Friday, 23 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 23 January 2015

Race No. 1Fast Fun & Affordable10:02 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLKOV537623.61Phillip Worthington
2STRETCH TARGET523.58Michelle Beamish
3MCMOORY OAKS577623.31Michelle Beamish
4SID DINNY827823.47Shane Beard
5VAMPIRE HUNTER334423.32Lexia Isaac
6NOT SO SPIFFY234223.09Michelle Beamish
7RUBBLE ROUSER287523.62Phillip Worthington
8MAGIC BRADLES375323.20Ben Maclean
9MADDY MOUSTACHE884823.39Wayne Rose
Race No. 2Essential Refrigeration Services10:25 PM
JUVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,625 2nd: $465 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANC MONELLI111822.71David Hobby
2OFF TO BALI124422.78Eric Campana
3KATSURO SAHARA411522.66Michael Johnston
4SMOKEY DESIRE242122.68Eric Campana
6RUBLE MONELLI182222.60David Hobby
7ASTROPHYSIC114122.39Paul Stuart
8MISS HAZARD432122.92Sarah Appleton
Race No. 3Prime Trophies10:42 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKA RHYTHM748722.82Jim Rennick
2PINKMAN157223.02Jen Thompson
3TRYLINE263222.75John Iwanyk
4MORGAN KEEPING738422.77Ben Maclean
5JIVE TALKING221122.67Chris Halse
6RUMOUR MILL132322.88Darren Rowe
7DIBLEY735723.09Phillip Worthington
8DRAMA MUMA338722.71Ben Maclean
9LEISURE LARRY247422.72Ben Maclean
10GLORIA GLAD546622.82Shane Beard
Race No. 4Get A Group Going11:00 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOMEWARD753322.81Kody Charles
2PETER WHO543122.62John Iwanyk
3RUSSIAN REIGN833222.92John Iwanyk
4PREMIER SAPPHIRE185222.77Jamie Marsh
5BOLD FAITH774322.87John Iwanyk
6ZIPPING JAYLO426722.77Kody Charles
7OFF TO BARBADOS412222.79Tim Gummow
8JACK REACHER552622.57Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 5Carpet Court Mandurah11:17 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING TUX527122.70Wayne Beamish
2BAHT MONELLI141122.66David Hobby
3TAKE THE DOSH124722.64Wayne Rose
4MAJESTIC GEM513322.64Greg Martin
5GRAND FAITH216423.19Steve Shinners
6SHEKEL MONELLI111322.69David Hobby
7TRAIN TO PAIN225122.71Terry Erenshaw
8PASSIONATE PEDRO652122.53Michael Johnston
Race No. 6“the Sandgroper” F11:32 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $7,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTRONOMIZE126127.26Paul Stuart
2MISS MOTO345227.68Phil Gough
3SITAR MONELLI512128.00David Hobby
4HEWHIC115227.90Eric Campana
5ODDS AND ENDS612127.72Eric Campana
6MOONHAZE548127.87Ben Maclean
7COSMIC LUCK141227.62Greg Martin
8COSMIC BURST722228.08Greg Martin
9CHEWY ONYA BOOT333327.76Ben Abercrombie
10TOUCH OF LUXURY365327.53John Iwanyk
Race No. 7A1 Salvage & Hardware11:57 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURST OF BLUE654328.23Greg Martin
2ROCK DRILL333728.02Tim Gummow
3CHAINSAW CHARLIE566828.20Bob Terrington
4SHE’S ILLUSIVE588327.73Robbie Brankstone
5COLLISION BOLT634727.83Ben Maclean
6DESIRABLE SPEEDX316NBTNathan Iwanyk
7OCEAN PRINCE374727.78Jen Thompson
8ASAFA425227.71Darren Rowe
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds12:12 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT FUN662722.65Lexia Isaac
2CATALYST741423.06Terry Erenshaw
3UNLEASH ADAM332522.70Simon Lee
4TYLER ROCKS138722.82Kody Charles
5ELECTRIC STRIKER723622.69Lexia Isaac
6TIMMY MAC318623.35Terry Erenshaw
7ZULU KING614322.80Bob Terrington
8YOJIMBO221522.83Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 9Silver Sands Resort12:27 AM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEWY ONYA BOOT333327.76Ben Abercrombie
2TOUCH OF LUXURY365327.53John Iwanyk
3CHIEF’S CHOICE447427.72Kody Charles
4SIR BRODEY443127.63Shane Beard
6CORK POPPER3111NBTBen Abercrombie
7WEST ON ABBA562627.61Emily Frazer
8KERRY SPICE223328.02Sarah Appleton
Race No. 10Skyracing.tv12:42 AM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZ WING88824.01Michelle Beamish
2MISTER HELLANNOY364823.31Phillip Worthington
3WEST ON ADAM555723.49Phillip Worthington
4MELODY TUNES558823.02Phillip Worthington
5SECRET SPIRAL632723.35Shane Beard
6DYNO KING483423.41Lexia Isaac
7LUCKY PI484723.51Michelle Beamish
8TILLY’S BULLET876523.72Shane Beard
9MADDY MOUSTACHE884823.39Wayne Rose
Race No. 11Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:07 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOYSIUS431422.98Ben Maclean
2REAL FIND665822.93Darren Rowe
3CARNIVAL SPIRIT536622.79Michelle Beamish
4GEORGIE HOST118122.79Grant Campbell
5COSMIC FLAME123422.90Jamie Marsh
6DIRECTOR484622.77Jen Thompson
7SPIRIT OF FAITH154422.88John Iwanyk
8SPIRAL GROVE488723.61Jen Thompson
9GLORIA GLAD546622.82Shane Beard
10WISE BRUCE684423.31Phillip Worthington
Race No. 12Tabtouch1:27 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING RUSSIAN423723.09Sarah Appleton
2FLORIN MONELLI573123.02David Hobby
3INJUSTICE187823.06John Magistro
4XTRA PING156722.83Michelle Beamish
5BEYOND RESOLVE532823.27Vince Reid
6COSMIC VIEW765423.10Jen Thompson
7SUPER UNKNOWN234422.90Greg Martin
8CAT BALLOU485523.00Lionel Hodgson
9LEISURE LARRY247422.72Ben Maclean
10SENSATIONAL BOY674622.98Michelle Beamish
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments