Saturday, 19 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Saturday, 19 March 2016

Race No. 1Saturday $39 Buffet10:12 PM
FFAY event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $345 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHICA671622.91Colin Bainbridge
2ACTIVATOR521122.49Tania Thomas
3OLLIE BALE185622.99Enzo Crudeli
4WALLY MATUSZEK868323.14Shane Beard
6YOYO653522.74Michael Johnston
7OLD MEXICO364422.82Colin Bainbridge
8LUCAS’S BULLET576123.02Shane Beard
Race No. 2Tabtouch Multi Formula10:35 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMO POTION584623.38Steve Shinners
2BOOM TRINA643723.05Jen Thompson
3ODD COUPLE112622.78Terry Erenshaw
4WEST ON LASSIE351723.04Chris Halse
5TIGERLAND178523.29Shane Beard
6WHERE’S SALLY487423.35Roy Clarke
7COLLECTANATOR445322.77Tania Thomas
8DASHING AURA258623.28Vince Reid
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware Best 8 Wa …10:54 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRANG MONELLI777827.38Michelle Beamish
2STARLIGHT BELLA161727.22Paul Stuart
3MISS DEBELLO471727.68Michelle Beamish
4INCOGNITO MAC714227.49Kylie Mclennan
5NOBLE SPIRIT853527.67Terry Erenshaw
6TEX MONELLI447427.69David Hobby
7KING DEBELLO256327.71Michelle Beamish
8COBRA CLUTCH137427.37Jamie Marsh
Race No. 4Brittons Formal Wear11:12 PM
FFAC event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,140 2nd: $1,545 3rd: $775.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL STRUNG OUT815527.53Chris Halse
2ROMEO’S COMET181127.37Paul Stuart
3DYNA YEMEN673327.50Enzo Crudeli
4BOB MONELLI181127.52David Hobby
6ROYAL FREDDIE715427.36Jamie Marsh
7LIVING PROOF821527.34Chris Halse
8ARISTOTLE BALE881627.69Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 5Community Newspaper Group11:27 PM
5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $2,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,050 2nd: $615 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENA FLY HIGH611136.87Steve Withers
2ZIPPING BELLA3211NBTBrett Mazgaltsidis
3MOLFETTA BOY515337.09Nick Minutillo
4WEST ON DOSSY322237.12Chris Halse
5DUBLINER111636.92Chris Halse
6THUNDER CHIEF2631NBTMichelle Beamish
7TANARDI343337.09Peter Hepple
8ALKA CASEY417537.00Sean Kavanagh
Race No. 6Mandurah Stockfeeds11:42 PM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAWAY EARNER775827.37Christine Robartson
2BURUNDI434827.37Chris Halse
3SOMEDAY LADY432327.69Chris Halse
4SILVER PIERRE636327.45Linda Smithson
5REBELLIOUS SPEED714127.61Wayne Beamish
6MEGA PANTHER755127.54John Iwanyk
7BENZO BALE2666NBTEnzo Crudeli
8COOL WHIPP1147NBTColin Bainbridge
Race No. 7Elders Insurance Call Justin12:07 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY LOYAL232827.65Linda Smithson
2ZEPPELIN BALE424427.57Enzo Crudeli
3EMILY’S SWEET338427.50Chris Halse
4SELDOM DREAMIN’735428.13Tim Mullany
6DAN MONELLI867727.70David Hobby
7MISS BETSY326127.36Chris Halse
8JABBA DA PUP587227.36Christine Robartson
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil12:22 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KOTTER327527.78Darren Rowe
2MISS TRINIDAD887727.87Michelle Beamish
3HODOR214427.73Jamie Marsh
4YOU SEE NIKI325627.97Mick Mclennan
5BLACK INK257528.06Colin Bainbridge
6WHINCUP425127.45Roy Clarke
7COLLOQUIAL653327.67John Iwanyk
8ADONIS436727.93Tim Mullany
Race No. 9Greyhoundaspets.com.au12:37 AM
5C event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $6,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,140 2nd: $1,245 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELOTON BALE355527.73Enzo Crudeli
2UNCLE SI584327.53John Iwanyk
3WHO’S GOT BLUE314227.55Chris Halse
4TANGIER444527.80Chris Halse
6MULWEE GRAND212127.58Christine Robartson
7SUB ZERO SAHARA511627.51Michael Johnston
8OLDMATE ARCHIE626527.57Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 10Npb Security12:57 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY WHO315122.66Chris Halse
2DOUBLE JOINT733722.99Morgan Turner
3NIFTY WINNER411223.03Christine Robartson
4COSMIC VIEW734323.10Jen Thompson
6MAGIC ZIPPY125222.77John Iwanyk
7MAGIC TURBO867823.15Tim Mullany
8GOLD DINGO446723.31Darren Rowe
Race No. 11D & L Electrical And Air1:22 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,375 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. COURAGOUS184823.56Brad Cook
2WESTERN FLYER656222.94Mick Mclennan
3SANDIMAN SURFER838123.12Roy Clarke
4MARQUESA444623.19Colin Bainbridge
6DONALD TUX771222.89Wayne Beamish
7GAME WINNER686523.33Enzo Crudeli
8MARKET FRENZY431222.80Christine Robartson