Monday 22nd December 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 5:20PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 7 6 Brooke’s Special (DG) ………………….. K. Foxton 17.33 18.15
2 3 3 1 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 17.45 17.76
3 7 8 7 Golden Rocket …………………….. W. Worthington 17.40 18.24
4 5 2 4 Johnny Freeway (DG) ………………… K. Harding 17.73 17.81
5 7 2 1 Bugzee …………………………………………. I. Bunny 17.46 17.46
6 3 2 4 Whitney Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
7 4 7 6 Avon Spirit (35D) …………………………….. R. Kidd FSH NTT
8 7 8 3 Lethal Jones ………………………………… E. Crudeli 17.30 17.73
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Heavens Above …………………… Pa. Worthington 17.67 18.02
10 4 7 7 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.75 18.21

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 5:39PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 4 4 Front And Centre ……………………………. D. Lees 18.05 18.05
2 8 6 7 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.85 18.45
3 7 4 3 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 17.96 18.20
4 6 8 7 Annmala Moveover ………………. W. Worthington 17.49 18.15
5 8 6 3 Emissions ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.80 17.80
6 3T 1 7 Hit Your Head …………………………… Ko. Charles NBT NTT
7 3 2 6 Snowy Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.34 18.44
8 5 3 2 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 17.40 17.62
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.77 22.68
10 4 4 6 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.11

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 6:00PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 3 6 5 Bullion Girl (G4) ……………………. Je. Thompson 17.26 17.97
2 4 2 2 Gorgeous Speed (G5) ………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.91
3 6 7 5 King Mufasa (DG) (G5) ………………… M. Green NBT NTT
4 7 4 5 Clear Coast (G4) …………………………. K. Foxton 17.41 18.01
5 1 7 6 Kommotion (G4) ………………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 18.24
6 3 1 8 Booma Buckley (G4) …………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 17.58
7 3 1 3 Master Yoda (G4)……………….. Ph. Worthington 17.03 17.94
8 5 5 3 Mr. Fairway (G4) …………………………. M. Green 17.61 18.09
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Radical Radish (G5) …………………….. E. Crudeli 17.60 18.11
10 8 6 8 Power Attack (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 17.77 22.68

RACE 4 Burwood Stake (1) 6:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 7 4 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.34 23.44
2 5 1 8 High Iron ……………………………………. D. Beckett NBT NTT
3 4 3 5 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 24.01
4 4 7 3 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.60
5 5 3 5 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 24.03
6 1 3 2 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.07 23.07
7 6 1 6 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 24.32
8 7 5 6 Hollywood Daddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 23.22 23.75

RACE 5 Clackline Stake 6:38PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 3 2 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 27.96 28.55
2 3 7 8 Dark Mission ………………………………. E. Alldrick 28.33 28.85
3 7 6 7 Go Lucky ………………………………….. N. Gardiner 28.56 28.56
4 5 5 5 Tom And Jen …………………………………… G. Hall 28.43 28.94
5 5 4 3 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.77
6 3 1 2 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 28.14 28.14
7 5 7 8 Explosive Power …………………. Ph. Worthington 28.80 28.97
8 7 8 4 Beauty Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 28.23 28.28
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 Dr. Meddler ………………………… Ph. Worthington 28.32 28.82

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 6:59PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 2 4 3 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.56
2 4 7 1 Cool Shadow ………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.12 23.12
3 2 5 7 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 23.04 23.50
4 6 4 6 Pleasant …………………………………… M. Morrone 23.33 23.67
5 5 1 3 Hard Copy …………………………………….. C. Pavitt 23.38 23.45
6 5 4 4 Little Geisha …………………………………… D. Lees 23.13 23.57
7 6 3 4 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.75
8 2 2 7 Brownlow Judd ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.18 24.03

RACE 7 Free To All (302) 7:20PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 5 1 5 Speedy Schooner (G1) ………………. Ko. Charles 17.09 17.65
2 8 6 1T Cool Generation (G2) …………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT
3 1 6 1 Okay Annie (G1) ……………………… B. MacLean 17.36 17.45
4 2 7 1 Electra Fly (G2) ……………………………. H. Carter 17.57 17.60
5 8 3 1 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.35 17.35
6 5 2 2 Academy Song (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.59
7 1 3 5 Zinnability (G1) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.74
8 2 6 3 Shellacking (G3) ……………………………… G. Hall 17.41 17.41
RESERVES
9 5 1 8 Madame Tanaka (G3) ……………….. M. Morrone 17.37 18.22
10 8 5 3 Silly Sonia (G3) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.25 17.82

RACE 8 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) 7:38PM
$1045 Final (Y) 405m
1 6 5 1 Land Slide Boy (G4) ………………………. B. Cook 23.20 23.43
2 8 1 2 Mock Up (G4) ……………………………….. C. Pavitt 23.12 23.35
3 6 2 1 Bix Beiderbecke (G3) ………………… T. Crawford 22.72 23.34
4 4 2 2 Hot Wire Jimmy (G5) …………………… D. Beckett 22.97 23.57
5 4 2 1 Fever Freeway (G3) …………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.43
6 1 5 1 Fancy Freeway (G4)…………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.45
7 1 6 1 Versus Blackout (G3) ……………………. L. Britton 22.57 22.88
8 7 6 2 Power Angel (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.41
RESERVES
9 5 1 3 Hard Copy (G4) …………………………….. C. Pavitt 23.38 23.45
10 2 4 3 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green 22.96 23.56

RACE 9 Toodyay Stake 7:59PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 7 2 5 Key Largo Lad ……………………………… P. Harvey 17.54 17.87
2 3 6 2 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.24 17.64
3 1 5 5 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.48 18.01
4 7 7 8 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 18.32
5 8 2 5 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.91
6 5 5 7 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding NBT NTT
7 2 2 8 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.87 17.87
8 7 1 3 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.75
RESERVES
9 8 8 6 Takoby Bay ……………………………………. D. Lees 17.73 17.73
10 5 5 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson NBT NTT

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 8:17PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 7 7 6 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 24.34
2 1 4 8 Daddy Be Good ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.13 28.35
3 3 1 3 Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone 23.49 23.77
4 7 7 6 Boy Osti (35D) ……………………………… B. Ayling 23.52 23.68
5 6 7 5 Smooth Louie ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.25 23.69
6 6 4 4 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 24.00
7 1T 1 7 Rock On Jet ………………………………… D. Howell 23.39 23.39
8 6 4 4 Stylish Fun (DG) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.93