Friday 18th December 2009


1 PEEL STAKE (1) 07:17PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 42215 ANNMALA SPOOK 23.30 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 94 $2.50
2 43672 CHEWY ASSASSIN 23.75 G M Gray (Forrestdale) 93 $10.00
3 66234 BAZ SCAGGS 23.17 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 92 $7.00
4 24556 HIRAM BALE FSTD C M Bennett (Southern River) 93 $16.00
5 46733 PERIPHARALS FSTD K J Foxton (Wellard) 100 $7.00
6 24833 DODGE THE RUMOUR 22.93 S B Withers (Cardup) 97 $9.00
7 72557 REMO CRYPTIC 22.98 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 93 $12.00
8 53344 HARVESTER NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 92 $5.00
9 48664 LIZ’S SPECIAL 23.48 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 92 $21.00
10 88645 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $26.00

2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (405) 07:38PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 31286 STREAK FREE 23.10 C M Bennett (Southern River) 89 $6.00
2 45424 DOUBLE RUMBLE 22.74 J H Rennick (Barragup) 100 $7.00
3 31737 ANNMALA BLUE 22.94 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 83 $16.00
4 22533 EGGSTATIC 23.10 J D Edwards (Southern River) 97 $6.50
5 42386 SWIFT LIKE THIS 22.85 A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs) 89 $26.00
6 25411 SPIRIT A MARCO 22.90 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 97 $2.70
7 35555 MISS OPTIMAL 22.97 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 84 $8.00
8 77762 LAGOON TWIN 22.81 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 95 $10.00
9 73444 BABOLAT NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 90 $7.50
10 23787 GOLD MEDAL GIRL 23.13 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 94 $16.00

3 CARNIVAL CUP (1) 07:58PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 11861 USQUEBAUGH 27.53 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 99 $2.70
2 83666 CONRAD BLACK NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 86 $16.00
3 21811 SANDHOG FSH W Mcnally (Bouvard) 97 $4.20
4 11122 NATURAL SAPPHIRE NBT J P Marsh (Canningvale) 98 $5.00
5 12114 FRONT AND CENTRE 27.68 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 82 $13.00
6 71764 IT’S TOO LATE NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 83 $16.00
7 87828 EDIE ACTION FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $7.00
8 22845 WHATA SURF NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 89 $11.00
9 43323 TWANG STAR 28.06 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 81 $16.00
10 17715 MASTER SHAMBI 28.03 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 80 $21.00

4 CARNIVAL CUP (2) 08:17PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 43415 KRANKY KARL 27.92 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 93 $6.50
2 16377 MAKAYLA’S HOPE 27.66 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 73 $13.00
3 54544 ARABAT 27.94 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 82 $12.00
4 25121 FLYING EMU 27.73 J A Millsteed (Dawesville) 83 $2.70
5 47578 ON THE CASE 27.86 J F Carmody (Banjup) 74 $16.00
6 14256 LOCHINVAR MILANO FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $8.00
7 74375 RICKY’S A ROBBER FSH M J Beamish (Southern River) 85 $12.00
8 27133 FLYING SHAMBI 27.73 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 93 $5.00
9 54526 EURO RUN 28.00 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 87 $21.00
10 32218 SWEET PEDRO 27.84 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 86 $8.00

5 CARNIVAL CUP (3) 08:37PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 21513 CODE ONE 27.71 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $2.70
2 66431 WHISTLING SAINT NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $6.00
3 74137 AIDEN MONELLI 27.86 S B Withers (Cardup) 84 $11.00
4 21817 JESTER MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 96 $13.00
5 21336 MON CHERIE NBT T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 89 $8.00
6 41236 TONIC’S PRIDE 27.67 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $7.00
7 55188 THAT’S KARMA NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 78 $13.00
8 63511 GLENMOYNE LAD 27.98 M A Morrone (Southern River) 90 $5.00
9 57787 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.65 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 100 $21.00
10 35273 BIZET 27.95 J F Carmody (Banjup) 82 $21.00

6 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) 08:55PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 11146 SPIRIT QUEST 22.81 M J Beamish (Southern River) 94 $4.50
2 34757 KILLIN’ TIME 22.86 M A Morrone (Southern River) 89 $16.00
3 15116 ETHANOL BOY 22.90 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 94 $2.70
4 11512 HOORAY FOR PERCY 22.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $6.00
5 84441 BARRY THE COUGAR 22.77 J D Edwards (Southern River) 91 $12.00
6 32625 TRAIN SONG 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $16.00
7 53811 TOP FUEL 22.61 P Sayer (Oakford) 97 $7.00
8 38783 ONE MORE ROUND 22.71 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $13.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 CARNIVAL CUP (4) 09:12PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 21126 ROO PADDY NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $5.00
2 67511 FANTASY MONELLI 28.20 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 96 $4.00
3 31222 SMASHED ‘EM 27.88 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 91 $2.70
4 11383 TINKLER FSH A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 80 $10.00
5 66252 CARLSON BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $16.00
6 38557 DO LAH 27.78 B J Maclean (Southern River) 85 $13.00
7 67336 SUDOKU GIRL NBT T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 89 $21.00
8 15323 BEESTON 27.98 J Cole (Lake Clifton) 84 $8.00
9 12731 POWDER BLUE 27.87 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $11.00
10 57787 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.65 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 97 $16.00

8 CARNIVAL CUP (5) 09:27PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 23712 LYRICAL RUMBLE 28.08 J H Rennick (Barragup) 85 $10.00
2 35533 ZINI’S GUMP NBT T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 92 $8.00
3 52261 OFF THE CHART 27.84 G Debski (Ballajura) 100 $2.90
4 13161 ALOTTA FUN 27.38 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $6.00
5 72731 INTENSE SHIRAZ 27.77 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 83 $10.00
6 18111 FRANTIC TIMES 27.85 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 89 $4.50
7 83244 STONER BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 89 $6.50
8 28666 ELMA FUD NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 73 $13.00
9 74344 SPLAT NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 88 $21.00
10 32218 SWEET PEDRO 27.84 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 85 $8.00

9 CARNIVAL CUP (6) 09:42PM
$1600-460-230-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Open
1 27647 GLEN ABBEY CECIL NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 82 $8.00
2 41136 PROVEN CHAYSE 27.52 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $6.50
3 35545 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $4.00
4 55521 RUMBLE SUPREME 27.50 J H Rennick (Barragup) 97 $2.70
5 16243 HURRICANE SPHINX NBT A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs) 78 $13.00
6 31655 SON OF PENSKE 27.53 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 98 $16.00
7 18557 MENTERA BALE 27.63 M J Julien (Stoneville) 99 $21.00
8 23162 STRETCH HUMMER 27.59 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 88 $5.00
9 73824 VELOCITY SKY NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 79 $21.00
10 12731 POWDER BLUE 27.87 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $8.00

10 MIXED STAKE 2/3 (405) 10:02PM
$1275-365-185-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 2/3
1 85424 ZOO MATIC 22.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 89 $12.00
2 15187 LORIAN’S SECRET 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $6.00
3 43312 TOPLINE TIGER 23.23 M A Morrone (Southern River) 92 $4.00
4 84213 BEEN DIPPED 22.69 T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 100 $6.00
5 17818 QUICK HUNGE 22.84 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 87 $12.00
6 36445 BLACK SPIRAL NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 91 $16.00
7 43212 VIOLENT STORM 22.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 93 $5.00
8 24123 BALLISTIC SHIRAZ 22.93 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $7.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 MIAMI STAKE 10:17PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 41246 BRAZIL FAWLTY 22.85 C A White (West Pinjarra) 84 $7.50
2 86236 GOIN’ INSANE 22.85 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 98 $6.00
3 86824 KAEL MONELLI 22.65 A F Gray (Forrestdale) 100 $12.00
4 27635 UNENDORSED FSH T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 95 $16.00
5 55814 RUMBLE AMIGO 22.64 J H Rennick (Barragup) 93 $2.80
6 56258 GREEN FAIRY 22.70 P Sayer (Oakford) 96 $6.50
7 33835 TASMAN FIRE 22.85 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 94 $13.00
8 83234 MICKA LEE NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 93 $6.00
9 23787 GOLD MEDAL GIRL 23.13 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 98 $21.00
10 33887 BABYTEETH ROGERS 22.79 J C Graham (Karnup) 90 $26.00

12 DAWESVILLE STAKE 10:37PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 4
1 64442 HERMEN BALE 27.88 C M Bennett (Southern River) 84 $6.50
2 31521 HALF A RUDDER 28.08 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $2.50
3 75168 KING CLAY 28.16 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 68 $13.00
4 33581 BEAUFORT BOMBER 27.76 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 90 $8.00
5 57787 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.65 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 100 $16.00
6 32218 SWEET PEDRO 27.84 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 94 $12.00
7 17715 MASTER SHAMBI 28.03 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 85 $5.50
8 45281 INDOMITABLE 27.91 R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 91 $6.00
9 73444 BABOLAT NBT B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00
10 42875 THUNDER ABOVE 27.68 J C Graham (Karnup) 80 $21.00

13 BRIDGE STAKE 10:52PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 82186 MARCO STORM 22.94 M A Morrone (Southern River) 78 $13.00
2 73266 SWIFT STRIKE 22.84 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 80 $21.00
3 31221 RAPID OCTANE 22.56 J C Graham (Karnup) 100 $2.50
4 67345 JODIE’S FAREWELL 22.76 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 85 $12.00
5 66441 WIND CRIES MARY 22.92 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 89 $7.50
6 45615 EL CASTILLO 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 86 $6.00
7 21124 COSMIC DIVA 22.88 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 83 $5.00
8 83436 WHITNEY BOMBER 23.08 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 82 $7.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

14 PEEL STAKE (2) 11:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 34134 ROY BOUNTY 23.09 C M Bennett (Southern River) 92 $2.70
2 32622 FLOWERPOT FLIRT FSTD J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $4.00
3 64878 COULTA NANCY 22.97 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $21.00
4 68685 SWINDLE NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 82 $16.00
5 54734 BAZ TASTIC 23.26 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 88 $13.00
6 54435 SARAH JAYBAZ 23.10 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 83 $6.00
7 25157 CAPEL SHIRAZ 23.04 B Cook (Canning Vale) 90 $5.50
8 53325 CADEL 23.60 J M Thompson (Southern River) 91 $7.00
9 15658 NINE TEN RUSSELL NBT B J Maclean (Southern River) 100 $21.00
10 65674 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 85 $26.00