Friday 18th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 18th January 2013

Race No. 1Ascotsignco.com.au06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUSTING2412122.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
2ROCK THE NIGHT3412522.73T Mullany (Karnup)
3GINGIN ON ROCKS4371622.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4MIGHTY COBINCHO3335222.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5INDIGO RELTUB6187522.95L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6SMALL TALK6328222.92L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7DERBY MONELLI5138322.93B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8OKAY ASHLEE4433422.66B J Maclean (Southern River)
9DASHING DESMOND7386822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Creative Signage06:59PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE DRAMA51844FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
2OENOPHILIAC1477428.00L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SUPER SMILEY1637727.67C A White (West Pinjarra)
4WEST ON ZUESS2816427.93L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5SPORTING GUESS4813128.01L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6DE WADE75526NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
7SPICEY EBONY5164227.84D R Starkie (Casuarina)
8BIG POPPER1555427.89L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ascotsignco.com.au07:17PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP DRAW DIVA1811422.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2GOLD MANDAGERY1114122.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3SPECIAL ANNIE4431522.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
4MARKO SAID SO1561622.74J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
5FEW TOO MANY3828122.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6EX FACTOR4116322.61J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
7NEED A SEATBELT3227122.77B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8SWIFT PEDRO5714222.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
9DASHING DESMOND7386822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Window Features07:39PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY POWERS45433NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
2RUDGE4311827.68B J Maclean (Southern River)
3SQUASHED BANANA45531FSTDJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BIG JO KING4221327.61L J Britton (Nambeelup)
51361127.68L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6DEJA VOODOO1157527.54D R Starkie (Casuarina)
7GOOD ODDS KNOCKA6312427.56E A Campana (Canningvale)
8LAYOUT8426127.86L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ascot Sign Co07:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLA BOY54335FSTDP Worthington (Nambeelup)
2FRANTIC FUSION52413NBTD R Biddle (Bayswater)
3ASH’S KURI2782427.97I E Bunny (Barragup)
4SHAMROCK EXPRESS31242FSTDR J Watson (Nambeelup)
5HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN11111FSTDL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
6EAGLE CHICKY8828727.91K N Mclennan (Barragup)
7RITCHIE RICH6124727.54D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
8HOUDINI MONELLI1141527.41D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9EBB’S FAITH76776NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
10DYNAMITE JARVIS8878627.98B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 6Ascot Sign Co08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK FUSION73212FSTDT Mullany (Karnup)
2TYPHOON SALLY16381NBTR J Watson (Nambeelup)
3MERLOT MONELLI2711627.94D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4WILD PENSKE28278NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
5BUGGLES75667NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6TAMAKA JEWEL72583NBTS F Blair (Boddington)
7EL PARTY16215FSTDD R Biddle (Bayswater)
8ROCKIN’ ROBIN3272428.11M J Julien (Stoneville)
9COUGAR ASSASSIN7657P28.07M J Beamish (Southern River)
10RILACK ROBIN34644NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 7Ascot Sign Co08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRETEL TWO13275NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
2KALDEN MISCHIEF2237527.64D R Biddle (Bayswater)
3ALOTTA CASH1411127.99L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4CRUISER MAC6637627.88K N Mclennan (Barragup)
5GLORIA GLAD1132727.89D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6SANTOS MONELLI4535528.13B J Maclean (Southern River)
7CHANGES23434NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
8TIG’S ACE3414528.58D M Menaglio (Gnangara)
9CHUBBY CHECKER2674628.41G R King (Martin)
10SHE’S OUR TIPSY5245628.32C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 8Ascot Sign Co08:47PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIL FORCE4412528.08S F Blair (Boddington)
2ROCKET REGY1852728.02J C Graham (Karnup)
3SMILEY ASSASSIN27282NBTR J Watson (Nambeelup)
4KENTUCKY BLACK71644FSHM J Julien (Stoneville)
5KERRY MONELLI68372NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
6HIDDEN DIAMOND3663627.80T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7HIGH SIDE2161228.04C A White (West Pinjarra)
82232127.65D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9RELOCATED12576FSTDB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10PLATINUM ROADIE68668NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 9Ascotsignco.com.au09:02PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUBLIMINALLY17233NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2ATELIER7564637.02R M Valenti (Barragup)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4PEDRO’S FINEST67115NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5UNTIL THEN1653236.91L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
71111136.40P Stuart (Oakford)
8SO 57654FSTDJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Graphic Design09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $3,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $515 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CUDI7165522.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2ZAVANCE MAN55337NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3MAXY RHYTHM6356722.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
4HAPPY FLAME2251223.03L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5RUMBLING BULLET1544222.82M S Rees (Byford)
6INVERNESS3461522.71L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PINBALL PARKER1215822.78B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
8REVEALED1837722.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
9DASHING DESMOND7386822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Ascotsignco.com.au09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON TESS2813122.74L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2GLEN WALTERS6851323.10B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3WEST COAST1366122.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4WHISPERING LING2466722.54E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)
5EMBARGO65483NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
6BUCKLE UP TYLER7377722.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
7WHERE’S KATIE8246622.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8FLYING DEEJAY5711722.82J Jovanovic (Serpentine)
9DASHING DESMOND7386822.66J L Lakin (Herron)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Vehicle Signage09:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TIGER65373NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2TRYLINE3723322.88J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3RUMBLE HERO7736722.70J H Rennick (Barragup)
4TWO SHAKES2444322.70C M Bennett (Southern River)
5OTAGO6138223.00E A Campana (Canningvale)
6QUICK CHANCE8261822.88L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7TAYLOR’S TRIO7116222.69J L Lakin (Herron)
8UNBENDABLE8133322.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
9BIG BLUE ACES6882522.87L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
10KIM SPECIAL6321822.61W A Skipper (Barragup)
Race No. 13Ascotsignco.com.au10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPLIFTING3881722.97D R Starkie (Casuarina)
2WEST ON LUKE7755422.67P Worthington (Nambeelup)
3SERGEANT SANTA2131522.78G R King (Martin)
4UCME TYPHOON55771FSTDL J Britton (Nambeelup)
5GO RUBBER NOSE6611323.26L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BECKER14346NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
7WILD FANCY2634123.07B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8ANGRY MUD CRAB5F266FSHJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
9PLATINUM PLAYER8477723.59C M Bennett (Southern River)
10SUGAR CRUMBLE35424NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments