Friday 22nd May 2009


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 8 7 7 Mr. Flintstone …………………………… D. Crawford 27.97 28.98
2 3 3 5 Hermen Bale (R) ………………………….. L. Britton 28.45 28.46
3 7 4 6 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 28.32 28.53
4 6 5 1 Violent Storm …………………………………… K. Lee NBT NTT
5 2 3 1 Your Comin’ With ……………………… B. MacLean NBT NTT
6 8 1 4 Beijing Bond (DG) …………………….. Ko. Charles 28.17 28.29
7 2 3 7 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.61
8 8 7 6 Beat This (DG) …………………………. A. McLaren 28.19 28.52

RACE 2 Miami Stake 7:39PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 4 3 Awesome John …………………………….. G. Horne 23.05 23.27
2 8 8 1T Bertie Sannette (35D) ………………. D. Menaglio 22.98 22.98
3 5 4 3 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.09
4 4 3 6 Smoke Alarm (DG) ………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.47
5 6 7 4 Elusive Fun ……………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.20
6 4 4 3 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.84 23.18
7 4 4 6 Candy Tiger (DG) …………………………. L. Britton 22.94 23.29
8 6 7 5 Nano Yadin …………………………………. P. Harvey 23.01 23.29

RACE 3 Dolphin Stake 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 647m
1 2 4 5 Hiram Bale ……………………………………. P. Sayer FSH NTT
2 7 8 7 Punch Drunk …………………………….. Ko. Charles 38.56 38.56
3 5 2 5 Cosmic Supremo …………………………. D. Starkie NBT NTT
4 1 2 2 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 37.53 37.57
5 Vacant box
6 3 7 4 El Perro ………………………………………….. G. Ellis NBT NTT
7 5 7 4 Reflex Blue……………………………….. M. Morrone NBT NTT
8 5 6 4 Ghost Pirate …………………………………. S. Beard NBT NTT

RACE 4 Bridge Stake 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 1 4 Bold Red ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.13 23.34
2 6 1 5 Ruffles ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.25 23.64
3 1 8 1T Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 22.95 23.41
4 5 8 6 Top Fuel (DG) ………………………………. P. Sayer 22.64 23.25
5 1 2 6 Green Fairy …………………………………… P. Sayer 22.70 23.36
6 7 3 5 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 22.75 23.15
7 7 2 6 Yamegi (35D) …………………………… M. Morrone 22.68 23.57
8 4 4 5 Jearon (R) ………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.35

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:40PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 4 4 2 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.09
2 7 3 1 Sausage Fingers (G3) ……………. B. McPherson 22.67 22.93
3 3 7 3 Daddy Be Good (G3) ……………………… L. Isaac 22.85 23.08
4 2 8 8 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.73 23.55
5 6 2 5 Elegant (G2) ………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.00
6 1 8 3 Tasman Gold (G3) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.99 23.28
7 7 6 2 Hurricane Sphinx (G3) ………………..J. Millsteed 23.23 23.23
8 7 5 1 Vixey (G3) ………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.04

RACE 6 Peel Stake (1) 8:58PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 5 6 4 Black Destiny (R) ………………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.35
2 5 7 3T Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.35
3 7 3 6 Mr. Casual (DG) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.80 23.29
4 8 8 6 Nice Eye Candy (DG) …………………… P. Harvey 22.70 23.40
5 6 7 7 My Good Nitro (R) ………………………… S. Beard 23.39 23.39
6 4 6 6 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 22.97 23.76
7 4 3 4 Concise …………………………………….M. Beamish 22.87 23.14
8 1 1 1 Coulta Nancy ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.12 23.12
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.29

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:13PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 3 3 Kostic Burns (G2) …………………………….. S. Lee 22.66 22.87
2 3 1 2 Halipino Harry (G2) ………………………… B. Cook 22.85 23.02
3 1 8 2 Mother Lode (G1) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.04
4 2 1 1 Beantown Babe (G2) …………………… J. Graham 22.84 23.00
5 1 1 1 Makayla’s Hope (G1)……………………. P. Harvey 22.76 22.78
6 1 2 3T Adnap (G2) ………………………………. K. Harding 23.03 23.20
7 4 1 1 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 22.63 22.72
8 1 7 7 Goin’ Sic (G1) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.15

RACE 8 Dawesville Stake 9:28PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 1 7 3 Twangstar …………………………………… P. Harvey 28.13 28.17
2 8 1 7 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.53
3 5 2 4 Low Trajectory (DG) …………………. D. Crawford 27.80 28.98
4 8 5 7 Hollywood Style (DG) …………………. L. Celenza 28.11 28.90
5 4 1 6 Total Reflection (R) ………………………… L. Isaac 27.95 28.81
6 1 1 1 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 28.08 28.32
7 4 5 1 Courteish Karlie ………………………………P. Sayer 27.82 27.94
8 7 4 4 Euro Run ……………………………………… G. Horne NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 5 4 5 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.39
10 5 5 2 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 27.95

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:52PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 2 6 7 Jodie’s Champ (G2) ……………….. B. Thompson 27.72 27.82
2 1 5 2 Barry The Cougar (G1) ……………….. J. Edwards 27.63 27.92
3 4 1 4 Sailor Dude (G1) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.63 28.24
4 5 8 3 Vulture Street (G1) ……………………….. L. Britton 27.36 28.08
5 2 2 7 Purple Range (G1) ………………………. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
6 6 2 8 Intriguing (G2) ……………………………….J. Marsh NBT NTT
7 5 6 2 Forever Leaning (G2) ……………………. P. Evans 27.61 27.85
8 5 8 1 Miss Call (G2) ………………………. K. Coldstream 27.68 27.97
RESERVES
9 2 2 1 Birthday Present (G3) ……………………..W. Rose 27.74 27.74
10 3 7 6 Henny Hughes (G3) …………………. D. Crawford 27.87 28.74

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 3/4 (647) 10:17PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 647m
1 1 5 7 Soi Eric (G3)…………………………….. J. Millsteed NBT NTT
2 2 3 2 Rulla Ant (G4) …………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
3 4 8 2 Far From Simple (G4) ……………….. W. McNally 37.59 37.59
4 2 3 5 Climate Change (G3) ……………………..W. Rose 37.04 37.04
5 Vacant box
6 1 4 2 Thunder Above (G3)……………………. J. Graham 37.16 37.35
7 8 2 2 Care Label (G3) ………………………. D. Menaglio NBT NTT
8 1 2 2 Flying Schooner (G4) ……………………… L. Isaac 37.45 37.45

RACE 11 Meadow Springs Stake 10:37PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 7 4 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.73 23.13
2 3 3 7 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.18
3 6 1 7 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.26
4 2 5 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.17
5 1 8 2T Beaufort Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.03
6 1 8 1 Alotta Fun ………………………………………. L. Isaac 22.80 22.80
7 1 5 5 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 22.79 23.16
8 4 6 6 Beeston (DG) …………………………………. J. Cole 22.65 23.03

RACE 12 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 10:52PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 7 4 4 Crumple (G3) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.21
2 4 5 5 Black Spiral (G3) ………………………. J. Carmody 23.22 23.77
3 6 5 7 Our Master (G3) …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.47
4 7 8 5 First Assett (G3) …………………….. B. Thompson 22.83 23.43
5 5 8 6 Tasman Pride (G3) ………………. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.49
6 6 4 5 Harry’s Lad (G3) ………………………………. K. Lee 23.36 23.36
7 6 5 8 Flash Freeway (G3)……………………. K. Harding 22.84 23.42
8 6 2 2 Cyclone Lorian (G4) …………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.04

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 11:07PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 8 2 Mae’s Memory ……………………………… N. Iwanyk 23.25 23.71
2 7 6 3 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.59
3 5 6 3 True Conquest …………………………………. K. Lee 22.88 23.76
4 6 7 2 Lorian’s Secret …………………………. D. Crawford 23.58 23.76
5 2 7 2 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.02 23.06
6 6 7 4 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.40 23.40
7 3 3 8 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.59
8 1 2 5 Where You At (DG) ………………………… D. Lees 22.98 23.29
RESERVES
9 5 2 4 Nikki Monelli …………………………………. S. Beard 23.29 23.29

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments