Friday 23rd October 2009


1 MIAMI STAKE 07:19PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 51644 LETHAL STREET 22.96 M A Morrone (Southern River) 86 $7.80
2 36548 MARCO STORM 22.94 M A Morrone (Southern River) 92 $7.80
3 18446 MILES HILL LAD 23.05 J L Lakin (Herron) 100 $10.00
4 64115 ALL FREEWAY 22.89 K Harding (Southern River) 97 $3.30
5 31354 FIRST ASSETT 22.83 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 98 $4.50
6 56216 BAZ SCAGGS 23.17 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 96 $7.80
7 73828 MICKA LEE FSH G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 92 $12.00
8 51476 EMZIE 22.89 J F Carmody (Banjup) 99 $8.60
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 MEADOW SPRINGS STAKE 07:40PM
$1275-365-185-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 2
1 38233 TRAIN SONG 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $4.60
2 22625 ZOO MATIC 22.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 97 $8.60
3 41815 HERMEN BALE 23.01 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $11.00
4 34412 TOPLINE JODIE 23.08 K Charles (Baldivis) 90 $7.60
5 22331 GONE BIZARRE 22.90 M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $6.50
6 61434 SUDOKU GIRL 22.86 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 90 $6.50
7 11612 SHIRALLEE CARBON(UK) 22.76 J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 100 $2.90
8 53571 LAGOON TWIN 22.81 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 91 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 DAWESVILLE STAKE 07:57PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 4
1 28432 VIOLENT STORM NBT A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 81 $7.60
2 12315 EURO RUN 28.00 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 90 $4.00
3 25852 GRINNER FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 81 $12.00
4 33663 INDOMITABLE 27.91 R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 90 $8.50
5 37443 FRONT AND CENTRE 27.68 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 84 $13.90
6 78844 VELOCITY SKY NBT K J Foxton (Wellard) 84 $12.80
7 22282 LAGOON CASSIDY NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 89 $4.00
8 33581 ZOO SPIRAL 27.88 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 100 $3.20
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 MIXED STAKE 2/3 (405) 08:12PM
$1275-365-185-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 2/3
1 41122 TRANSACT 22.87 W Rose (Nambeelup) 95 $3.20
2 21613 SPIRIT QUEST 22.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 100 $5.60
3 33878 PREMIER MONELLI 22.84 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 75 $8.60
4 11382 GOLD MEDAL GIRL 23.13 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 93 $13.90
5 63513 MISS LOU LOU 23.07 J Magistro (Cardup) 93 $7.50
6 66652 HALIPINO HARRY 22.85 B Cook (Canning Vale) 93 $9.60
7 67686 WIND CRIES MARY 22.93 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $16.00
8 24171 EGGSTATIC 23.10 J D Edwards (Southern River) 86 $4.60
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) 08:27PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 14113 WHISTLING SAINT 22.60 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 99 $3.50
2 23633 KOORINGA CHARLES 22.70 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 86 $6.90
3 51723 TONIC’S PRIDE 22.91 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $10.00
4 61311 HOORAY FOR PERCY 22.82 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 97 $4.30
5 51252 ONE MORE ROUND 22.71 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 91 $7.90
6 46166 BOLSHIE’S BABY 22.69 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $8.90
7 21147 ELEGANT 22.82 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $8.70
8 18771 CHRYSLER BALE 22.86 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 96 $10.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 PEEL STAKE (1) 08:42PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 21235 CHARMA GUNDI 22.98 G V Reid (Crossman) 100 $3.40
2 42765 SHIRALEE’S TEARS FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 85 $10.00
3 75275 CHEWY ASSASSIN 23.75 G M Gray (Forrestdale) 87 $11.00
4 21876 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 82 $7.00
5 26278 SARAH JAYBAZ 23.10 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 83 $6.80
6 61816 SIX SPEED 22.93 M A Morrone (Southern River) 96 $4.90
7 53818 MALOUDA 23.27 J F Carmody (Banjup) 94 $5.00
8 85827 ULTIMATE DOUG NBT J A Nelson (Hamilton Hill) 86 $8.00
9 54764 LORIAN’S SECRET 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $10.00
10 45445 POWDER BLUE FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 79 $9.00

7 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (492) 08:57PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 15424 SONNY BEN FSH J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $3.10
2 54227 MAC GUNDI NBT G V Reid (Crossman) 82 $7.60
3 41527 ASSIGNMENT 28.02 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 87 $16.00
4 52337 TRIP AND FALL NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 93 $9.70
5 54352 GOIN’ KNOCKIN’ 27.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 100 $3.20
6 67438 GHOST PIRATE 27.91 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 98 $7.60
7 61148 SMASHED ‘EM NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 87 $8.70
8 51466 BIZET 27.95 J F Carmody (Banjup) 86 $16.00
9 45445 POWDER BLUE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 73 $8.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (405) 09:17PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 66866 PARRYDISE HILL NBT M A Morrone (Southern River) 88 $9.50
2 81864 COULTA NANCY 22.97 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 95 $8.00
3 48884 PIE WARMER 22.80 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 83 $12.60
4 12525 DARING DESTINY 23.26 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 90 $6.70
5 25283 ADS 22.72 K Harding (Southern River) 87 $8.60
6 18744 SWEET PEDRO 22.93 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 92 $4.70
7 21631 DODGE THE RUMOUR 22.93 S B Withers (Cardup) 100 $3.30
8 84765 SANTANICO 22.62 J D Edwards (Southern River) 89 $10.00
9 73685 DYNASTY 22.84 K J Foxton (Wellard) 86 $10.00
10 45445 POWDER BLUE FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $12.00

9 KANYANA STAKE 09:32PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 54353 CAPEL SHIRAZ NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 89 $6.00
2 85788 CHARLES MAC NBT E M Frendo (Koongamia) 92 $9.90
3 41154 VETTEL FSH B Keel (Banjup) 90 $7.60
4 22213 QUARESMA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $3.30
5 46218 DEESIDE MISS FSH J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 88 $7.40
6 22755 TULLIAN BALE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $8.00
7 26244 MR. CASUAL 27.81 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 95 $4.50
8 45586 TAUPE 27.77 W Rose (Nambeelup) 86 $8.70
9 45445 POWDER BLUE NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $10.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 BRIDGE STAKE 09:47PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 52117 STAR CHARACTER 22.99 K J Foxton (Wellard) 95 $6.50
2 27751 HURRICANE SPHINX 23.03 A J Donohoe (Meadow Springs) 94 $8.50
3 74761 SEE WEED 23.05 M A Morrone (Southern River) 93 $6.40
4 37638 LADY DEBELLO 22.75 M J Beamish (Southern River) 97 $9.60
5 84445 DOUBLE RUMBLE 22.74 J H Rennick (Barragup) 89 $10.00
6 23127 RUMMIKIN 23.00 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 88 $4.70
7 17178 QUICK HUNGE 22.84 G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 100 $3.50
8 42231 ABBEY’S DREAM 22.99 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 99 $5.80
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 FREE TO ALL (492) 10:02PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
492 Metres FFA
1 15544 STRETCH HUMMER FSTD J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 95 $4.50
2 23732 ARABAT 28.13 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 91 $5.50
3 15815 INTENSE SHIRAZ 27.77 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $4.50
4 63357 JODIE’S CHAMP 27.72 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 74 $13.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 14242 ROO PADDY NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $8.70
7 27773 STARLIGHT GEORGE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 88 $13.00
8 82611 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.65 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 95 $2.90
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 PEEL STAKE (2) 10:27PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 24445 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 92 $9.00
2 43614 MEMAX 23.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $7.60
3 52857 VINTAGE MACSTAR 22.91 J A Nelson (Hamilton Hill) 83 $8.60
4 42358 POCKET WATCH NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 91 $8.90
5 81372 ICE MELTDOWN 23.09 B Keel (Banjup) 96 $4.50
6 83264 JOHNNY FREEWAY 22.98 K Harding (Southern River) 82 $8.70
7 44366 AWESOME FAREWELL 23.10 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 94 $17.00
8 22414 TASMAN GOLD 22.99 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 100 $3.00
9 73685 DYNASTY 22.84 K J Foxton (Wellard) 91 $9.00
10 54764 LORIAN’S SECRET 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 96 $8.00

13 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (405) 10:50PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 13752 THUNDER ABOVE NBT J C Graham (Karnup) 92 $8.70
2 52636 JINDY’S COOL 22.94 S B Withers (Cardup) 100 $3.60
3 42253 LOVELY ADAMS 22.60 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 84 $5.50
4 64624 EL CASTILLO 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $7.30
5 67573 FARMOR CASINO NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 83 $13.00
6 55431 BIG FREEWAY 22.94 K Harding (Southern River) 94 $6.50
7 17877 REMO CRYPTIC 22.98 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 84 $17.00
8 57247 RUMBLE AMIGO 22.64 J H Rennick (Barragup) 86 $5.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***