIGHT21224D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

4STEADFAST MAX74683B K Yates (Westminster)

5WACKY PETER42511S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

6WHITE LINEN13553C L Angwin (Southern River)

7LADY LAURA72323L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8DEEP HEAT87264D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9VALVE TAP44258B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

10TONKA TRUCK67237L J Britton (Nambeelup)

Race No. 4Meadow Springs Stake08:09PM (WAtime)
Grade 2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUNG RAVELLO55323L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2SODA BURNS55183S A Lee (Barragup)

3LAGOON BAM BAM13771J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

4BRAZIL FAWLTY15177D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)

5DANA GEORGE85113M A Morrone (Southern River)

6MAGIC SATINKA11121R W Reilly (Herron)

7SHAKE RATTLE43528B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

8SANTANICO46111B J Maclean (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,275 2nd: $365 3rd: $185 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT QUEST38587M J Beamish (Southern River)

2GALACTIC ROSE76285C M Bennett (Southern River)

3KILLIN’ TIME31542M A Morrone (Southern River)

4HEART’S ENFORCER38432S A Lee (Barragup)

5ELITE RAMBLER63677J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6GREEN FLAME23111L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7WHITNEY BOMBER14553L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

8COOL MOHICAN41563C M Bennett (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Mandurah Derby08:47PM (WAtime)
Open event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $12,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,285 3rd: $1,145 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI44332D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2PRINCE OF PERSIA42163L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3LIQUIGAS16111B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4LIVING IMAGE12412J D Edwards (Southern River)

5SINDARA52481P J Hepple (Lexia)

6WHERE’S A DANCER83173B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

7RONNIE RELTUB45512L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8HALLPACK JACK74221D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

9YAKUZA ASSASSIN84553C M Bennett (Southern River)

10JACKPOT SUNDAY13564M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 7Committee Stake09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

116231G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2HOORAY FOR PERCY56713J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

371462L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4ONE MORE ROUND51354J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5TWO POT SCREAMER77163L J Britton (Nambeelup)

6ZOO MATIC22176J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

7TOPLINE JODIE61282K Charles (Baldivis)

8CLASSIC ICON24115B J Maclean (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Dawesville Stake09:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CERTAINLY IS75211K J Foxton (Wellard)

2BURMAH CHOKE31813C L Angwin (Southern River)

3HERMEN BALE34338C M Bennett (Southern River)

4HEAR ME ROAR62746J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

5STREAK FREE23452C M Bennett (Southern River)

6DANGEROUS THRILL76571L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7LILLY ROSE74375D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

8TINKLER35453A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Free To All (492)09:47PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 492 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DASHING BOMB65651A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

2THUNDER ABOVE32651J C Graham (Karnup)

3JODIE’S CHAMP14234B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

4SKYE SURFER42716R M Valenti (Barragup)

5TOTAL REFLECTION22664L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

6FANTASY MONELLI11318D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7BARRACOUTA86357L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8HELLO HOORAY58352P J Hepple (Lexia)

9VAGABOND MONELLI65475S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Bridge Stake10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOIN’ TRIPPIN’71118J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

2BAZNAB31471D C Lees (Nambeelup)

3TOPLINE TIGER22136M A Morrone (Southern River)

4TEENAGE IDOL31537L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5GOIN’ INSANE26167J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

6MISS OPTIMAL52368L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

7VIOLENT STORM44425A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

8TRAIN SONG73314J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Mixed Stake 3/4 (405)10:22PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,105 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $345 3rd: $175 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICKA LEE43642G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

2HALF A RUDDER13677L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

3FLEETING RETURN42738B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

4LORIAN’S SECRET22513J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

546785T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)

6ALBIE DOUBLE YOU15222L J Britton (Nambeelup)

7MACK’S MATE43768P S Harvey (Nambeelup)

8EL CASTILLO83224J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

945412B K Yates (Westminster)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Miami Stake10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAGOON BIGGLES21157M J Beamish (Southern River)

2KLONDIKE MIKE18786B W Thompson (Nambeelup)

3WAR ZONE’S BEST22774T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

4KOORINGA CHARLES66236J B Fleming (Harrisdale)

5RUNNING LATE77726M A Morrone (Southern River)

6MIDNIGHT PEDRO24175J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

7TRANSACT44645W Rose (Nambeelup)

8ICE MELTDOWN21884T M Williams (St David’S Estate Nambeelup)

9GALBA FLASH45412B K Yates (Westminster)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments