Friday 24th October 2008


RACE 1 Kanyana Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 4 3 Holiday Girl …………………………………. E. Crudeli 27.92 28.02
2 8 5 7 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 27.99 28.63
3 3 3 5 Thunder Above ……………………………. K. Foxton 28.16 28.28
4 6 8 5 Jackie Storm ………………………………… S. Beard 28.10 28.34
5 1 6 4 King Clay ………………………………….. J. Edwards 27.99 28.20
6 3 6 7 Triple Oh ………………………………………… B. Keel 27.64 28.46
7 5 7 7 Rock Tear ……………………………………. S. Beard 27.92 29.14
8 7 1 2 Stone Cold Crazy …………………………. N. Iwanyk 27.76 28.01
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Lil’ Dune Buggy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.54 29.24

RACE 2 Bridge Stake (1) 7:40PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 2 5 7 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.74 23.33
2 4 3 8 Defcon Blue ………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.70 23.43
3 4 2 8 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 22.96 23.09
4 3 6 8 Al’s Conquest ………………………………. D. Starkie 22.94 23.61
5 7 1 2 Flying Schooner ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.07
6 1 8 2 Elite Feet …………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.98 23.00
7 1T 2 5 Red Tape …………………………………….. L. Britton 22.75 23.00
8 4 5 1 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.08 23.08

RACE 3 Meadow Springs Stake 7:58PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 5 8 All Freeway ……………………………….. K. Harding 22.89 22.93
2 5 1 6 Our Master …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.61 23.29
3 5 3 5 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.70 23.07
4 7 3 7 Speedy Jemma ……………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.66 23.44
5 6 1 7 Rose Krystal ………………………………….. C. White 22.87 23.51
6 1 6 6 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.26
7 1 8 6 Speedy Schooner………………………… K. Charles 22.72 23.78
8 1 8 5 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.89 23.16
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Toodles ………………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.07

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (492) 8:13PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 492m
1 7 7 6 Shadow Bale (G4) ………………………… L. Britton 28.46 28.46
2 6 2 1 Ebony Eyes (G4) …………………….. T. Erenshaw 27.68 27.68
3 1 1 3 Taupe (G4) …………………………………… W. Rose 27.77 28.07
4 6 2 6 Where You At (G4) …………………………. D. Lees 27.90 28.86
5 5 4 6 Raquel (G3) …………………………………. P. Sayer 27.89 28.48
6 1 4 6 Jess Freeway (G4) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 27.90
7 5 6 2 Glen Abbey Ben (G4) ………………… J. Carmody 27.84 28.23
8 3 3 1 Fly Zone (G4) …………………………… J. Carmody 27.95 27.95

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 7 4 4 Pure Brilliance (DG) ……………………….. D. Lees 27.84 28.34
2 4 5 3 Sparrow Stanley …………………………… N. Iwanyk 27.93 28.10
3 2 2 6 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 28.13 28.70
4 4 4 5 Winsome Mouse …………………………… S. Beard 27.40 28.25
5 6 2 4 Prince Of Titans ………………………. T. Erenshaw 28.17 28.17
6 5 5 2 Kaylee Monelli ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.81 27.81
7 4 4 5 Big Freeway ………………………………. K. Harding 27.81 28.54
8 1 6 8 Ah Thank You ………………………………. S. Beard 28.17 28.66
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Lil’ Dune Buggy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 28.54 29.24

RACE 6 Committee Stake 8:42PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 6 8 1 Flee The Scene ………………………… B. MacLean 22.90 22.90
2 3 2 1 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.73
3 3 6 3 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.70 22.92
4 1 6 2 Bolshie’s Baby…………………………. T. Erenshaw 22.69 22.76
5 6 1 1 Pure Keysy………………………………….. J. Iwanyk 22.61 22.70
6 2 1 3 Top Fuel ……………………………………….. P. Sayer 22.66 22.98
7 1 6 4 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.16
8 7 1 3 Vixey ………………………………………….. P. Harvey 22.78 23.03

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:57PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 7 2 Crash Scene (G5) ……………………… J. Edwards 23.02 23.47
2 5 2 3 Goin’ Sic (G5) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.28
3 8 1 4 Beldon King (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.27
4 4 5 2 Mark’s Tears (G5) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.12
5 1 3 5 Bertie Sannette (G4) ……………………… P. Smith 23.28 23.40
6 2 1T 1 Lagoon Twin (G5) ………………………. J. Fleming 22.81 22.81
7 4 7 8 Go Wild Osti (G4) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.44
8 1 1 4 Santanico (G4) ………………………….. J. Edwards 22.62 23.37
RESERVES
9 8 6 3 Alexa Star (G5) …………………………… E. Crudeli 23.13 23.25
10 2 4 4 Ferry Road (G4) ………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.57

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 9:12PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 4 2 1 Little Fly (G4) ………………………………… M. Rees 22.88 23.00
2 1 6 3 Beeston (G4) ………………………………….. J. Cole 22.65 23.20
3 4 2 1 Jearon (G4) ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 22.97
4 6 7 6 Lake Butcher (G3) …………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.33
5 2 2 3 Bago Lady (G4) …………………………. J. Magistro 23.13 23.25
6 5 8 5 Nice Eye Candy (DG) (G4) ………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.34
7 3 7 1 Vane Express (G4) ……………………….. S. Beard 22.93 23.32
8 8 6 5 Black Destiny (G3) ………………………. K. Foxton 23.32 23.32
RESERVES
9 2 4 4 Ferry Road (G4) ………………………… J. Gunning 22.87 23.57

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:27PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 1 5 8 Explosive Spirit (G1)……………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
2 2 8 6 Dynasty (G1) ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.77 23.25
3 6 4 3 Bago Hero (G2) ………………………… A. McLaren 22.97 23.00
4 2 1 1 Wild Racontor (G2) ………………………. J. Tonkin 22.88 22.94
5 1 5 1 Maid for Love (G2) ……………………. J. Carmody 22.86 22.95
6 4 5 8 Marbo Express (DG) (G2) ………………. L. Isaac 22.58 23.42
7 2 2 2 Ronray Chief (G2) …………………. B. McPherson 22.86 22.88
8 2 5 7 Ads (G2) …………………………………… K. Harding 22.86 23.16
RESERVES
9 7 8 4 Toodles (G2) ………………………………. J. Iwanyk 22.86 23.07

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 1/2 (492) 9:52PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 492m
1 3 6 1 Soi Eric (G2)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 28.31
2 3 1 5 Yamegi (G1) …………………………….. M. Morrone 27.74 27.74
3 4 2 4 Thai Ahead (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 27.63 28.21
4 4 4 3 Guinness Monelli (DG) (G2) ……………… S. Lee 27.83 28.22
5 Vacant box
6 6 4 5 Baystorm (G2) …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.68 28.68
7 7 3 8 Flashin’ Dash (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 27.98 28.55
8 7 7 1 Spiral Rhode (G2) …………………….. A. McLaren 27.76 27.79

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:12PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 4 1 8 Goin’ Black ………………………………. B. MacLean 23.10 24.20
2 7 5 6 Four Way Spirit …………………………. M. Morrone 22.92 23.43
3 3 8 8 Battle Scar …………………………………… L. Britton 22.79 23.32
4 3 3 4 King Mufasa ………………………………… M. Green 22.82 23.24
5 1 5 7 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.12 23.73
6 2 4 3 Uncle’s Yarn …………………………………..W. Rose 22.77 23.22
7 6 2 2 Spiral Speed ……………………………….. D. Starkie 22.76 22.94
8 6 4 7 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 23.67

RACE 12 Peel Stake 10:27PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 1 4 7 Cyclone Lorian …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.49 23.49
2 8 3 5 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.73
3 5 5 5 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.43
4 8 2 8 Austins Prince ……………………………. J. Magistro 23.02 23.78
5 4 6 6 Lake Wallace…………………………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.73
6 5 4 4 Daisy Lafourche …………………………….. P. Smith 22.91 23.63
7 3 2 1 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.03 23.03
8 7 8 4 Die Hard ………………………………………….. S. Lee 23.32 23.32
RESERVES
9 6 7 7 Lil’ Dune Buggy ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.29 23.29
10 6 3 6 Twisted Sheets …………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.97 23.71

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments