Friday, 22 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 22 August 2014

Race No. 1Silver Sands Resort9:02 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNABELL GUNDI473623.00Jen Thompson
2BETTER PUNK835123.39Pete Brown
3BACKYARD BARRY688522.76Grant Campbell
4SPLANDER643822.74Lionel Hodgson
5TYPAN388422.82John Iwanyk
6SHADY DEAL874523.61Christine Robartson
7KONA LEEROY121723.03Lexia Isaac
8KALDEN DROGO387622.74Phillip Worthington
9MISS EXPRESS6458NBTSarah Appleton
10WHIXHALL MOSS411722.89Derek Coldstream
Race No. 2Chasers Function Centre9:27 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL HARRY63623.70Ricky Valenti
2BRIDEE ELITE5223.23Jen Thompson
3PARDON ME GIRL7824.11John Cole
4MILLDEAN EMGEE757723.60Derek Coldstream
5TOMIKO KID323.17Pete Brown
6MISS HAZARD882723.46Sarah Appleton
7BRAGA MCCOY223.33Brad Yates
8SKITZO375623.29Derek Coldstream
9OLD SKOOL LOVE277423.75Sarah Appleton
10BLACK POISON544323.39Sarah Appleton
Race No. 3Tabtouch Nationals Aug 239:46 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARQUEZ765222.91David Magistro
2DALLAS MONELLI353322.88James Jeffries
3ZULU KING356622.80Bob Terrington
4KRIDON NOTABALE764322.97Max Julien
5CEE SHEEN223122.92Jason Stuart
6OCEAN LI788822.83Leanne Elliott
7GLORIA GLAD732522.82Shane Beard
8JABBA DA PUP241122.33Christine Robartson
9SONIC FLAME111722.90Pete Brown
10WHIXHALL MOSS411722.89Derek Coldstream
Race No. 4Prime Trophies10:01 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILD’S FABLE367122.91Max Julien
2TAKE THE DOSH171122.67Wayne Rose
3HOSS FUNK262822.69Grant Campbell
4WAITER’S EYE641222.65Linda Britton
5OXLEY LEGEND111122.66Andrew Mclaren
6MORGAN KEEPING347122.77Terry Erenshaw
7MOSQUITO SQUAD553722.71Tony Williams
8KNOCKED BACK752122.44Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 5Get A Group Going10:16 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S SINGER545527.62Linda Smithson
2GINGIN CHICK583427.93John Iwanyk
3IN MY DEFENCE886828.01Pete Brown
4MOSGIEL MAULER187528.31Ian Bunny
5HORSLEY BALE568527.88Kylie Mclennan
6CASINO PRINCE535327.92Mick Mclennan
7VELOCITY SHEBA136327.99Jamie Marsh
8BAD MEMORY642627.90Linda Britton
9LEO MONELLI534528.20James Jeffries
10WHERE’S EBONY767728.53Max Julien
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:40 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SAHARA713322.57Michael Johnston
2UNLEASH ADAM232122.72Michael Johnston
3HUMMER KEEPING161722.63Terry Erenshaw
4FEELS LIKE EL712222.46Andrew Mclaren
5SPECIAL PUP137422.39John Graham
6VICTORIA KEEPING121522.70Terry Erenshaw
7TE AMO151122.55Linda Britton
8MAJESTIC GEM125422.64Greg Martin
Race No. 7Matso’s Broome Brewery10:57 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FOR SCHOOL151122.85Linda Britton
2MERLOT MONELLI254622.85James Jeffries
3SCOOTER MAC183422.90Kylie Mclennan
4PETER WHO541422.62John Iwanyk
5CELTIC KATIE321522.73Andrew Mclaren
6SENOR RHODE185622.70Andrew Mclaren
7FREDA JAGZ411222.95Brad Yates
8JAKE’S BROTHER335522.72Max Julien
Race No. 8Mandurah Mail11:12 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY DELIGHT3267NBTJames Jeffries
2PASSIONATE PEDRO648522.53Michael Johnston
3JACK REACHER271622.57Terry Erenshaw
4TRYLINE457222.76John Iwanyk
5PREMIER SAPPHIRE414222.77Jamie Marsh
6MINION641322.59Ernie Alldrick
7SUNDAY MORNING6657NBTGreg Martin
8JOE’S GUESS443122.75Christine Robartson
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware11:27 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE SI423327.53John Iwanyk
2POWERFUL GIRL212327.60Lexia Isaac
3BLUE INCLUSION257527.96Bob Terrington
4MR. SPRITE462327.96David Magistro
5ARCTIC WOLF512127.66Lexia Isaac
6MOON LINER163427.63Terry Bolton
7JILL HAIG673127.75Ian Bunny
8DIPLOMATIC LADY471227.84John Iwanyk
9WHERE’S EBONY767728.53Max Julien
10LEO MONELLI534528.20James Jeffries
Race No. 10Fast Fun Affordable11:47 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND EMPIRE266423.09Lionel Rees
2GOLDEN GOSSIP152222.50Christine Robartson
3INJUSTICE766723.06John Magistro
4FLOWERPOT FRIDA858523.20Jen Thompson
5LITTLE TUX586823.10Wayne Rose
6SIMPLY FAB1122.69Christine Robartson
7MISS CHARM662523.50Brad Yates
8DIGGER KNUDSON357722.74John Graham
9SONIC FLAME111722.90Pete Brown
10WHERE’S EBONY767723.49Max Julien
Race No. 11Essential Refrigeration Services12:02 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUGITIVE482428.16John Graham
2ESTELLE FIRE547527.87Sarah Appleton
3TWO COSMIC834827.83John Iwanyk
4SHE’S ILLUSIVE517127.99Linda Britton
5WHERE’S LENNY7768NBTPhillip Worthington
6LONELY BULLETT785427.93Lionel Rees
7SIR TAYLEN555628.08Shane Beard
8ROCKIN’ ROBIN883727.72Max Julien
9WHERE’S EBONY767728.53Max Julien
10LEO MONELLI534528.20James Jeffries