Friday 17th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 17th December 2010

Race No. 1Peel Stake (1)07:14PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT BAUER14787S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2FASTA DAN ROD77521B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
3RA RA RASPUTIN16438B Cook (Southern River)
4REAL CHARMER87648D Calleja (Oakford)
5ISABELLA’S JOY12156M S Rees (Byford)
6ANOTHER HAMISH28344L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7BRAZIL FAWLTY46122D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
8JAIL TIME53455P Worthington (Nambeelup)
9FORTIFIED BOND55457L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10TARANGAU34456J M Thompson (Southern River)
Race No. 2Miami Stake (1)07:39PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEVER FREEWAY54614K Harding (Southern River)
2DOING MY THING53411E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
3SICILIAN WAVE24743M A Morrone (Southern River)
4RAPT ALL WRONG34471D Calleja (Oakford)
5MOBILE BULLET17887K J Foxton (Oakford)
6GO DANCER71511B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7HARVESTER62333J M Thompson (Southern River)
8SLATER TIME26125L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9THIS TIME TICH23426K J Foxton (Oakford)
10CHARLIE CHEETAH83736J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 3Free To All (490)08:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHUCK MONELLI54851D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
2SPUNKAFY16173B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3EMBROCADERO14335A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4FLYING EMU21341J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
5BRIGHT SPOT87642M J Beamish (Southern River)
6ELITE COAST77413P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
7BEE TOP’S26764K Charles (Baldivis)
8DIGGER DALEY21312B J Marshall (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Express Stake08:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $5,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,750 2nd: $1,070 3rd: $535 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISLE OF CAPRI24471L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2GEOFFY JONES42171L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GOOD ODDS STACE11221E A Campana (Canningvale)
4HI BEAMER41572M J Beamish (Southern River)
5LEAVING HOME66732B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6GOOD ODDS GIRL21451E A Campana (Canningvale)
7SURFERS PARADISE71382K Harding (Southern River)
8WHERE’S A DANCER25552B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9BACK IT JACK78563L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10DRUCILLA BALE84723K Charles (Baldivis)
Race No. 5Meadow Springs Stake08:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 2 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INAPPROPRIATE21214K J Foxton (Oakford)
2PRINCE OF PERSIA23422L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3HURRICANE SPHINX38157A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
4COUNTRY SHARK32321J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5GONE TOO LONG12511J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6PURE FORCE87328M S Rees (Byford)
7DARK COUNTRY17123J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8MAGIC SATINKA11558R W Reilly (Herron)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Dawesville Stake09:02PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED NINJI31477L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2LUXURY KING74685G L Graham (Waikiki)
3LAGOON BIGGLES35346M J Beamish (Southern River)
4SUPERB DESIRE83537D Calleja (Oakford)
5NIGHT BEAUTY42558K Charles (Baldivis)
6HOTSHOT ROSIE81685K J Foxton (Oakford)
7PURE BLACK MOON57674B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
8FREEWAY QUEEN16748K Harding (Southern River)
9GUACAMOLE72466J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10WILD SPEED87884K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 7Mixed Stake 2/3 (405)09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $190 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOTS OF CHANCES67362L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2BEESTON51163J Cole (Lake Clifton)
3HOORAY FOR PERCY47632J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4TRAIN SONG76435J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5BRALYN SHORTY38313G R Horne (Nambeelup)
6UNO KEYSY61346P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
7GREEN FLAME31135L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8TOPLINE JULIA22347L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mixed Stake 3/4 (490)09:32PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOOKY BULLET13461L J Rees (Byford)
2TENDER MOMENT23345L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3COOL MOHICAN41443C M Bennett (Southern River)
4EXPLICIT DANCER26541B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5ULTIMATE COUNTRY22321J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6INTENSE SHIRAZ68437M J Beamish (Southern River)
7ROTKARA SOCKS46376T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8JODIE’S CHAMP56521B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
9WILD SPEED87884K J Foxton (Oakford)
10KLINGER’S TOLL85555M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 9Committee Stake09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 1 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRIT QUEST31115M J Beamish (Southern River)
2UNO KENDRA11317D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3OH TEE CEE12141D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4WHISTLING SAINT81227L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5CYCLONE COUNTRY65166J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6COUNTRY SPOT21354J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7NAOMI KEEPING13232T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
8TWO POT SCREAMER52241L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mixed Stake 3/4 (405)10:02PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAM MASTER63144L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2CERTAINLY IS1135PK J Foxton (Oakford)
3SO MUCH JOY24813K J Foxton (Oakford)
4KRIDON BROJO71225M J Julien (Stoneville)
5WAROO BALE34221P Stuart (The Oaks)
6SEE THE STARS11314B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7TOPLINE TIGER41536M A Morrone (Southern River)
8PAUA TO DETONATE42588K Harding (Southern River)
9SPIRIT A MARCO73175B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
10ROCKMOVES44166K Harding (Southern River)
Race No. 11Kanyana Stake10:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OXLEY RIVERS54453M A Morrone (Southern River)
2CURFUFFLE71533D Calleja (Oakford)
3MY BOY PEDRO24212T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
4GOOD COOL DADDY37748B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
5BURMAH CHOKE68573C L Angwin (Southern River)
6LADY ASHBYF2183A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
7ANNMALA SPIRIT44587P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8EEYORE DEBELLO28712M J Beamish (Southern River)
9MATTY’S GIRL26475S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
10MINEOLA MATEAO45555S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
Race No. 12Miami Stake (2)10:37PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRUCILLA BALE84723K Charles (Baldivis)
2DOUBLE ENN22761J M Thompson (Southern River)
3TIME TO SURF11887F Maller (Southern River)
4SHREK’S PRINCESS2325PK J Foxton (Oakford)
5BACK IT JACK78563L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6WHERE’S BILLY47363B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
7ADS77144K Harding (Southern River)
8HIT YOUR HEAD67434M A Morrone (Southern River)
9BASHY’S MAGIC41227J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10SUPREME GARSON22168G B Berry (Stake Hill)
Race No. 13Peel Stake (2)10:54PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICH AND CLASSY63466B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
2FLAT TAILS65677D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
3HEWAHE64613M J Beamish (Southern River)
4CHUCKA KEEPINGF3113M S Rees (Byford)
5ABSOLUTE MORAL86787E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
6MINEOLA SANTA64387G R Horne (Nambeelup)
7JIGALONG BILL71877P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8ZOE’S LASS32565G B Berry (Stake Hill)
9MISTER ABILITY77567J M Thompson (Southern River)
10BLUE HALEN24647J M Thompson (Southern River)