Tuesday 23rd December 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 7 6 5 Son Of Stan ………………………………M. Beamish 23.94 23.94
2 6 8 4 Paschan Mac ………………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.66 24.04
3 5 2 5 Oh Rosie …………………………………… C. Bennett 23.30 24.17
4 7 7 7 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.75
5 6 8 5 Goin’ Giddyup …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.34 24.10
6 1T 7 Rapt All Wrong ………………………………. P. Sayer 24.33 24.33
7 4 7 6 Annmala Clearway ………………. Ph. Worthington 23.40 24.21
8 4 6 3 Betty Beetroot ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.54 23.87
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.81

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 8 2 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.51 23.74
2 6 8 4 Gettin’ Goin’ ……………………………….. J. Fleming 23.45 24.10
3 2T 8 Sit Up Sally ……………………………….. C. Bennett 24.50 24.50
4 8 5 3 State Of Mind ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.87 24.06
5 8 7 7 Distinctive Rose ……………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.70
6 4 7 8 Luscious Lorna ……………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 24.61
7 1T 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 24.40 24.40
8 3T 6 Desert Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 24.34 24.34
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.81

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 8 Guerrero ………………………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 24.02
2 8 5 4 Snow Expense (R) ………………………….. G. Hall 23.26 23.59
3 2 2 2 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.89 23.34
4 3 6 3 Top Event ………………………….. Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.68
5 6 4 8 Butcher’s Babe (DG) ……………………. J. Iwanyk 23.12 24.11
6 2 2 1 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.16
7 2 2 8 Just For Kicks ……………………………M. Beamish 23.09 23.09
8 3 3 2 Denmar Lady ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.33 23.33
RESERVES
9 4 4 6 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.31 23.64
10 6 6 6 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 23.15 23.59

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 1 2 Annmala Blue ……………………… Ph. Worthington 22.98 23.49
2 5 2 2 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.10 23.34
3 8 5 6 Austin’s Wreck (35D) ……………………… G. Batty 22.93 23.57
4 6 1 8 Mae’s Memory ……………………………M. Beamish 23.25 23.90
5 3 4 3 Miss Pernickety ………………………. B. Thompson 23.19 23.76
6 6 5 4 Sheza Dimacoli (R) …………………………. G. Hall 23.11 23.98
7 3 5 6 Smart Boy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.37 24.01
8 5 4 1 Hoshi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.47 23.66
RESERVES
9 7 6 7 Pickles McGraw …………………………. C. Bennett 23.99 23.99
10 5 6 2 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 23.15 23.39

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 2 4 Bolt’s Jude ………………………………… C. Bennett 23.94 23.94
2 7 5 5 Annmala Rumor ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.50 24.27
3 3 3 4 Washington Hope……………………………. I. Wynn 23.67 24.12
4 2 4 2 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.34 23.97
5 5T 6T 1T Bullicourt Omen …………………………… E. Crudeli FSH NTT
6 7 3 2T De Quattro …………………………………… B. Lynch 23.74 23.74
7 3T 1T 2 Brazil Fawlty ………………………….. D. Coldstream 23.77 23.77
8 3 7 3 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.36 24.01
RESERVES
9 6 8 7 Kalden Spirit ……………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.61 23.81

RACE 6 Peel Stake (3) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 3 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.32
2 1 1 7 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.10
3 2 7 8 Kev’s Secret ……………………………. B. Hockaday FSH NTT
4 3 4 5 Ferry Road ………………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.74
5 2 3 6 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.05 23.78
6 8 7 8 Elgrando Boy (35D) ……………………M. Beamish 23.12 24.03
7 7 3 1 Swift Schooner ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.55 23.55
8 5 5 3 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.49
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 24.04
10 6 8 2 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 23.33 23.33

RACE 7 Miami Stake (1) 7:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 3 5 Shadow Weaver …………………. Graham B. Berry 22.90 23.92
2 6 2 8 Bert’s Thunder ……………………………… E. Crudeli 23.45 23.82
3 7 6 6 Major Explosion (DG) …………………… K. Foxton 23.49 23.49
4 3 2 4 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.84
5 7 8 3 Harden Up…………………………………. C. Bennett 22.78 23.77
6 2 7 2 Kia Conquest …………………………………… K. Lee 23.11 23.50
7 2 1 3 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.39
8 1 5 6 Sinarra ……………………………………..M. Beamish 23.31 23.58
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.44

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 5 1 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.96
2 5 1 3 Summer Dame ………………………….. A. McLaren 28.79 28.84
3 5 4 8 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty NBT NTT
4 5 7 4 Spring Supreme ……………………………. B. Lynch 28.86 28.86
5 5 7 7 Annmala Mefix ……………………. Ph. Worthington 27.84 28.99
6 5 2 5 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.05 28.61
7 6 7 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 29.06
8 8 4 7 Flash Max …………………………………… D. Starkie 27.98 28.74
RESERVES
9 2 7 5 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.79 28.65
10 3 3 2 Sport Lee ……………………………………….. B. Keel 27.92 28.50

RACE 9 Miami Stake (2) 8:05PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 7 1 6 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.93
2 4 8 7 Level Five ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.59 23.98
3 1 2 1 Disco Jordy …………………………………….. B. Keel 22.83 23.18
4 1 2 6 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.25
5 4 1 6 Little Fly ………………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.28
6 5 4 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.25
7 6 4 8 Al’s Conquest (R) ………………………… D. Starkie 22.94 23.87
8 5 3 8 Avondale Belle ………………………….. A. McLaren 23.02 23.38
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.44

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 1 3 Flying Fish …………………………………….. M. Rees 27.96 28.68
2 6 7 6 Zoo Spiral …………………………………… J. Fleming 27.88 28.66
3 2 3 4 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.71
4 3 3 1 Calvin Cucumber ………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.38 28.91
5 8 8 6 Cool Disco (35D) …………………………….. B. Keel FSH NTT
6 2 1 3 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.58
7 8 1T 2 Dr. Biggles ………………………………. B. MacLean 27.80 28.41
8 3 7 2 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.81
RESERVES
9 1 3 7 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.88
10 2 2 6 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.18

RACE 11 Peel Stake (4) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 3 1 Franky Deano………………………… B. McPherson 23.03 23.11
2 2 1 7 Teenage Idol ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.92 24.10
3 2 4 5 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.84
4 2 8 8 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.06 23.58
5 5 6 2 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.58
6 6 5 2 Vane Express ……………………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.38
7 5 4 8 Flash Panache (R) …………………………. D. Lees 23.16 23.77
8 8 3 7 Surf The Reef …………………………………… S. Lee 23.37 23.84
RESERVES
9 6 6 8 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 24.01
10 7 8 5 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.74

RACE 12 Miami Stake (3) 8:52PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 3 6 2 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.57
2 4 1 4 Natural Element …………………………. C. Bennett 23.28 23.64
3 3 6 4 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.27 23.27
4 8 6 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 23.16
5 5 3 1 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren 23.03 23.57
6 5 5 6 Dark Conquest …………………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 24.02
7 7 8 7 Dirt Squirta ……………………………………. R. Reilly 22.88 23.85
8 7 7 6 Four Way Ruski ……………………….. B. Hockaday 22.80 23.46
RESERVES
9 4 4 4 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 22.93 23.44

RACE 13 Peel Stake (5) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2T 7 6 Wee Miss Bugzee (R) ……………………. I. Bunny 23.45 23.45
2 5 5 1 Golden Destiny …………………………… C. Bennett 23.56 23.64
3 6 3 7 Gardner’s Choice ………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
4 4 2 7 Rejoicing ……………………………………….R. Cloke 23.13 23.95
5 5 1 5 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.26 23.82
6 4 6 2 Bomber Fury ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.71 23.71
7 3 2 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.84
8 2 2 4 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.78
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.40
10 6 8 5 Halifax Bomber ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.62 23.84