Thursday 19th March 2009


RACE 1 York Stake 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 1 3 Classy Granny ………………………………. W. Rose 17.44 17.44
2 2 2 2 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 17.57 17.57
3 3 7 2 Benny Hugo ………………………………….. W. Rose 17.68 17.68
4 4 6 5 Brooke’s Special (R)………………………. G. Shaw 17.33 17.98
5 4 5 5 Gorgeous Speed (R) ……………………. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.90
6 2 4 3 Downtown Teddy ………………… Ph. Worthington 17.45 17.69
7 5 6 8 Newdale Jack (R) ………………….. Je. Thompson 17.61 NTT
8 3 8 3 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.76
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Come On Eileen (DG) …………….. B. Thompson 17.58 18.06
10 5 7 8 Andy’s Sister (DG) ……………………. M. Morrone NBT NTT

RACE 2 Beverley Stake 7:37PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 1 2 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 18.14
2 3 8 2 Hit Your Head …………………………… Ko. Charles 17.30 17.47
3 4 1 5 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 18.03
4 6 6 2 Wichita Express …………………………M. Beamish 17.59 17.79
5 4 2 4 Aggy Freeway (DG) …………………… K. Harding 17.40 17.54
6 5 2 4 Clear Coast (R) …………………………… K. Foxton 17.41 17.84
7 7 7 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.88
8 8 7 8 Shellacking (R) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.41 18.00
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Madame Tanaka ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 17.94
10 6 7 8 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 17.70 17.70

RACE 3 Burwood Stake (1) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 1 8 It’s Not Over …………………………………. S. Beard 23.30 23.62
2 2 6 6 Smooth Bullet (35D) ………………………. M. Rees FSH NTT
3 5 6 6 Debinate (DG) …………………………. D. Crawford 22.91 24.12
4 8 3 6 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.16 23.74
5 6 3 8 Apache Alice (R) ………………………… D. Beckett 23.56 24.58
6 2 6 5 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.68
7 6 6 6 Free Shiraz ……………………………… B. MacLean 23.14 23.53
8 5 4 5 No Fury (DG) ……………………………. T. Williams 23.43 23.76
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 G’day Mate ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.46 24.03
10 6 7 5 Bubba Gundi ………………………………….. G. Reid 23.85 24.02

RACE 4 Free To All (492) 8:10PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 492m
1 8 7 8 Ghost Pirate (G3) …………………………. S. Beard 28.70 28.70
2 8 8 7 Beijing Bond (G3) ……………………… Ko. Charles FSH NTT
3 3 5 4 Ruby Jojo (G1) ………………………….. J. Gunning FSH NTT
4 6 8 7 Top Event (G3) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 27.93 28.64
5 Vacant box
6 6 7 7 Soi Eric (G2) ……………………………..J. Millsteed 27.44 28.37
7 8 7 5 Flee The Scene (G1) ………………… B. MacLean 27.77 28.48
8 7 5 8 Ruth Monelli (G1) …………………………. S. Beard 27.75 28.56

RACE 5 Wundowie Stake 8:25PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 492m
1 3 1 2 Alanis Lane ………………………………….. J. Tonkin NBT NTT
2 5 4 4 Jinderra Blue ………………………. Ph. Worthington 28.00 28.41
3 4 6 1 Campells Corner ……………………….. M. Morrone 28.16 28.78
4 8 6 7 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.57
5 8 6 3 Evenly Split …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.85 28.75
6 4 6 6 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.49
7 6 8 4 Faydon Magic …………………………… M. Morrone 28.00 28.83
8 8 5 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.90
RESERVES
9 7 7 7 Persian Trick …………………………………… G. Hall 28.39 29.09

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:48PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 1 2 3 Mon Cherie (G5) ………………………. M. Morrone 22.87 23.32
2 4 5 6 Barefoot Radler (G4) ……………………. K. Foxton 23.01 23.50
3 6 1 4 Big White Limmo (G4) …………………. S. Withers 22.94 23.86
4 1 2 7 Marco Storm (G4) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.94 24.67
5 7 5 8 Rovella (G4) ………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 24.30
6 4 6 6 Maranello (G4) …………………… Ph. Worthington 24.22 24.22
7 4 8 8 Pebbles Monelli (G4) …………………….. S. Beard 22.95 23.34
8 2 5 1 Stanga Jill (G4) ……………………………. J. Marley 23.07 23.76
RESERVES
9 5 4 7 Berry Willow (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.19 23.45
10 6 6 5 Malt Tin Ova (G5) ………………….. K. Coldstream 23.20 23.77

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) 9:05PM
$1045 Final (Y) 405m
1 1 3 1 Cyclone Alice (G3) ………………………. K. Foxton 22.95 23.45
2 1 6 1 Mac Gundi (G4) …………………………….. G. Reid 23.01 23.13
3 5 6 2 Twisted Sheets (G4) ……………………. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.72
4 1 8 1 Alotta Fun (G3) ……………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.43
5 4 7 2 Hard Copy (G4) ………………….. Ph. Worthington 23.38 23.40
6 2T 2 2 Mount Blaze (G5) ………………………….. W. Rose 23.34 23.53
7 1T 1 2 Bayjingo (G5) ……………………………. W. Skipper 23.21 23.36
8 1 1 1 Mello (G4) ………………………………….. D. Hobby 22.78 22.93
RESERVES
9 3 8 3 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.42
10 3 4 3 Night Embers (G5) ……………………. S. Richards 23.11 23.44

RACE 8 Holiday Coast Series (302) (1) 9:20PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 7 5 7 Miss Porky (G5) ……………………………. G. Batty 17.77 17.83
2 6 2 4 Westar Houdini (G5)…………………….. P. Harvey 17.50 17.50
3 3 1 4 Warrego Storm (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.33 17.61
4 8 7 1 Miss Pernickety (G1) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.51
5 5 3 8 Baznab (G4) ………………………… D. Coldstream NBT NTT
6 2 8 2 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 17.39 17.51
7 1 2 1 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.24
8 1 6 6 Boy From Oz (G3) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.70
RESERVES
9 6 6 2 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.80

RACE 9 Holiday Coast Series (302) (2) 9:35PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 2 7 2 Bazthrill (G1) ……………………….. D. Coldstream 17.33 17.33
2 1 1 3 Dee Mist (G2) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.40
3 2 3 1 Proper Barkly (G3) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.50 17.50
4 7 5 5 Vane Express (G3) ……………………….. S. Beard 17.46 17.67
5 1 7 6 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.98
6 2 3 3 Goin’ Wooshka (G3) …………………. M. Beamish 17.46 17.58
7 1 1 1 Too Hotta Hold (G1) ………………. B. McPherson FSH NTT
8 4 6 6 Academy Song (G3) ………………………… G. Hall 17.39 17.91
RESERVES
9 6 6 2 Cyclone Lorian (G2) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.80

RACE 10 Holiday Coast Series (302) (3) 9:50PM
$1045 Heat (Y) 302m
1 1 2 5 Kristy Maree (G3) ………………………….. B. Cook 17.30 17.75
2 3 7 5 Fancy Jess (G4) ………………….. G. Van Diemen 17.43 17.73
3 1 3 1 Elusive Fun (G3) ……………………………. L. Isaac 17.26 17.26
4 7 8 5 Vawdrey (G3) ……………………………. J. Edwards 17.55 17.55
5 2 1 8 Lasseter’s Gold (G1) ……………… K. Coldstream 17.29 17.29
6 7 5 4 Jeff Hand (G1) ………………………. B. McPherson 17.53 17.77
7 4 3 5 Dreamline Boy (G1) ……………. Ph. Worthington 17.62 17.86
8 2 4 7 Zinnability (G2) ………………………. B. Thompson 17.20 17.96
RESERVES
9 6 6 2 Cyclone Lorian (G3) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.26 17.80

RACE 11 Clackline Stake 10:05PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 2 6 5 Charma Gundi ………………………………… G. Reid 28.27 28.27
2 5 4 6 Indomitable ……………………………………G. Shaw 27.91 28.82
3 4T 1 Furious Lies …………………………………. S. Beard 28.15 28.15
4 6 3 6 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 28.01 29.09
5 2 4 1 Bom Lee ………………………………………… L. Isaac 28.25 28.25
6 8 5 8 Tuff Dan ……………………………….. K. Coldstream 28.18 29.26
7 4 1 4 My Good Nitro ………………………………. S. Beard 28.38 29.33
8 3 4 2 Halifax Bomber ……………………………….. L. Isaac 28.12 28.41
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 28.06 28.47
10 6 4 5 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 28.34 28.55

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (2) 10:20PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 5 6 Tom And Jen (R) …………………………….. G. Hall 23.35 23.94
2 7 3 5 Fawn Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.73
3 6 7 6 Dr. Bourne ……………………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.70
4 2 2 7 Golly Col ………………………………………. B. Cook 23.36 24.07
5 3 1 3 Sophie Rocks ……………………………. Ko. Charles 23.43 23.56
6 1 7 4 Spirit Quest ……………………………… M. Beamish 23.46 23.46
7 3 8 3 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.18 23.42
8 1 5 5 Cool Zee …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 23.47
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Five Bucks ………………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.80
10 6 4 6 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 22.84 23.59

RACE 13 Burwood Stake (3) 10:35PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 7 7 Marnina (R) …………………………….. Li. Hodgson 23.06 23.93
2 7 4 3 Dollstan Lady ……………………………….. F. Maller 23.41 23.41
3 2 2 3 Tiny Kobbles …………………………………… G. Hall 23.37 23.85
4 8 2 1 Dodge The Rumour ……………………… S. Withers 23.26 23.26
5 7 8 3 Gaye Gundi ……………………………………. G. Reid 23.20 23.60
6 6 7 6 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.38 23.93
7 5 2 4 Cadel ……………………………………… D. Crawford 23.32 23.60
8 8 8 7 Emissions …………………………… Ph. Worthington 23.79 24.15
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 23.37 24.02
10 7 7 5 Debt Propelled ………………………………. B. Cook 23.46 24.26