Tuesday 28th October 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:25PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2T 3 2 Buck’s Wonder ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.17 23.17
2 8 8 2 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.40 23.93
3 8 6 3 Punch Drunk ………………………………. K. Charles 23.20 23.20
4 2T 5 3 Presley Rocks ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.40 23.40
5 3 6 4 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.49 23.53
6 7 3T 4 Capel Shiraz (R) ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.63 23.76
7 1T 2 6 Curious Kihael ……………………… B. Abercrombie 23.77 24.35
8 5 2 5 Hidden Willow …………………………… M. Morrone 23.50 23.55
RESERVES
9 6 6 6 Annmala Clearway ………………… P. Worthington 23.67 23.71
10 4 5 8 Come On Eileen ……………………… B. Thompson 23.54 24.17

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 3T 7 Wee Miss Bugzee ………………………….. I. Bunny 23.47 24.14
2 1T 7 4 Oh Rosie (R) …………………………….. C. Bennett 23.84 23.84
3 6 4 7 Hoshi (R) ……………………………………. D. Calleja 23.62 24.10
4 5 3 7 Majestic Albert ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.56 23.66
5 4T 1T 3 Daddy Be Good ……………………………… L. Isaac 24.09 24.09
6 4 4 7 Rebel Jet (R) ……………………………….. S. Beard 23.40 24.04
7 7 2 4 Love It Loud …………………………… S. Thompson 23.77 23.87
8 5 7 3 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.98
RESERVES
9 1T 4 6 Office Eddie ………………………………… M. Green 23.42 23.98
10 8 7 8 Annmala Rumor (35D) ………….. P. Worthington 23.58 23.88

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 5:59PM
$1365 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 1T 1 Versus Blackout ……………………………. L. Britton 22.59 22.59
2 1 8 4 Flash Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.00 23.49
3 3 4 2 Annmala Blue ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.24 23.42
4 2 1 3 Flash Panache ……………………………….. D. Lees 23.18 23.48
5 3 3 5 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.59
6 4 3 7 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 23.21 23.61
7 6 5 7 Bomb Applaud ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.01 23.73
8 4 1 6 Fancy Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 23.23 23.67
RESERVES
9 5 8 8 Fortress Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.73 23.14

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Eagles Oh Six (R) ………………….. B. Thompson 23.18 23.47
2 2 3 5 West On Colby ……………………………… L. Britton 22.78 23.45
3 3 7 7 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.61
4 5 7 5 Kate Lorian……………………………….. A. Simpson 23.06 23.48
5 8 6 6 Dory ………………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.13 23.61
6 6 8 7 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.46 24.02
7 3 8 2 Miss Porky ……………………………………. G. Batty 23.38 23.99
8 3 5 6 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.49
RESERVES
9 5 5 1 Mighty Destiny …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.05 23.05
10 5 8 8 Fortress Bomber …………………………….. L. Isaac 22.73 23.14

RACE 5 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 6:41PM
$1365 Maiden (P) 405m
1 3 6 4 Out Of Exile ……………………………. P. Sutherland 23.51 24.13
2 1T 2 Ocean Belle …………………………………… L. Isaac 23.37 23.37
3 3 3 4 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.36 23.54
4 2 6 2 Bonny Jaguar …………………………. B. Thompson 23.35 23.49
5 5 6 4 Distinctive Rose (R) ……………………… S. Beard 23.30 24.11
6 1T 7 Spring Folly ………………………………. J. Carmody 24.05 24.05
7 6 7 5 Luscious Lorna (R) ……………….. P. Worthington 23.46 23.91
8 4T 1T Rummikin …………………………………. L. Hodgson FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 2T 5 7 Talgarry Lass ………………………………….. S. Blair 23.72 23.78
10 2T 4T 8 Wicked Girl ………………………………. D. Menaglio 23.57 24.30

RACE 6 Miami Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 2 5 Boom Crash Opera ………………………….. G. Hall 23.02 23.26
2 2 2 6 Steelo ……………………………………. P. Sutherland 23.71 23.71
3 2 3 4 Osti’s Gem ……………………………….. M. Morrone 23.16 23.16
4 2 5 5 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.33
5 7 7 4 Power Angel (DG) ………………….. B. Thompson 23.09 23.32
6 2 1 8 Westar Duchess ………………………… A. McLaren 23.00 23.87
7 2 6 1 Chief Conquest ……………………………. D. Starkie 23.11 23.26
8 7 5 8 Sprunghub (DG) ……………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.71

RACE 7 Peel Stake (2) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 7 7 Rovella (DG) …………………………. B. Thompson 22.77 24.57
2 5 7 6 Sinead Monelli ………………………… K. Jovanovic 23.44 23.54
3 1 5 5 Muzza ……………………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.47
4 5 6 6 Little Geisha (35D) …………………………. D. Lees 23.13 23.51
5 8 6 8 Bing Blitzem ……………………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 1 2 2 West On Kobe ………………………………. L. Britton 23.04 23.04
7 3 5 5 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.53
8 8 8 5 Mister Karamea ……………………………. M. Green 23.89 23.89
RESERVES
9 6 8 2 Top Event ……………………………. P. Worthington 23.15 23.15
10 2 2 1 Okavango Delta …………………………….. W. Rose 23.01 23.01

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 7:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 5 4 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.76 22.76
2 7 1 2 Crumple ……………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.99 23.16
3 2 6 3 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.18
4 1 1 1 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 23.00 23.00
5 2 3 6 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.26
6 1 1 4 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 22.88 23.29
7 1 3 3 Surstromme ……………………………… T. Crawford 22.91 23.24
8 6 2 1 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles 22.77 23.11

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:05PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 2 2 6 Dr. Bourne (G5) ……………………………..W. Rose 22.88 23.99
2 6 4 1 Lost Work Day (G5)…………………….. D. Beckett 23.04 23.24
3 4 5 2 Mark’s Tears (G5) ……………………….. D. Starkie 22.92 23.12
4 6 6 7 Guerrero (DG) (G5) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.75 23.77
5 2 3 2 Blualla (G5) ……………………………….. K. Charles 23.02 23.30
6 4 5 5 Dark Conquest (G4) …………………….. D. Starkie FSH NTT
7 6 7 2 Butcher’s Babe (G5) …………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.21 23.21
8 5 5 8 Austin’s Wreck (G4) ………………………. G. Batty 22.93 23.52
RESERVES
9 2 4 4 Lethal Street (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.38

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 6 7 3 Donna Danger ……………………………….. K. Moon 28.08 28.18
2 6 2 3 Kia Conquest……………………………………. K. Lee 27.76 28.64
3 8 7 7 Mr. Flintstone ……………………………….. L. Britton 27.97 28.86
4 5 2 2 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.00 28.17
5 7 4 5 Pebbles Monelli …………………………….. S. Beard 27.94 28.45
6 6 5 6 Sinarra ……………………………………. M. Beamish 28.25 28.25
7 2 4 3 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 27.87 28.49
8 8 7 5 Welshy (R) …………………………………. D. Calleja 28.10 28.49
RESERVES
9 6 8 2 Top Event …………………………….. P. Worthington 27.93 28.54
10 8 5 7 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 27.99 28.63

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 8:38PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 5 4 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.15
2 6 7 5 Bix Beiderbecke (35D) ………………. T. Crawford 22.72 23.45
3 4 5 7 Mother Lode (35D) ……………………… D. Neilsen 22.90 23.91
4 8 6 7 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.53
5 1 4 7 Wild Krakatoa (R) ……………………… L. Hodgson 23.10 23.79
6 4 8 4 Rock This Party …………………………… K. Charles 22.89 23.63
7 8 8 8 Mixed Schedule …………………………… K. Duncan 23.38 23.87
8 5 7 6 Almost Awesome (R) ……………. B. Abercrombie 23.15 23.53
RESERVES
9 3 7 3 Power Attack …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.16
10 3 2 1 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.03 23.03

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (2) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 7 6 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 27.96 28.76
2 6 4 7 Campells Corner (35D) ……………… M. Morrone 28.16 28.86
3 1 6 4 Kaus Kaos ……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 28.67
4 2 4 1 On Show …………………………….. B. Abercrombie 28.14 28.50
5 3 4 6 Bana ………………………………………….. M. Green 27.86 28.30
6 2 7 8 Charles Mac ………………………………… E. Frendo 28.01 28.60
7 1 4 4 Annmala Mefix ……………………… P. Worthington 28.58 28.58
8 1 2 3 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 28.96 28.96
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Pure Brilliance ………………………………… D. Lees 27.84 28.34
10 7 5 8 Isa Pekin ……………………………….. R. Terrington NBT NTT

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 9:10PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 8 7 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.65
2 4 5 7 Monkey Deals …………………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.39
3 4 5 4 Michi ………………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.21 23.43
4 7 8 4 One Piece …………………………………… J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.49
5 6 6 3 Rev Jennev …………………………………….. G. Hall 23.04 23.36
6 2 5 2 Marnina (R) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 23.06 23.15
7 1T 5 6 Smash It Up (R) ………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.39 23.66
8 8 7 8 Newdale Jack ……………………………… K. Duncan 22.97 23.79
RESERVES
9 3 2 1 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 23.03 23.03
10 2 4 4 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.38

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments