Friday 26th June 2009


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:29PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 5 Elusive Fun (DG)……………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.21
2 6 3 2 Silk …………………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 23.30
3 6 6 4 Nano Yadin (R) …………………………… P. Harvey 23.01 23.46
4 2 4 7 Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.00 23.70
5 5 5 6 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.81
6 2 4 4 Franky Deano ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.84 23.08
7 2 3 5 Just For Kicks ……………………………M. Beamish 23.09 23.36
8 8 3 5 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.55 23.55
RESERVES
9 8 2 1 Oxley Ruler ………………………………. A. McLaren 22.67 22.67
10 6 8 4 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 23.59 23.59

RACE 2 Miami Stake (1) 7:49PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 4 7 Henny Hughes …………………………. D. Crawford 23.26 24.15
2 7 6 4 Vixey (DG) …………………………………. P. Harvey 22.78 23.36
3 5 3 6 Taupe (35D) …………………………………. W. Rose NBT NTT
4 7 7 6 Harry’s Lad ………………………………………. K. Lee 23.30 23.79
5 8 4 8 Spirit Quest ……………………………….M. Beamish 22.85 23.78
6 6 3 4 Riva Diva (DG) ……………………… B. McPherson 23.28 23.28
7 5 4 1 Fever Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 22.92 23.13
8 7 8 7 Billimite ………………………………… C. McNamara 22.63 23.57
RESERVES
9 1 3 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.25
10 3 4 3 Surflyer ……………………………………… Gr. Martin 23.22 23.22

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 8:16PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 5 5 2 Teenage Idol (G4) ………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.29
2 1 6 6 Sinead Monelli (G3) ………………… K. Jovanovic 22.98 23.40
3 5 3 5 Jodie’s Champ (G3) ……………….. B. Thompson 23.24 23.24
4 1 8 1 Violent Storm (G4) …………………………… K. Lee 22.88 23.29
5 7 5 6 Babyteeth Rogers (G3) ……………….. J. Graham 22.79 23.27
6 3 2 2 Abbey’s Dream (G4)………………….. A. McLaren 22.99 23.17
7 2 2 4 Wogga Woods (G3) ……………….. C. Bainbridge 22.78 23.43
8 7 3 8 Swift Strike (G3) ………………………….. P. Harvey 23.03 23.59
RESERVES
9 3 4 3 Surflyer (G4) ……………………………… Gr. Martin 23.22 23.22
10 1 3 4 Splash of Ice (G4) ……………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.25

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:40PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 4 1 2 Candy Tiger (G3) …………………………. L. Britton 22.94 23.22
2 3 2 3 Stone Cold Crazy (G3) …………………. N. Iwanyk 23.07 23.22
3 2 5 1 Cyclone Lorian (G3) …………………….. K. Foxton 23.00 23.17
4 5 7 7 Vulture Street (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 23.07 23.07
5 2T 2 1 Basic Instinct (G3) ………………………. Gr. Martin 23.12 23.12
6 1 1 2 Kael Monelli (G3) …………………………… A. Gray 22.65 23.03
7 4 6 3 Concise (G3) …………………………….M. Beamish 22.87 23.31
8 6 7 3 Crumple (G3) ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.76 23.39

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 8:58PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 8 3 1 Lorian’s Secret (G4) …………………. D. Crawford 28.06 28.33
2 2 6 3 Klinger’s Toll (G4) ……………………..M. Beamish 27.55 27.96
3 1 6 5 I’m Exciting (G4) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.06
4 7 6 7 Denmar Lady (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 28.09 28.46
5 3 7 7 Awesome Farewell (G4) ………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.67
6 4 1 4 Kranky Karl (G4) …………………………. J. Iwanyk 27.92 28.22
7 3 7 6 Front And Centre (G4) ……………………. D. Lees 27.68 28.28
8 1 2 6 Cyclone Alice (G4) ………………………. K. Foxton 28.02 28.43
RESERVES
9 2 5 3 Mr. Casual (G5) ………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.81 28.03
10 6 3 6 Intense Shiraz (G5) …………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT

RACE 6 Mixed Stake 1/2 (405) 9:13PM
$2005 Mixed 1/2 (P) 405m
1 3 1 3 Flash Freeway (G2) …………………… K. Harding 22.84 23.03
2 7 4 3 Run The Line (G2) ……………………….. L. Britton 22.86 23.08
3 5 5 3 Rumble Amigo (G2) ……………………. J. Rennick 22.64 23.11
4 7 1 4 Train Song (G2) ………………………….. J. Iwanyk 23.01 23.14
5 1 6 5 Kiss Shiraz (G2) …………………………. Gr. Martin 22.84 23.43
6 2 2 2 Top Fuel (G2) ……………………………….. P. Sayer 22.64 23.05
7 4 5 1 Token Hotshot (G2) ……………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.13
8 1 3 6 Alotta Fun (G1) ……………………………… L. Isaac 22.80 23.53

RACE 7 Committee Stake 9:28PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 2 3 2 Rumble Duchess …………………………. J. Rennick 22.73 22.78
2 2 1 4 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.85 23.43
3 1 2 7 Whistling Saint ……………………………… L. Britton 22.60 23.63
4 2 1 2 Kooringa Charles ………………………… J. Fleming 22.70 23.05
5 4 5 1 Killin’ Time ………………………………… M. Morrone 22.86 22.86
6 8 1 8 Makayla’s Hope ……………………………. P. Harvey 22.76 23.78
7 1 6 3 Smoke Alarm…………………………. B. McPherson 22.92 23.15
8 4 7 1 Star Character ……………………………… K. Foxton 23.00 23.03

RACE 8 Miami Stake (2) 9:43PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 4 4 4 Jearon ………………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.56 23.42
2 5 8 7 Lady Debello (DG) …………………… M. Beamish 22.75 23.47
3 2 3 6 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.50
4 5 1 6 Karyn’s Shadow ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.68
5 2 1 4 Nitro Cruise …………………………………… R. Reilly 22.85 23.33
6 4 1 5 Geronimo Flyer …………………………… Gr. Martin NBT NTT
7 4 5 7 Flash Bang (DG) ……………………………G. Shaw 22.91 23.60
8 8 8 5 Bix Beiderbecke ……………………….. D. Crawford 22.72 23.66
RESERVES
9 1 3 4 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.78 23.25
10 3 4 3 Surflyer ………………………………………. Gr. Martin 23.22 23.22

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:58PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 5 8 5 Thunder Above (G3)……………………. J. Graham 27.70 28.00
2 6 1 7 Pure Brilliance (G2) …………………….. Gr. Martin 27.84 28.46
3 8 4 4 Sailor Dude (G2) ……………………………. L. Isaac 27.63 28.05
4 8 6 6 Malstyle (G2) …………………………….. T. Williams 28.16 28.34
5 7 4 6 Right Move (G3) ……………………….. A. McLaren 27.94 28.48
6 3 2 8 Flying Schooner (G3) ……………………… L. Isaac 27.82 28.00
7 5 8 6 Regent Sunset (G3) …………………. B. Smithson 28.83 28.83
8 7 1 2 Soi Eric (G1)…………………………….. J. Millsteed 27.44 27.87
RESERVES
9 4 7 8 Perfect Molly (G3) ………………………… S. Beard FSH NTT

RACE 10 Bridge Stake 10:17PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 8 7 8 Ads (DG) ………………………………….. K. Harding 22.72 23.84
2 1 7 4 Okavango Delta ……………………………..W. Rose 22.86 23.44
3 3 1 4 Jester Monelli ………………………………. D. Hobby 23.03 23.03
4 1 1 8 Coulta Nancy…………………………….. A. McLaren 22.97 23.88
5 1 3 6 Stylish Fun …………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.99 23.77
6 7 6 1 Tasman Pride ………………………. B. Abercrombie 22.70 23.15
7 7 5 3 Maid for Love (DG) ……………………. J. Carmody 22.86 23.55
8 1 7 5 Low Trajectory ………………………….. D. Crawford 23.03 23.70

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:32PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 3 3 Metro Station ……………………………… K. Harding FSH NTT
2 2 8 3 Fly Zone …………………………………… J. Carmody 27.93 28.53
3 5 2 8 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 27.87 28.40
4 3 4 7 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.01 28.64
5 7 4 1 Meyer’s Luck ……………………………….. K. Foxton 27.85 27.85
6 6 4 6 Ghost Pirate (35D) ……………………….. S. Beard 27.91 28.48
7 2 3 3 Bizet ………………………………………… J. Carmody 28.14 28.21
8 6 3 6 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards 27.99 28.36
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 28.08 29.29
10 6 6 5 Daniel Son ………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.23 28.61

RACE 12 Peel Stake (2) 10:50PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 6 8 Xanadu Fire …………………………….. M. Beamish 23.47 23.47
2 1 2 2 Beached As ………………………………….. P. Evans 22.63 22.79
3 2 5 2 El Castillo ……………………………………. J. Iwanyk 23.12 23.31
4 4 4 3 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 22.96 23.34
5 1 4 4 Bet On Marion ………………………… B. Thompson 23.15 23.49
6 5 4 6 Baz Scaggs (DG) …………………. D. Coldstream 23.07 23.92
7 3 2 3 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.85 23.40
8 1 7 8 Mr. Amalfi …………………………………… J. Graham 23.23 24.13
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Not My Problem ……………………….. D. Crawford 23.59 23.59
10 1 1 1 Topline Julia …………………………….. B. Smithson 23.01 23.01