Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Fast Fun Affordable8:08 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLY AMY383623.17Enzo Crudeli
2ASHBY BETH423.57Kody Charles
3SHAMBI REWARD846423.53Graham Ellis
4HO HO PEMBER234523.24Christine Bennett
5POUND MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
6PESO MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
7OLD SKOOL LOVE774123.13Sarah Appleton
8BOBBY ROSE7NBTPhillip Worthington
9SPECIAL HARRY636423.52Ricky Valenti
10MELODY TUNES856723.22Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Tabtouch8:26 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALGOO STAN8824.42Barry Mcpherson
2SHEKEL MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
3BAR VELOCE523.54Andrew Mclaren
4EURO MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
5KATSURO SAHARANBTMichael Johnston
6BAHT MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
7PLATINUM DREAM623.58Greg Martin
8MEET A MODEL623.87Christine Bennett
9RUBY RED SHOES266623.41Phillip Worthington
10MISS HAZARD827823.46Sarah Appleton
Race No. 3A1 Salvage & Hardware8:41 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIMOTION445723.66Graham Ellis
2NICK AND MICK866523.35Leanne Elliott
3FRANC MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
4OLD MAN HAGGLER634623.30Phillip Worthington
5MAN OF LORENBTGavin Van Diemen
6WIN A WISH623.56Dennis Mccosker
7KRONA MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
8BLACK POISON544323.39Sarah Appleton
9DREAM DIVA474823.27Enzo Crudeli
10BRIDEE ELITE5223.23Jen Thompson
Race No. 4Chasers Function Centre8:56 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION MAGS113622.97Brad Phillips
2POINT FIVE OWE411523.20Jodie Lakin
3CHANCEY264322.93Michael Rees
4CATALYST168123.26Terry Erenshaw
5ASTERI621523.10Greg Martin
6ZIPPING DEXTER434223.30Kody Charles
7LITTLE RIP748722.91Tim Gummow
8DERBY MONELLI345222.81Karl Jovanovic
9LITTLE DOWN DUKE756723.04Graeme Hall
10VALDARAH486623.24Barry Mcpherson
Race No. 5Bring Your Team Along9:11 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENNESSEE ROCK612823.11John Cole
2MANTRA GIRL452422.96Michelle Beamish
3ARNIE’S GUESS111222.93Emily Frazer
4BELARUS BABE638322.64John Iwanyk
5IMOGEN KEEPING122422.83Terry Erenshaw
6PARNEE GUNDI824623.20Geoff Reid
7ROCK THIS CITY121222.84Kody Charles
8SKYE’S A DREAMA848323.05Kylie Mclennan
9HOT DEALS587822.99Barry Mcpherson
10SWAYING GUMTREE887723.56Karl Jovanovic
Race No. 6Gibbons Holden Gosnells Maiden S…9:36 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLSTAN STAR734122.74Stephen Richards
2TOMIKO KID3523.17Pete Brown
3GALBATRON2123.23Ben Maclean
4WEST ON ALYSSA563223.19Graham Ellis
5SKY REACTOR243223.34Tania Thomas
6FLORIN MONELLI223.32David Hobby
7KING JUNO2123.30Dwayne Jovanovic
8RIVER LAD223.14Andrew Mclaren
9BLACK POISON544323.39Sarah Appleton
10RANDOM OBSERVER467323.45Christine Robartson
Race No. 7Matso’s Broome Brewery9:58 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODRA243323.22Ben Maclean
2HI FIVE GUNDI445422.97Geoff Reid
3RONIE NEMO755723.11Cheryl Mcnamara
4ORACLE’S CHOICE218822.83Tim Gummow
5JET FIELDS883222.96Kody Charles
6TERANCA ANDY525422.89Max Julien
7REEL ME IN526523.01Michael Rees
8FUN RAIDER226623.09Lexia Isaac
9WINNING COMMAND875823.28Karl Jovanovic
10SENSATIONAL BOY468422.98Michelle Beamish
Race No. 8Silver Sands Resort10:20 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM ORDER364428.11Greg Martin
2MISS COLLASH438327.81Peter Sutherland
3LA SIGNORA786628.02Cheryl Mcnamara
4FLIGHT OF ANEVAY343827.97Kody Charles
5LONELY ROAD322128.03Kody Charles
6SIZZLING CASH245627.92Jackie Wilson
7COSMIC HOPE22127.90Greg Martin
8PALEFACE APACHE153528.19Terry Erenshaw
9ROCK DRILL264628.02Tim Gummow
10OFF TO DALLAS645727.85Michael Rees
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services10:37 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE INVADER87824.00Pieter Smoor
2BRAESIDE TOMMY323.46Andrew Mclaren
3LIRA MONELLI523.48David Hobby
4RANDOM OBSERVER467323.45Christine Robartson
5MAGNILOQUENT758823.59Phillip Worthington
6PLATINUM STREET3438NBTGreg Martin
7RUBLE MONELLINBTDavid Hobby
8CERTIFIED FAST328323.39Cheryl Mcnamara
9PARDON ME GIRL78723.76John Cole
10RUBY RED SHOES266623.41Phillip Worthington
Race No. 10Mandurah Mail10:57 PM
MP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KERRY BLUE4728.29Andrew Mclaren
2NUCKY THOMPSON543228.02Jodie Lakin
3MALTESE MAGIC766428.46Shane Beard
4TERRA SWIFT2454NBTLexia Isaac
6ELITE GEM545528.38Dennis Mccosker
7SUDDEN CHAOS465328.31Enzo Crudeli
8ARIZONA DREAMING4657NBTMax Julien
Race No. 11The Big Breakfast11:12 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSSIAN REIGN182322.94John Iwanyk
2SUPERSTRIKE453522.84Kody Charles
3COURTESY BULLETT373522.98Michael Rees
4CARNIVAL SPIRIT765622.79Michelle Beamish
5REFUSED BAIL788823.30Vince Reid
6WEE BUZZ776522.88Barry Mcpherson
7SONIC FLAME111722.90Pete Brown
8ZIPPING JAYLO736422.89Kody Charles
9WEST ON DELTA767723.09Christine Bennett
10DREAM STEALA477623.22Kylie Mclennan
Race No. 12Real Beef Pet Meats11:27 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMEWARD723422.98Kody Charles
2OCEAN PRINCE635322.85Jim Carter
3FOOLING AROUND172723.03Ben Maclean
4NEAR HOME756522.90Barry Mcpherson
5OUR ZAFONIC464123.22Michelle Beamish
6BRINTASTIC427222.88Karl Jovanovic
7LEDARO DARCY214723.10Brad Cook
8WEST ON ELLE7117NBTEmily Frazer
9BAD BOY364522.97Tim Gummow
10GALBA FLAME377623.19Graeme Hall