Friday 19th December 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 2 6 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.18
2 8 3 8 Birthday Present ……………………………. W. Rose 27.85 29.19
3 8 7 6 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.53
4 8 5 5 Sign Out …………………………………… Ko. Charles 28.02 28.64
5 3 3 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 27.92 28.50
6 6 4 8 Tourist Andy ……………………………… M. Morrone 28.43 28.94
7 8 8 7 Charles Mac (R) ………………………….. E. Frendo 28.01 28.80
8 4 5 4 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 28.31 28.48
RESERVES
9 5 8 3 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee NBT NTT
10 8 4 7 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.74

RACE 2 Peel Stake 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 4 6 Awesome John …………………………….. G. Horne 23.49 23.73
2 2 4 5 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.36
3 7 6 5 Stand Accused ………………………….. M. Morrone 23.12 23.59
4 6 7 6 Baby Daniel (R) …………………………… D. Starkie 22.79 24.07
5 3 8 4 Blue Quest …………………………………. G. O’Brien 23.17 23.57
6 2 3 7 Beldon King ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 24.11
7 2 2 2 Usquebaugh ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.19 23.19
8 2 4 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.53
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.65
10 1 1 2 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.39

RACE 3 Bridge Stake (1) 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 5 1 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.38
2 6 6 1 Expect More …………………………………. P. Evans 23.12 23.12
3 2 5 4 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.14
4 2 2 3 Mark’s Tears ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.10
5 1 7 3 Rock The Waves ………………… Graham B. Berry 22.94 23.39
6 7 8 2 Swift Like This …………………………… A. McLaren 22.98 22.98
7 2 4 5 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.46
8 5 5 5 Wild Rhode (DG) ………………………… D. Beckett 22.84 23.35
RESERVES
9 5 8 3 Black Destiny ………………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.71
10 1 1 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.07

RACE 4 Meadow Springs Stake 8:19PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 2 4 6 Uncle’s Yarn (DG) …………………………. W. Rose 22.77 23.27
2 3 6 6 Token Hotshot (DG) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.38
3 7 3 1 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.20
4 2 4 2 Run The Line ……………………………….. L. Britton 22.96 23.21
5 6 6 8 Country Maestro (DG) ………….. B. Abercrombie 23.19 23.79
6 6 3 3 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.32
7 6 8 3 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.53
8 7 2 2 Rumble Amigo ……………………………. J. Rennick FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2 2 7 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.79 23.69
10 6 1 8 Ronray Chief …………………………. B. McPherson 22.86 23.85

RACE 5 Carnival Cup (1) 8:38PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 8 2 Red Tape (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 27.61 27.73
2 1 2 3 Flashin’ Dash (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 27.98 28.50
3 3 3 4 Spiral Rhode (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.73 28.16
4 2 3 1 Rudd Mud (G1) ………………………. T. Erenshaw 28.78 28.78
5 1 4 4 Billion Boy (G1) ……………………………. L. Britton 27.61 27.64
6 4 1 1 Gun Rumble (G2) ……………………….. J. Rennick 27.81 27.81
7 6 2 2 Chubby Check (G3) ……………………….. J. Dailly 28.16 28.16
8 8 1 6 Swip Show (G3) ………………… Graham B. Berry 28.49 29.08
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 6 Carnival Cup (2) 8:57PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 8 5 8 Jacabby (G1) ………………………………. L. Britton 27.88 28.29
2 4 1 7 Where You At (G4) …………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.61
3 3 5 8 Bear Cat (G2) ………………………………. L. Britton 27.48 28.18
4 7 1 4 Vulture Street (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.36 27.46
5 2 4 6 Mentera Bale (G3) ………………………… M. Julien FSH NTT
6 2 1 5 Ace That (G1) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.14 28.23
7 2 1 2 Lake Butcher (G1) …………………. B. McPherson 27.77 28.10
8 5 2 1 Zini’s Gump (G3) …………………….. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 7 Carnival Cup (3) 9:17PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 6 6 6 Princess Crystal (G2) ……………………. L. Britton 27.62 28.11
2 3 3 5 Lillyann Ryan (G3) ………………………… P. Sayer NBT NTT
3 1 8 1T Jet Lesson (G4) …………………………. D. Beckett FSH NTT
4 6 7 7 Black Spiral (G2) ………………………. J. Carmody 27.96 28.41
5 5 5 2 Torque Bale (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 27.60 27.69
6 8 1 8 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 27.41 27.93
7 2 6 4 Climate Change (G3) ………………… A. McLaren NBT NTT
8 4 1 6 Jekyll (G2) …………………………………….. J. Dailly 27.62 28.29
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 8 Carnival Cup (4) 9:37PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 5 8 1T Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 27.77 27.96
2 4 1 6 West On Paris (G1) ………………………. L. Britton 27.52 28.27
3 7 1 1 Daddy Rocks (G4) …………………….. Ko. Charles 27.95 28.17
4 3 2 3 She’s Our Jewel (G1) ……………………. L. Britton 27.87 28.53
5 5 5 1 Back Tonight (G1) ……………………….. J. Iwanyk 27.50 27.97
6 1 4 3 Day Tour (G3) ……………………………….. J. Dailly 27.93 28.38
7 4 5 3 Snipper’s Mate (G3) …………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.49
8 6 8 2 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.37
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 9 Carnival Cup (5) 9:53PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 1 3 3 Hotondo Bale (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.58 27.58
2 6 6 6 Pie Warmer (G2) ……………………………. D. Lees 27.99 28.61
3 1 4 3 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 27.76 28.16
4 1 3 6 Kaus Kaos (G4) ……………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.67
5 3 6 5 Santanico (DG) (G3) ………………….. J. Edwards 27.84 27.84
6 4 8 4 Lawi Road (G3) ……………………….. B. MacLean FSH NTT
7 4 8 4 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 27.85
8 1 7 7 Light Westerly (G3) ………………………….. K. Lee 27.68 27.92
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 10 Carnival Cup (6) 10:08PM
$2365 Heat (P) 492m
1 5 4 5 Sailor Dude (G3) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.80 28.48
2 4 6 3 Glen Abbey Cecil (G2) ………………….. L. Britton 28.10 28.10
3 1 2 7 Bomabo (G2)………………………………….. B. Keel NBT NTT
4 7 6 8 Elegant And Easy (G1) ……………………… K. Lee 27.57 28.08
5 7 2 4 Billimite (G3)………………………………… L. Britton 27.54 28.47
6 4 3 3 Jazz Jack (G5) ………………………….. J. Edwards 27.89 28.45
7 6 4 5 Crystal Journey (G1) ………………… M. Beamish 27.84 28.11
8 2 5 4 Pure Brilliance (G4) ………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.36
RESERVES
9 3 3 8 Master Shambi (G5) …………… Graham B. Berry 27.92 28.67

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 10:25PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 1 8 Bolshie’s Baby (G1) …………………. T. Erenshaw 22.68 23.55
2 4 3 2 Maxwell Stanley (G1) ……………….. M. Beamish 22.86 22.92
3 4 4 3 Kooringa Charles (G1) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.24
4 1 1 1 Flying Typhoon (G1)……………………… G. Horne 22.55 22.74
5 7 7 1 Ads (G1) …………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.09
6 6 3 1 Top Fuel (G1) ………………………………..P. Sayer 22.64 22.79
7 4 1 3 Double Rumble (G1) …………………… J. Rennick 22.74 22.96
8 3 5 7 Slick Goin’ (G1) ……………………………. H. Carter 22.74 23.49
RESERVES
9 1 6 4 Flash Freeway (G2)……………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.57
10 3 1 8 Take A Punt (G2) ………………………… I. Vuletich 22.70 23.42

RACE 12 Bridge Stake (2) 10:42PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 5 8 7 Dynasty ……………………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.45
2 6 5 2 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 22.95 23.25
3 1 1 6 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.55
4 6 4 1 Winsome Class …………………………….. S. Beard 22.74 23.18
5 2 4 1 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.25
6 5 8 7 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 23.05 23.90
7 1 2 6 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.35
8 2 3 1 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.89 22.95
RESERVES
9 5 8 3 Black Destiny ………………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.71
10 1 1 3 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.07

RACE 13 Miami Stake 10:57PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 7 3 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.24
2 1 2 2 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.05
3 1 1 1 Smash It Up ………………………… B. Abercrombie 23.03 23.22
4 5 3 8 Four Way Gas (DG) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.01 23.86
5 1 6 3 Bobby Boushay …………………………….. G. Horne 22.99 23.28
6 4 4 4 Chief Conquest (DG) ……………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.44
7 4 3 3 Goin’ Sic …………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.50
8 2 5 2 Dub Vegas Flyer ……………………….. M. Morrone NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 7 1 6 Do Lah ………………………………………… H. Carter 22.72 23.76
10 1 5 6 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 23.31 23.58