Friday, 23 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 23 September 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet8:52 PM
NOVP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONBIE STAR274522.98Frank Bonte
2JUDA LOMAR167523.56John Iwanyk
3PHANTOM LORD746823.35Phillip Worthington
4CAPRICORN DREAMA521122.93Ben Abercrombie
6BONBIE BEAUTY115822.96Frank Bonte
7STOCKHOLM744223.08David Magistro
8TUNTEN888523.12Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Surepick Only On Tabtouch9:12 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFRICAN LEOPARD775423.43Corey Siekman
2YES ANGELA767823.63Grant Campbell
3YUNDERUP MYSTERY553523.28Michelle Beamish
4MIGHTY MATT242322.96Jen Thompson
5ANNA’S ANN56523.54Nick Minutillo
6BLACK SPACE44223.41Sarah Appleton
7BRUSH STROKES648623.46Grant Campbell
8GINO’S ME BOY8523.43Nick Minutillo
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services9:34 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLER’S TEDDY887523.65Phillip Worthington
2KAL’S ALL HEART826522.91Andrew Mclaren
3BENZO BALE784522.81Enzo Crudeli
4WHAT MAGIC686623.49Michelle Beamish
5FLAMING SAHARA282222.84Michael Johnston
6SNAPPER RED642222.80John Edwards
7TESSA GUNDI746822.52Christine Bennett
8BEIJING RULER376222.86Pete Brown
9SHAFT367622.68Jen Thompson
10WAGTAIL NATALEE367622.82Tim Mullany
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Call Justin9:58 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH NOTE321322.74Trevor Augustin
2COLLECTANATOR336322.77Tania Thomas
3KATIE ROSE623222.77Andrew Mclaren
4RED HOT REAGAN335122.66Enzo Crudeli
5IMA KURI572222.79Ian Bunny
6BOB KEEPING531622.73David Magistro
7JOHNNIE VENOM818522.85Pete Brown
8WINSOME BLUEY288722.64John Paikos
9KARON’S BOY251522.99Glen Price
Race No. 5Love The Chase10:19 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTIN TO SHAKE411427.71Darren Rowe
2BOLD INTENTION754827.30Linda Smithson
3OLDMATE ARCHIE213527.38Terry Erenshaw
4NOBLE SPIRIT313327.67Pete Brown
5GEORGIE HOST775528.03Grant Campbell
6LOCHINVAR STYLE425227.55Nick Minutillo
7OBSTRUCTION747327.96Tim Mullany
8ZEPPELIN BALE732727.57Enzo Crudeli
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail10:40 PM
FFAP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORLICKS221122.68John Edwards
2ODD COUPLE131122.62Terry Erenshaw
3TRAIN TO PAIN353822.65Terry Erenshaw
4ASTROPHYSIC225422.27Paul Stuart
5MIQUE121122.48Peter Hepple
6BLUE PRINT LAD231722.68Greg Martin
7ACTIVATOR125222.49Tania Thomas
8MULWEE GRAND616522.34Christine Robartson
Race No. 7Npb Security10:57 PM
3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $630 3rd: $315.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FLAME121722.81Jen Thompson
2YOYO417222.66Michael Johnston
3HOWZAT ERNIE541122.85Jen Thompson
4HELLO AY JAY567423.70John Paikos
5HE’S OUR LACHY612322.74Derek Coldstream
6HI FIVE GUNDI541122.67Christine Bennett
7LILLY’S SPIRIT875322.86Jamie Marsh
8MIDNIGHT JAKE542622.74Terry Erenshaw
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil11:12 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNORE THE NOISE184728.20John Iwanyk
2WHINCUP741527.45Roy Clarke
3DEFY ALL ODDS725227.45Enzo Crudeli
4YOU CHOOSE484527.98Steve Van De Klashorst
5COLLOQUIAL812427.67John Iwanyk
6MR. PARANOIA756627.46John Cole
7VISERION826727.74Michelle Beamish
8JEANIE’S ECHO851727.78Roy Clarke
Race No. 9Get The Tabtouch11:37 PM
4/5P event over 647 metres at Mandurah Of $3,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $645 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLINKER’S ON434836.85Enzo Crudeli
2BRINKSY’S GIRL4768NBTGreg Martin
3BIG AND FAST253237.50Greg Martin
4WESTLAKE ROSE5666NBTDerek Coldstream
6STANDARD ISSUE444537.50Greg Martin
7CYCLONE JESSIE5147NBTDerek Coldstream
8OLIVIA BENSON413336.75Darren Rowe
Race No. 10Prime Trophies12:02 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAENERYS MONELLI618722.90John Edwards
2STOKER UP351722.90Lionel Rees
3JUNK YARD WOLF412322.76James Jeffries
4GALLARI118823.89Andrew Mclaren
5ZAMBORA JAI413522.88Phillip Worthington
6FRANC MONELLI175422.71Shane Beard
7GOVERNOR BALE567822.62Enzo Crudeli
8MISS GOLDEN TRON756122.64Michael Johnston
9KARON’S BOY251522.99Glen Price
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware12:17 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALAHAN ROCKS463122.80Phillip Worthington
2SECOND INNINGS8143NBTLinda Smithson
3HELLO BOBBY631822.79John Paikos
4CADILLAC STYLE521622.98Derek Coldstream
5BLACK KYUREM518722.65David Magistro
6BELFAST TOMMY727822.63Michael Johnston
7YAPPA KURI311422.88Ian Bunny
8SHE’S LORETTA231523.00John Iwanyk
9KARON’S BOY251522.99Glen Price
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au12:37 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY DIAMOND231222.79Terry Erenshaw
2KOMONDO575422.71Michael Johnston
3SUNRISE GUNDI85X523.10Christine Bennett
4TARKS CALIBER765822.72Michelle Beamish
5MICRO GUNN631523.16Phillip Worthington
6PAUL664522.96Darren Rowe
7HOUDINI BLUE664622.97Greg Martin
8SILENT WIND123123.02Dwayne Jovanovic
9NIGHT HARMONY346622.92Tim Mullany
10OUR SINNER286822.88Phillip Worthington