Friday 20th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 20th April 2012

Race No. 1Stickit Buddies06:43PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASH’S KURI6685222.93I E Bunny (Barragup)
2VELOCITY SPIRIT57276FSTDM J Beamish (Southern River)
3HAIL FORCE8244622.86S F Blair (Boddington)
4TWO SHAKES1163122.70L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5BAD BOY CHARLIE1555623.42J M Thompson (Southern River)
6VALERIUS7868722.95T M Williams (Nambeelup)
7HUMPHREY BROWN5152122.97M A Morrone (Southern River)
8OCTANE GLADE27444NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
9GALE MONELLI3154622.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
10LOVEY DOVEY6365622.84J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
Race No. 2Snap Instant Print07:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTA QUESTIONS5833123.10M A Morrone (Southern River)
2BASHY’S MAGIC5237122.65J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PATCH MONELLI3413522.83B K Yates (Forrestdale)
4SHOSHOLOZA6183322.65P Evans (Wellard)
5GINGIN AND DRY8463222.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6SHIFTY DISH4186722.78L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7GEORGE DICKLE6188422.69W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8BRETT’S CHAMP1837522.90B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
9DYNAMIK PLANET1443122.70A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Just Bbq’s07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 647 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYE AYE CAPTAIN1246137.15L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2I’M ANGUS4744237.48R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
3KEROMA STEEL57156FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
4CETANE61123NBTN J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5SUPER VIGOROUS65273FSTDC A Shore (Pinjar)
6PAINT DA FENCE14454NBTJ A Waters (Nambeelup)
7EMBARGO68782NBTD R Starkie (Casuarina)
8FARMOR CLASS65336FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9REEF RIDER55467NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
10RED FIJIAN26765NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
Race No. 4Toyotaways Rockingham07:44PM (WAtime)
Juvenile event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,025 2nd: $290 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOSSICK1486122.84J Cole (Lake Clifton)
2MARKO SAID SO2117222.74J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3EVER SO SWEET72368NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
4TYPHOON MONELLI5622222.62B J Maclean (Southern River)
5TRAFFIC RUSH37876NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6WOODY NOAH4115123.02D P Brown (Gidgegannup)
7UNDER CONTROL1621422.67M J Beamish (Southern River)
8BUGGLES3431122.65B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9RIOT MONELLI2353222.79B J Maclean (Southern River)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Battery World07:59PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLY COOLER1211322.64L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2GINGIN ON ROCKS2348422.56J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PLANTAGENET1726122.52J F Carmody (Banjup)
4MISS QUEUE7352722.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5OKAY ASHLEE1561522.66A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6STORMY WEATHER3324122.47G W Martin (Southern River)
7MISTER MOJITO6154122.64A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8GLOVES ARE OFF3676322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9MAHOGANY SECRET5665822.71B K Yates (Forrestdale)
10MIGHTY HELPFUL8884622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 6Sun Tracker08:16PM (WAtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVEMBER TRIBUTE71886NBTP Stuart (Oakford)
2MOSS VALE1384422.64L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3BELARUS BABE7531122.64J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4BLACK MANDAGERY7876222.73J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5UNBENDABLE7462622.79G W V Diemen (Munster)
6WEST COAST2632822.65B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7ROCK THE NIGHT2416722.73K T Charles (Hopeland)
8FIFTY SIX CHEVI8738322.81G W V Diemen (Munster)
9MAHOGANY SECRET5665822.71B K Yates (Forrestdale)
10MIGHTY HELPFUL8884622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 7Peel Health Foundation08:31PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO MEASURE6218227.51M J Beamish (Southern River)
2DERRICK’S BOY7143327.82G W V Diemen (Munster)
3COMPACT LOVE3621428.02I T Wynn (Wellard)
4SPICEY EBONY2125228.32D R Starkie (Casuarina)
5OH SO SMART4243127.90D N Mccosker (Donnybrook)
6SHANNON FLEX2235527.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7TWO EYE CEE8728127.88P Worthington (Nambeelup)
8NEEDA LESSON4114727.82B J Maclean (Southern River)
9DYNAMIK PLANET14431FSTDA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10HYTHE’S BEST1252628.19C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 8Ross Brennan Motor Company08:46PM (WAtime)
Grade 3 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $380 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM GASPAR4837722.62B I Smithson (Byford)
2DOWNTOWN DIXIE7721422.69L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
3MAXY RHYTHM3753722.79J H Rennick (Barragup)
4SERIOUS KAOS8721822.92G G Hall (Thornlie)
5OLIVIA’S ASSET6373722.60B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
6EXTRAORDINARY1132722.65M J Beamish (Southern River)
7TRANSITION5183722.56M J Beamish (Southern River)
8TYPAN5111622.82M J Beamish (Southern River)
9MAHOGANY SECRET5665822.71B K Yates (Forrestdale)
10MIGHTY HELPFUL8884622.73B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
Race No. 9Road Contractors09:07PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,495 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,475 2nd: $420 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT REQUEST1876427.92M J Beamish (Southern River)
2RAPID OCTANE5718427.79J C Graham (Karnup)
3HAYLEY’S MY MUM32241NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4SARANDON2111127.69E A Campana (Canningvale)
5BIG GALOOT3622427.69R M Valenti (Barragup)
6LAGOON PACKER3225627.51J J Gunning (Southern River)
7MISS MWAMBA2635227.60P Evans (Wellard)
8WHERE’S KATIE51158NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
9REEF RIDER5546727.56B J Maclean (Southern River)
10MAHOGANY SECRET5665827.72B K Yates (Forrestdale)
Race No. 10Bouvard Tavern09:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE MOTHER7634122.90J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2OTAGO11113NBTN V Minutillo (Banjup)
3FROM FIFTY4424222.63L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4OCTANE ATTACK7858222.62J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5PRECIOUS PRETZEL4514322.80J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6STONEHORSE2541122.64J F Carmody (Banjup)
7JET JAMES5252522.85B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
8SURF HUNTER51678NBTM A Morrone (Southern River)
9DYNAMIK PLANET1443122.70A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11O’farrell Property Group09:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER DESIGN5133627.79G W Martin (Southern River)
2HALLPACK JILL78888NBTP Worthington (Nambeelup)
3PENOLA PANTHER36362NBTC M Bennett (Southern River)
4APACHE ICON82334NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)
5CRUISER MAC5637327.97K N Mclennan (Barragup)
6TIKKA MASALA84211NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7EGG BOUND52653NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
8TYPICAL BLONDE6672328.43D R Starkie (Casuarina)
9NAMES MAGIC75666NBTG E Ellis (Southern River)
10CHRISSIE CON5771728.02D R Starkie (Casuarina)
Race No. 12Tint A Car09:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON CRAIG3535622.71L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
2BAM SIYAN7442323.32G W V Diemen (Munster)
3RAPLEY GEM1684823.08A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4WHERE’S OSCAR53442NBTB I Smithson (Byford)
5RAKATA8466422.85N F Grimes (South Lakes)
6WHISPERING BLUE2116722.50B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7STEP DANCE5241522.71B J Maclean (Southern River)
8COBOLCO BANDITO6343622.80G W Martin (Southern River)
9BARRY’S CHARM2645723.29J M Thompson (Southern River)
10HEWAHE6246422.88M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 13Toyotaways Rockingham10:15PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $340 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP TYLER17745NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
2MR. CROSSLEY7735522.91C M Bennett (Southern River)
3DIAMOND STRIKE52254NBTJ E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4TAMAKA JEWEL7653822.92S F Blair (Boddington)
5SMASHING GYPSY1256222.91M J Beamish (Southern River)
6PURE SINS5322522.79B W Thompson (Nambeelup Mandurah)
7EMERGENCE77235NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
8ON THE GAME4136723.25J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
9PINBALL PARKER8285622.81B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
10TEE CAHILL26746NBTB K Yates (Forrestdale)