Friday, 18 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 18 March 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet9:55 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTIN TO SHAKE252222.92Darren Rowe
2MISS GOLDEN TRON548522.64Michael Johnston
3COSMIC FLAME262622.81Jen Thompson
4WHO’S GOT MONA231122.75Chris Halse
5DAENERYS MONELLI777823.00John Edwards
6LOCH ROMAN337522.90John Magistro
7SZECHUAN FLYER311722.82John Iwanyk
8COLLISION BOLT585522.88Kody Charles
9TYRION MONELLI664822.82John Edwards
Race No. 2Get A Group Going10:12 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKADU MAGIC678822.83Phillip Worthington
2ASA TORPEDO125122.93Michelle Beamish
3FLAMING SAHARA232622.84Michael Johnston
4DIM DELIGHTS758723.16Dwayne Jovanovic
5BANK ROGUE5321NBTTerry Erenshaw
6RESSLER674623.49Kody Charles
7HE’S OUR JOCK587522.93Derek Coldstream
8BOGNER BALE448422.89Enzo Crudeli
9TYRION MONELLI664822.82John Edwards
Race No. 3Prime Trophies10:39 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEST TO ROD216722.94Linda Smithson
2BELFAST TOMMY111222.63Michael Johnston
3WHIM WHAM BAM321122.76Graeme Hall
4STANGA DOUG114622.75James Jeffries
5HALCYON HONEY254222.77Brad Cook
6ROWDY MAC721222.82Kylie Mclennan
7HE’S OUR LACHY235322.74Derek Coldstream
8WELDING FLASH313122.84James Jeffries
Race No. 4Tabtouch Mutli Formula11:00 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAGTAIL KATE144427.73John Iwanyk
2JUICYLICIOUS2114NBTGraeme Hall
3TRICKSTER LUMIK867627.60John Iwanyk
4MCMOORY OAKS256827.63Michelle Beamish
5MR. PARANOIA176727.46John Cole
6DAINTREE TRIPPIN518327.99David Hobby
7VERNA’S PRIDE627527.66Kody Charles
8CINNAMON MAGIC876228.25John Edwards
Race No. 5A1 Salvage & Hardware11:17 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LES KEEPING762722.71Terry Erenshaw
2KANTEGA227122.68Phillip Worthington
3TAKE THE DOSH545122.58Wayne Rose
4BARACCA KEEPING115222.39Terry Erenshaw
5TARKS CALIBER882322.72Michelle Beamish
6HORLICKS281322.70John Edwards
7EMPIRE ALLEN124522.53Enzo Crudeli
8ASTROPHYSIC113122.27Paul Stuart
Race No. 6Sign Strategy Call Phil11:37 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN TO PAIN654122.65Terry Erenshaw
2RED A ROARER363522.58Greg King
3MUDI JOKA111622.91Lionel Rees
4IMA KURI142422.79Ian Bunny
5LOW TIDE147122.92Phillip Worthington
6SNAPPER RED253422.81John Edwards
7KOMONDO315722.71Michael Johnston
8SHAFT342522.68Jen Thompson
Race No. 7Mandurah Mail11:57 PM
FFAP event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,555 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $735 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFIELD MASK624636.95Linda Smithson
2PALM TEE457637.41Kody Charles
4WINSOME JACKO313136.73Paul Stuart
5SUPREME JAZZ648436.97Jim Rennick
7ACHERON421137.32Brett Mazgaltsidis
8BLINKER’S ON355236.85Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 8Npb Security12:17 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUDOLPH’S DASHER563327.90John Edwards
2MR. PRIMATE733627.95John Edwards
3THAT WAY656627.85Darren Rowe
4MASHA544427.86John Edwards
5OLIVIA BENSON153127.75Darren Rowe
6CYCLONE MOUSIE775128.00Derek Coldstream
7COULD BE SMART2261NBTGraeme Hall
8JOKES ASIDE485527.88Darren Rowe
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services12:37 AM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDDINGTON475327.96Kody Charles
2ASTRONOMIZE152127.26Paul Stuart
4PILGRIM’S PRINCE456227.50Dwayne Jovanovic
5SON OF CAESAR521227.84Jim Rennick
7INDIAN LIGHT116627.52Steve Withers
8THUNDER RAMA471527.42John Iwanyk
Race No. 10Elders Insurance Call Justin12:57 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARTACUS BROWN556122.65Chris Halse
2SPEEDY MION513722.74Murray Ion
3REFOCUS141422.91Brad Cook
4MORRIS MEMORY225122.87John Iwanyk
5FLAME ON ROCKS742722.96Phillip Worthington
6OUR SINNER234322.88David Hobby
7CYCLONE TEE TEE778823.15Derek Coldstream
8WRONG IMPRESSION433622.81Darren Rowe
9TYRION MONELLI664822.82John Edwards