Friday, 17 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 17 April 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:55 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABLITZ485423.17Ben Maclean
2SNAPPER RED135822.81Andrew Mclaren
3NAT’S GUESS347422.95Christine Bennett
4GREMLIN OASIS884522.65Lionel Rees
5JAYDEN ROSS315423.17Jen Thompson
6SENOR SON254223.02Greg Martin
7SHROOMBOOM181322.92Eric Campana
8FLORIN MONELLI444223.02David Hobby
Race No. 2Mandurah Stockfeeds9:13 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST OF BLUE662522.87Greg Martin
2ARTAXIAS124622.90Eric Campana
3OUR ZAFONIC748322.92Michelle Beamish
4ASHBY BETH184622.99Kody Charles
5BLACK RONNY656222.72Ben Maclean
6STEPH’S KURI888822.73Ian Bunny
7LAURIE MAC638222.90Ricky Walton
8CANTONA4465NBTJen Thompson
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware9:35 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIVE TALKING525722.67Chris Halse
2WEST ON TEDDY1X3222.66Chris Halse
3JILL HAIG676822.81Ian Bunny
4SMOKEY DESIRE172822.68Eric Campana
5ON THE BUBBLER472322.69Lexia Isaac
6TRAIN TO PAIN274422.65Terry Erenshaw
7FIRE WOMAN353222.82Pete Brown
8WEST ON MAGGIE526122.75Emily Frazer
Race No. 4Get A Group Going9:55 PM
3/4P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON NARLA816328.20Chris Halse
2ARCTIC WOLF645627.66Lexia Isaac
3MOLFETTA BOY131127.50Nick Minutillo
4COSMIC HOPE325227.73Greg Martin
5NERO BOLT521127.51Nick Minutillo
6TOUCH OF LUXURY251227.53John Iwanyk
7HELMUTT6644NBTJamie Marsh
8ZIPPING DEXTER315327.77Kody Charles
Race No. 5Tabtouch10:11 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST DAY612427.32Christine Robartson
2UNCLE SI731727.53John Iwanyk
3MINION416727.78Ernie Alldrick
4TIGGERLONG AWAIT1261NBTPaul Stuart
5KATSURO SAHARA585227.36Michael Johnston
6FUN PRINCESS453127.42Lexia Isaac
7BRAKANI423227.51Dean Starkie
8WALKAWAY BREEZE123828.29Emily Frazer
Race No. 6Essential Refrigeration Services10:37 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAITER’S EYE565222.53Ross Honor
2BRINTASTIC735122.72Karl Jovanovic
3PETER WHO551322.62John Iwanyk
4ASTROPHYSIC111122.30Paul Stuart
5PASSIONATE PEDRO413522.53Michael Johnston
6KING TUX848222.70Wayne Beamish
7SHEKEL MONELLI113622.63David Hobby
8TIMMY MAC134422.80Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 7Prime Trophies10:57 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORCHA114122.80Terry Erenshaw
2HORLICKS513522.70Andrew Mclaren
3SHAFT633622.68Ben Maclean
4XTRA PING371622.79Michelle Beamish
5CATALYST327122.97Terry Erenshaw
6JOE’S GUESS262722.75Christine Robartson
7ELECTRIC STRIKER118822.69Lexia Isaac
8THEO GUNDI518722.60Christine Bennett
Race No. 8Silver Sands Resort11:12 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER SAPPHIRE526122.77Jamie Marsh
2MISS HAZARD814322.85Sarah Appleton
3TALKING GUESS886722.88Christine Bennett
4TOMIKO KID352522.88Pete Brown
5TORNADUS255622.74Darren Rowe
6SPIRIT OF FAITH316622.80John Iwanyk
7JACK REACHER545522.57Terry Erenshaw
8HOMEWARD348722.81Kody Charles
Race No. 9Chasers Function Centre11:37 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL DESEO147627.62Andrew Mclaren
2DARK DEE717427.60Sarah Appleton
3GEORGIE HOST718828.11Grant Campbell
4PATTIE MAC452327.77Ricky Walton
5PREMIER FUN672327.61Lexia Isaac
6COSMIC LUCK441427.42Greg Martin
7MISS SKYLINE745227.94John Iwanyk
8HALLPACK TURBO123327.54David Hobby
9SIR BRODEY757627.63Shane Beard
10BEKIM MAXIM877827.53Chris Halse
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:02 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO COSMIC464627.83John Iwanyk
2GOLDEN GUNDI673327.99Christine Bennett
3ZOO RINGO622727.86Lionel Rees
4TAUTOLOGY5644NBTAndrew Mclaren
5JUST HOOTEN824627.54Lexia Isaac
6ZIPPING RAFA444327.59Ross Honor
7PAM’S BOY713427.63Chris Halse
8EL GRAND MOCHA583127.74Terry Erenshaw
9WICKY SECRET667427.93John Iwanyk
10SIR BRODEY757627.63Shane Beard
Race No. 11Skyracing.tv12:17 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM ORDER325323.06Greg Martin
2STRETCH TARGET277122.89Michelle Beamish
3BETTER PUNK784422.93Pete Brown
4ROYAL FREDDIE646122.67Jamie Marsh
5MISS TRICKY148723.07Chris Halse
6RORSHACH BALE536823.12Andrew Mclaren
7BOLD FAITH547622.87John Iwanyk
8GALALEE GUNDI4577NBTChristine Bennett
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:32 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWTIME MYSTERY354322.91Chris Halse
2HAPPY WANDERER484723.10John Iwanyk
3ASTERI271222.89Greg Martin
4PEEBO’S WILL416523.13Michael Johnston
5EL GRAND UNO643823.02Greg Martin
6CARNIVAL SPIRIT646422.79Michelle Beamish
7KELMAR GIRL227522.93Ben Maclean
8POUND MONELLI625322.93Wayne Beamish