Friday 18th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 18th May 2012

Race No. 1Best Of Britian06:41PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE CHICK3532822.85R L Clarke (Southern River)
2GINGIN AND DRY2276222.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3WHISPERING BLUE6748722.50B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4IN BRIEF5833323.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
5LEFT LANE ENDS3547623.27B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6BAM SIYAN4236423.32G W V Diemen (Munster)
7QUARTZ KING7233622.79P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8QUEEN LI7774822.98S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
9MR. PRICKLEPANTS54846NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
10SEEING ASSASSIN7354223.06C Mcnamara (Wanneroo)
Race No. 2Prime Trophies06:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAKE’S BROTHER3614427.85M J Julien (Stoneville)
2PERHAPS22635NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3DERRICK’S BOY3364627.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
4MARLOO’S REVENGE5665527.93K W Duncan (Duncraig)
5STONEHORSE15424NBTJ F Carmody (Banjup)
6MZUNGU6733528.03A J Donohoe (Nambeelup)
7BLOW A KISS76673NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
8GO DANGEROUS88773NBTD S Rowe (Nambeelup)
9NEEDA LESSON4745727.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MR. PRICKLEPANTS54846NBTK W Duncan (Duncraig)
Race No. 3Silver Sands Resort07:16PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGZEE SHADOW7176522.64I E Bunny (Barragup)
2OCEAN DEEP1254722.44W Mcnally (Bouvard)
3BUGGLES1481122.63B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4OKAY ASHLEE5454222.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5STORMY WEATHER1371222.47G W Martin (Southern River)
6WILLIE SPECIAL1727722.39W A Skipper (Barragup)
7WHERE’S KATIE1582322.67L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8OXLEY RULER1575522.47A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9ROCK THE NIGHT6777822.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Book Now For Christmas In July07:34PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL TALK5412422.92L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2TWISTER MONELLI1117722.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
3RIOT MONELLI1734222.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
4NEED A SEATBELT8211122.79B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5TWO SHAKES1112122.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6EARN TO BERTH6477423.12L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7VIDALIA3233123.02L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8BUDDY BE COOL8111522.54T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mandurah Indoor Sportz07:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOVES ARE OFF3763322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BLACK MANDAGERY2615322.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3OCTANE ATTACK2611622.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4WEST COAST8416822.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5SPIRIT A MARCO2431122.81B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6SPECIAL ANNIE1451422.65W A Skipper (Barragup)
7LOLLY COOLER1132422.64L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8KENNY POWERS31176FSHK T Charles (Hopeland)
9ROCK THE NIGHT6777822.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Greyhoundswa08:16PM (WAtime)
Open event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $9,205 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,000 2nd: $1,715 3rd: $860 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERT ANDREW4876137.05L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2TRAVEL BUG MISS21523NBTE A Campana (Canningvale)
3PAKENHAM LASS1571136.95K Harding (Southern River)
4GRAND GARCON57P1337.12J J Gunning (Southern River)
5ROXY MAC13542NBTK N Mclennan (Barragup)
6NO JUSTICE33212NBTD N Neilsen (Halls Head)
7MCQUEEN2151136.79J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8DARYA BALE11422NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
9PEDRO’S FINEST55543NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10PROVEN MEAD32144NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
Race No. 7Sprintergold08:37PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN MEAD32144NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
2SAMCRO12364NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
3BAUTISTA24214FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
4UNO LESSON14443NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KALDEN ABUBO1166137.38B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7KHAFRA4745737.18K Harding (Southern River)
8SHAE FLEX5166637.48P J Worthington (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Skyracing.tv08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO SANCHEZ53464NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
2GINGIN ON ROCKS4535422.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3COBOLCO BANDITO6126522.80G W Martin (Southern River)
4ADJUSTABLE1267722.53B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
5TYPAN1116722.82M J Beamish (Southern River)
6FIFTY SIX CHEVI3838722.81G W V Diemen (Munster)
7PLANTAGENET1642722.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
8GLEN ABBEY CHILL2228122.97T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9ROCK THE NIGHT6777822.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mandurah Stockfeeds09:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO EYE CEE8188127.88P Worthington (Nambeelup)
2OTAGO13243FSTDN V Minutillo (Banjup)
3PRIMORDIAL61878NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4HYTHE’S BEST5265127.90C M Bennett (Southern River)
5RAPID OCTANE1846727.79J C Graham (Karnup)
6NON COMPUS3821127.72L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7BUCKLE UP TYLER51116FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
8MIDNIGHT REQUEST6428327.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPLEY GEM8363523.08A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
2PORKY SEVEN16858NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
3BRETT’S CHAMP5536622.90B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
4WEST ON JAKE5477122.74C M Bennett (Southern River)
5OCTILLY GIRL4164222.83B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6BELARUS BABE1553722.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7LAYOUT13324NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8JESSICA GALBA45553NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9INCARCERATE2174122.85B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MIGHTY HELPFUL4668622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S MAGIC1382622.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BIT SPICY23218FSTDJ P Marsh (Canningvale)
3DYNAMITE JARVIS1838722.94B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
4JET JAMES5222722.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
5HANASU26744NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6PRECIOUS PRETZEL3433322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7CORK SOAKER5127422.84L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8HAYLEY’S MY MUM1884822.82A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9EXCESSIVE SPEED3322122.99M J Beamish (Southern River)
10MIGHTY HELPFUL4668622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 12Essential Refrigeration Services09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY ASSASSIN54714NBTC A White (West Pinjarra)
2STYNES13334FSTDB J Maclean (Southern River)
3PREMIER DESIGN3651427.79G W Martin (Southern River)
4SHANNON FLEX5273627.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5PINBALL PARKER56272NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6APACHE ICON43422NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
7HOGMANIA22786NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
8CRUISER MAC3733227.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
9CRASHIN’ KOBY54451NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10ARIGATO53784NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
Race No. 13Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:12PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSTLY ASSASSIN57877NBTS A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
2QUELLA VITA54314NBTK T Charles (Hopeland)
3AMAKI PACIFIC46656NBTP J Worthington (Nambeelup)
4JESSE DEBELLO5684623.03M J Beamish (Southern River)
5SMILE AND WAVE6587622.78W Rose (Nambeelup)
6DAINTREE TEDDY1778222.70J A Wilson (Camillo)
7PAINT IT8175722.74R L Clarke (Southern River)
8ROCKET REGY17758NBTJ C Graham (Karnup)
9ZINTASTIC6554623.44P Worthington (Nambeelup)
10CHINESE WARRIOR2235222.74B J Maclean (Southern River)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments