Friday 20th March 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake 7:14PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 7 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 24.09
2 4 8 8 Smokey Debello …………………………. J. Magistro 23.53 23.72
3 7 4 8 Another Panache (35D) ……………..M. Beamish 22.91 23.75
4 7 1T 5 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 28.52
5 5 2 4 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.00 23.50
6 6 5 8 Diamond Deuce (35D) ………. D. Van De Werve 22.82 23.98
7 4 5 8 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 23.15 23.80
8 4 1 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson 23.25 23.82
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.70
10 2 6 4 Skedaddling …………………………….. B. MacLean 23.47 23.47

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 7:39PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 6 6 6 Mr. Casual (G3) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.80 23.80
2 2 1 3 Nano Yadin (G4) …………………………. P. Harvey 23.02 23.37
3 7 4 7 Splash of Ice (G3) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.60
4 5 5 7 Guinness Monelli (G3) ……………………… S. Lee 22.79 23.36
5 4 4 4 Black Destiny (G3) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.00 23.17
6 3 6 8 Stone Cold Crazy (G3) …………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.68
7 3 7 4 Bix Beiderbecke (G3) ……………….. D. Crawford 22.72 23.21
8 6 4 5 Makayla’s Hope (G3)……………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.50

RACE 3 Bridge Stake 7:59PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 5 1 Smoke Alarm ………………………… B. McPherson 22.98 23.14
2 2 4 6 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.46
3 1 1 6 Golden Destiny ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.97 23.56
4 7 3 6 Beeston (DG) …………………………………. J. Cole 22.65 23.57
5 3 4 7 Ferry Road ……………………………………. M. Rees 22.87 23.57
6 5 1 4 Transact ……………………………………….. W. Rose 22.91 23.45
7 7 3 7 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.80 23.48
8 8 2 3 Barry The Cougar……………………….. J. Edwards 22.77 23.25

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:14PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 1 4 3 Zoo Matic (G3) …………………………… J. Fleming 22.85 23.25
2 3 7 3 Kiss Shiraz (G3) …………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 22.96
3 6 1 6 Maxwell Stanley (G2) …………………M. Beamish 22.86 23.53
4 5 1 2 Franky Deano (G3) ……………….. B. McPherson 22.84 22.84
5 6 6 5 Kooringa Charles (G2) ………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.07
6 5 2 7 Rumble Duchess (G2) …………………. J. Rennick 22.88 23.37
7 1 1 2 Tasman Gold (G3) ………………. B. Abercrombie 23.10 23.24
8 6 8 2 Goin’ Troppo (G2) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.86 23.44

RACE 5 Dawesville Stake 8:38PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 3 1 3 Wild Rhode ……………………………… B. MacLean 27.63 28.20
2 1 1 3 Front And Centre ……………………………. D. Lees 27.68 28.11
3 7 7 3 Courteish Karlie …………………………….. P. Sayer 28.08 28.08
4 1 8 8 Drifting ……………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.14 28.14
5 4 1 4 Blasko ………………………………………. C. Bennett 27.67 28.30
6 3 4 1 Lyrical Rumble ……………………………. J. Rennick 27.97 28.08
7 7 4 5 Dr. Cameron (R) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 28.16 28.41
8 1 2 6 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie 27.66 28.46
RESERVES
9 8 6 4 Snipper’s Mate …………………………………. K. Lee 27.77 28.13
10 5 2 4 Mr. Deal ……………………………………… P. Hepple 28.19 28.19

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 8:58PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 2 5 2 Whistling Saint (G1) ……………………… L. Britton 22.67 23.00
2 4 2 2 Elegant (G1) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.15
3 3 7 2 Red Tape (G2) ……………………………….. G. Hall 22.75 23.18
4 1 3 3 Fifteen Left (G1) …………………………… S. Beard 22.92 23.13
5 3 6 3 Ads (G2) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.85 23.33
6 2 1 2 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 22.93
7 6 7 3 Flying Typhoon (G1) …………………….. G. Horne 22.55 23.02
8 4 1 4 Token Hotshot (G1) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.14

RACE 7 Dawesville Cup 9:17PM
$4920 Final (P) 492m
1 4 2 2 Bobby Boushay (G4) …………………….. G. Horne 28.02 28.02
2 1 4 1 Speedos (G3) ……………………………… P. Hepple 27.88 28.05
3 3 8 1 Lead Story (G3) …………………………… M. Julien 27.89 27.89
4 2 2 2 Meet The Heat (G4) ……………………… L. Britton 27.96 28.16
5 2 2 2 Colossal Gamble (G4) …………………… L. Britton 27.98 28.04
6 6 2 1 Henny Hughes (G3) …………………. D. Crawford 27.87 27.87
7 2 3 2 Green Fairy (G4) …………………………… P. Sayer 27.91 28.26
8 2 7 1 Awesome Farewell (G3) ………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.01
RESERVES
9 7 7 3 Courteish Karlie (G4) …………………….. P. Sayer 28.08 28.08
10 1 1 3 Front And Centre (G4) ……………………. D. Lees 27.68 28.11

RACE 8 Dolphin Stake 9:37PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 7 8 7 Summer Dame ………………………………. B. Cook 38.10 38.24
2 2 5 6 Klick (35D) …………………………………. Co. White 37.96 37.96
3 5 5 2 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming NBT NTT
4 8 7 5 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles NBT NTT
5 1 3 5 Kay Token …………………………………. J. Edwards 37.41 37.41
6 1 6 5 Hear Me Roar………………………………. J. Iwanyk NBT NTT
7 3 4 7 Duke’s Mate …………………………………..P. Sayer NBT NTT
8 4 3 4 Spring Sapphire ………………………… J. Carmody NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Far From Simple ……………………….. W. McNally NBT NTT
10 5 6 4 Flamenco Kid ……………………………….. M. Julien NBT NTT

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:57PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 6 5 Aurora Bale (G3) …………………………. P. Hepple FSH NTT
2 4 5 1 Run The Line (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
3 1 4 6 Candy Tiger (G1) …………………………. L. Britton 28.11 28.25
4 1 6 5 Tyler’s Man (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.72 27.72
5 3 2 1 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.67 27.67
6 1 6 5 Lady Debello (G1) ……………………. M. Beamish 27.79 28.20
7 3 4 1 Rumble Amigo (G1) ……………………. J. Rennick 27.78 27.78
8 7 8 2 Do Lah (G2) ……………………………. B. MacLean 27.92 27.92
RESERVES
9 5 6 4 Spiral Rhode (G3) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.73 28.10

RACE 10 Meadow Springs Stake 10:12PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 8 5 Flash Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.89 23.49
2 8 2 6 Ronray Chief (DG) ………………… B. McPherson 22.86 23.22
3 5 3 1 First Assett …………………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 22.83
4 8 1 4 Santanico ………………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.04
5 1 7 7 Sinead Monelli …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.71
6 7 3 7 Our Master (DG) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.61 23.26
7 1 1 5 Go Go Frederico …………………………….. J. Dailly 23.01 23.01
8 1 5 4 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.36

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 10:27PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 6 8 Sausage Fingers (G5) ……………. B. McPherson 22.67 23.72
2 3 4 6 Dark Conquest (G5) …………………….. D. Starkie 23.03 23.69
3 4 2 3 Solve The Tam (G5) …………………… J. Edwards 23.09 23.28
4 6 8 7 Little Geisha (G4) …………………………… D. Lees 23.13 24.12
5 6 6 7 Pacific Sun (G4) ……………………………. M. Rees 22.96 23.47
6 7 6 8 Jodie’s Farewell (DG) (G5) ………. B. Thompson 22.76 23.93
7 1 2 2 Jindy’s Cool (G5) ………………………… S. Withers 23.01 23.01
8 8 5 5 Vintage Macstar (G4) …………………… J. Nelson 22.91 23.96
RESERVES
9 6 7 6 Dr. Bourne (G5) ……………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.70

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake 10:42PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 4 2 5 Sure Bond ………………………………………. G. Hall 27.86 28.57
2 7 6 6 Kickalong Sally …………………………. M. Beamish 28.31 28.51
3 8 7 5 Mae’s Memory ………………………………… J. Dailly NBT NTT
4 2 7 5 Black Obsession ………………………………. S. Lee 28.54 28.54
5 7 7 5 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.47
6 7 7 8 Franklin Ned (R) …………………………….. J. Dailly NBT NTT
7 6 1 8 Disturbia ……………………………………… D. Hobby 27.55 29.22
8 5 6 8 Rio Santos (DG) ………………………………. S. Lee 27.86 27.86
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 28.19 28.52
10 6 6 4 Tori Star ………………………………….. D. Crawford 27.96 28.31

RACE 13 Miami Stake 10:58PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 1 8 Adnap……………………………………….. K. Harding 23.13 23.16
2 2 5 6 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.33
3 5 4 5 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.87 23.37
4 5 3 6 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 24.02
5 5 1T 8 Enya Monelli ……………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.97 22.97
6 5 3 6 Abbey’s Dream (DG) …………………. A. McLaren 22.99 23.40
7 6 7 3T Day Tour (35D) ……………………………… J. Dailly 22.89 23.51
8 3 5 4 Butcher’s Babe …………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.62