Friday 14th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 14th October 2011

Race No. 1$35 Friday Buffet Special07:11PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASING THIEVES4866422.68E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2HERE COMES ROSIE8828423.21G G Hall (Thornlie)
3CHEEKY CYCLONE2132422.99B Cook (Southern River)
4LITTLE BIT LATE5846823.02B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5SHAWNTEONA6242523.00B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6HAYLEY’S MY MUM44584FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7GUNDI’S GHOST65647NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
8HI BEAMER3377622.95M J Beamish (Southern River)
9CHASING CHLOE6788523.13C M Bennett (Southern River)
10NOVEMBER CHIEF67676NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Solo07:29PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S BULL28757NBTB Cook (Southern River)
2GALAXY CHASER3625127.98L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3ELITE COAST6486627.82S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
4JOLSON6621627.73L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5ULTRA RUMBLE6658327.60J H Rennick (Barragup)
6NOT IN KANSAS11312NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7SHANNON FLEX5741627.90L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BUD SANNETTE3134827.82L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9SERENA TO EXCEL17624NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 3Solo07:46PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADJUSTABLE74643NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2LEO WABBIT46365NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SASSY GUESS4667227.34L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4LAGOON PACKER1271427.51J J Gunning (Southern River)
5RUMBLE SUPREME7325327.49J H Rennick (Barragup)
6FANCY ACE1338727.81E A Campana (Canningvale)
7FLYING EMU1536527.44D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8OLIVIA’S ASSET3712827.63B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
Race No. 4Solo08:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLIMTASTIC6667523.09J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2LUIS BALE82586NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
3MISTY MONELLI14385NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
4TRUE BLUE DRAMA1288722.75B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5FROM FIFTY2574422.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6MAXY RHYTHM1141122.81J H Rennick (Barragup)
7MAD MAG4522622.88M A Morrone (Southern River)
8MIGHTY HELPFUL7461323.16B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9DRILLA4566423.07J M Thompson (Southern River)
10REGENT SHIRAZ4545422.98K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 5Solo08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $38,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,080 3rd: $3,545 Unplaced: $375.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVING IMAGE2685127.68K Harding (Southern River)
2UNO RELTUB1236127.27L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3MISS QUEUE6141127.67L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4ROXY MAC2143127.59K N Mclennan (Barragup)
5OLIVER ALLEN1384127.77P Stuart (Oakford)
6LOTZA TALENT2683127.63B J Maclean (Southern River)
7ASSASSIN’S QUEST4216127.48W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8OCEAN DEEP2811127.66W Mcnally (Bouvard)
9SASSY GUESS4667227.34L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10NOT IN KANSAS11312NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
Race No. 6Solo08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AT THE BOWZER1314722.75L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BARRY’S CHARM5841323.29A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3HOORAY FOR PERCY5648422.52J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4GINGIN ON ROCKS6226622.58J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5SMILEY DYLAN55563NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6VALDIRON6535222.68K J Foxton (Oakford)
7VEDDER BALE55376NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8WEST ON CRAIG5135722.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
Race No. 7Solo09:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGGIE’S GIRL8815222.78E A Campana (Canningvale)
2SNOW BULLET1641522.78M S Rees (Byford)
3STOMPING HAVOC6871622.65L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4GLOVES ARE OFF7815422.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5MIDDY’S GIRL6453322.75J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6COBOLCO BANDITO3115422.80G W Martin (Southern River)
7BOMING5274222.48B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8FIRST RENDITION3781122.84B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 8Solo09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEATING BULLETS5117627.75D S Rowe (Nambeelup)
2SUDOKU PRINCESS42583NBTB Cook (Southern River)
3REGENT METEOR23671NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
4HYPNOTIC HAVOC8478427.62L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5PAW EFFORT13386NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
6KHAFRA46367NBTK Harding (Southern River)
7HAPPY NIGHTS44643NBTJ J Gunning (Southern River)
8BATTSY MONELLI3743827.77D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9SERENA TO EXCEL17624NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 9Solo09:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY WEATHER1142422.69G W Martin (Southern River)
2INS AND OUTS1838322.67R L Clarke (Southern River)
3GRAMPS1431222.79M J Beamish (Southern River)
4TWO POT SCREAMER1181422.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5PANTRY PAT3774122.87B J Maclean (Southern River)
6OCTANE ATTACK2111122.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7WHERE’S WOMBY25242FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
8DOWNTOWN DIXIE6323222.79L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
Race No. 10Book Now For Melbourne Cup Day10:07PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINGIN AND DRY4758822.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2JET JAMES1448622.87B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3GOTTA GET GET1877822.81M J Beamish (Southern River)
4ROMULUS1725623.32P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
5BRONKO PETE64466NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6LET IT RIDE25668FSHC M Bennett (Southern River)
7TRAIN SONG6252222.79J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8WEIRD AL MONELLI1658723.17B J Maclean (Southern River)
9SMILE AND WAVE1115722.78W Rose (Nambeelup)
10INCARCERATE3222622.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 11Solo10:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOURNAMENT KING1633623.02J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2WEST ON NODDY7455122.89C M Bennett (Southern River)
3BASHY’S MAGIC4263822.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4RUDGE4411322.58A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5DENT66415FSHM A Morrone (Southern River)
6LUDICROUS SPEED8212422.87E A Campana (Canningvale)
7JONES GIRL7133822.80B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8BACK IT JACK8851622.51L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9INCARCERATE3222622.85K J Foxton (Oakford)
10SMILE AND WAVE1115722.78W Rose (Nambeelup)
Race No. 12Greyhoundswa.com.au Race Reviews10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO FOOL6426427.75M J Beamish (Southern River)
2AGENT DONNA2876628.37B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
3MADE TO MEASURE1443727.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
4HYTHE’S BEST87323NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
5HOMICIDAL HAVOC35668NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6BOO BOO BUBBLES3468327.87S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
7NON COMPUS35374NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BEAUFORT BOMBER1486228.07P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9VERSACE KID73452NBTK J Foxton (Oakford)
10MOGAH MISS2178528.16P Worthington (Nambeelup)
Race No. 13Talk To The Gap Girls10:59PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOING MY THING3545722.91E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
2LUXURY KING66488NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
3HAILAN SHINE5231623.11B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4REILLY’S REWARD3275623.01K J Foxton (Oakford)
5WEBBY’S PRINCESS7265623.27A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
6WEST COAST2257822.75B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7ALARM RADAR78687NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
8DAINTREE TEDDY5827122.70J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
9MOGAH MISS21785NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
10MOST SHOCKING5486522.93G G Hall (Thornlie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments