Thursday 25th June 2009


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 6:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 5 6 8 Sure Bond (R) ………………………………… G. Hall 17.55 18.40
2 8 4 7 Hard Copy (DG) …………………. Ph. Worthington 17.50 17.50
3 5 4 3 That’s Efficient …………………………….. S. Withers 17.50 17.50
4 1 6 8 It’s Bizarre ……………………………………….. S. Lee 17.50 20.88
5 5 5 3 Gorgeous Speed ………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.55 17.78
6 5 7 6 Come On Eileen (R) ……………….. B. Thompson 17.58 17.91
7 6 6 2 Fawn Freeway …………………………… K. Harding 17.46 17.47
8 3 1 5 Albie Double You ………………………….. L. Britton 17.35 17.97
RESERVES
9 5 6 6 Sudoku Man ………………………………….. J. Marsh NBT NTT
10 4 5 4 Bella Rubenza …………………….. Ph. Worthington 17.44 17.81

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 5 2 Dubai Gypsy ………………………….. P. Polczynski 17.69 17.69
2 3 5 2 Muzza …………………………………….. Li. Hodgson 17.30 17.64
3 7 2 7 Handcuffed (R) ………………………….. E. Shanley 17.18 18.00
4 5 7 4 Newdale Jack ………………………… Je. Thompson 17.61 18.05
5 5 3 7 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 17.46 18.04
6 8 4 5 Aston Nikki (35D) …………………………. L. Britton NBT NTT
7 6 5 7 Shellacking (R) ……………………………….. G. Hall 17.41 18.69
8 7 2 5 Rovella ………………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 18.02
RESERVES
9 5 7 5 Booma Buckley …………………… Ph. Worthington 17.42 18.18
10 7 4 4 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 17.34 17.91

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (302) 7:36PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 302m
1 5 7 5 Poppy Baz (G3) ………………………..M. Beamish 17.70 17.70
2 1 3 6 Dru Girl (G4) ……………………………. M. Morrone 17.43 18.14
3 4 2 6 Chasing Bubbles (DG)(G4) ………………. G. Hall 17.38 17.62
4 3 7 5 Making A Scene (G4) ……………………. S. Beard FSH NTT
5 6 6 6 Ebony Eyes (G3) …………………………… J. Marsh 17.12 18.00
6 1 4 7 Rapt All Wrong (G4) …………………….. K. Foxton 17.46 18.26
7 5 6 8 Miss Lou Lou (G4) ……………………… J. Magistro NBT NTT
8 6 8 7 Pleasant (G3) …………………………… M. Morrone 17.47 17.47
RESERVES
9 1 8 2 Ice Lady (G3) ……………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.73

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 7:57PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 492m
1 5 5 4 Jenny Advent (G4) ………………………. L. Valenti 28.26 28.26
2 2 6 4 Surround Sound (G4) …………………… D. Starkie 28.22 28.22
3 5 2 3 Surfaholic (G4) …………………………….. S. Beard 28.21 28.29
4 2 6 4 Fullback Jack (G4) ……………… Ph. Worthington 28.33 28.33
5 4 7 6 Campells Corner (DG)(G5) ………… M. Morrone 28.16 28.78
6 5 1 8 Jess Freeway (G4) …………………….. K. Harding 27.90 NTT
7 3 1 8 Indomitable (G4) …………………….. R. Terrington 27.91 27.95
8 8 6 2 Abeela Assassin (G4) ……………. B. McPherson 28.49 32.14
RESERVES
9 2 2 8 Enchanting Ella (G5) ………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.91
10 7 8 6 At All Cost (G5) …………………………….. M. Adair 28.64 28.64

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 8:19PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 405m
1 4 1 1 Packed And Gone (G4) …………….. B. MacLean 23.14 24.00
2 4 1 3 Pander Struck (G4) …………………… M. Morrone 23.05 23.44
3 4 6 4 Dynasty (G4) ………………………………. K. Foxton 22.77 23.61
4 1 8 8 Takoby Bay (G4) ………………… Ph. Worthington 22.74 23.85
5 3 5 1 Five Bucks (G5) ………………………….. K. Foxton 23.16 23.29
6 5 6 4 Baznab (G4) …………………………. D. Coldstream 23.50 24.66
7 1T 1 1 Lovin’ The Rails (G5)…………………. M. Morrone 23.07 23.07
8 8 7 7 Bom Lee (G4) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 23.14 23.82
RESERVES
9 5 5 6 Power Angel (G5)…………………… B. Thompson 23.09 23.81
10 4 4 7 Downtown Teddy (G5) ………… Ph. Worthington 23.29 23.39

RACE 6 Free To All (302) 8:43PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 6 2 3 Elite Saint (G1) …………………………….. L. Britton 16.86 17.10
2 1 8 4 Parrydise Hill (G1) …………………….. M. Morrone 18.02 18.02
3 8 6 1 Miss Pernickety (G1) ………………. B. Thompson 17.36 17.51
4 3 1 2 Kostic Burns (G1) …………………………….. S. Lee 17.72 17.72
5 8 1 5 Double Rumble (G1) …………………… J. Rennick 17.26 17.45
6 1 4 1 Hidden Cost (G1) ………………………….. M. Adair 17.03 17.22
7 1 7 7 Emankay (G1) ……………………………….. L. Isaac 17.17 17.64
8 2 4 8 Black Destiny (G1) ………………………. K. Foxton 17.26 17.49
RESERVES
9 4 5 3 Lasseter’s Gold (G2) ……………… K. Coldstream 17.29 17.69
10 6 7 8 Lake General (G1) ………………… B. McPherson 17.43 18.00

RACE 7 Holiday Coast Series (302) 9:00PM
$1115 Final (Y) 302m
1 5 8 1 Country Maestro (G1) …………… B. Abercrombie 17.21 17.21
2 1 3 2 Ledaro Splash (G1) ……………………….. B. Cook 17.09 17.22
3 1 4 1 London Freeway (G2) ………………… K. Harding 17.24 17.45
4 5 1 3 Swispec (G1)………………………… B. McPherson 16.92 17.23
5 6 8 3 Eight Plus One (G1) ………………….. S. Richards 17.49 17.49
6 2 6 2 Nero’s Tune (G3) ………………………… E. Alldrick 17.22 17.54
7 6 4 1 Proper Barkly (G2) ……………… Pa. Worthington 17.31 17.41
8 1 4 2 Dee Mist (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.47
RESERVES
9 5 8 3 Blow The Safe (G3) ………………………. G. Horne 17.55 17.84
10 2 4 4 Miss Dashing (G2) …………………… M. Beamish 17.50 17.50

RACE 8 Clackline Stake 9:22PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 5 3 1 Classy …………………………………………… L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 2T 3 1 Jelly Roll …………………………………… J. Carmody 28.62 28.62
3 6 6 2 Redlight Roxanne …………………… K. Coldstream 28.87 28.87
4 8 7 4 Apache Alice ………………………………. D. Beckett 28.40 28.46
5 5 2 3 Miss Black Betty …………………………. J. Gunning FSH NTT
6 6 1 5 Siren Song ……………………………….. J. Carmody FSH NTT
7 5 8 3 Glass Jaw ……………………………………. A. Foster 28.49 28.61
8 4 2 2 Kaylee Monelli …………………………….. S. Withers 27.79 28.05
RESERVES
9 8 4 5 Wild Betty …………………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
10 6 6 8 Chelsea Jane ………………………………… R. Reilly 28.18 28.55

RACE 9 Burwood Stake (1) 9:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 1 3 Impressive Lee …………………….. B. Abercrombie 23.00 23.28
2 8 7 2 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.58
3 3 3 6 Wild Wilma ………………………………… T. Williams 23.25 23.76
4 1 4 4 One Eyed Bird ………………………………. J. Tonkin 23.44 23.96
5 5 2 3 Cool Zee ……………………………. Ph. Worthington 23.25 23.31
6 2 6 8 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.53
7 1 5 3 Imported Avenger ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 23.47
8 2 7 7 Toll Odyssey …………………………. B. McPherson 23.37 24.34
RESERVES
9 4 4 7 Annmala Spook …………………… Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.80
10 7 8 4 Sarah Jaybaz ……………………….. D. Coldstream 23.27 23.32

RACE 10 Burwood Stake (2) 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 8 1 Future Tide ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.05 23.05
2 1 5 4 Flat Tails ………………………………. K. Coldstream 23.32 23.77
3 7 7 2 King Mufasa …………………………………. B. Brown 22.82 23.40
4 1T 5 1 Yilgarn Phyl ……………………………………. K. Batty 23.08 23.24
5 6 2 4 Wonder Choc ……………………………. M. Morrone 23.22 23.61
6 3 8 6 Blue The Budget …………………. Ph. Worthington 23.46 23.95
7 2 5 3 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.50
8 3T 1 2 Mrs Bundy ……………………………………… L. Isaac 23.25 23.25
RESERVES
9 7 8 6 Sophie Rocks ………………………… Je. Thompson 23.43 23.92
10 8 3 5 Bright Diamond ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.55 23.55

RACE 11 Toodyay Stake 10:17PM
$900 Grade 3 (Y) 302m
1 6 1 1 Kate Lorian ……………………………….. A. Simpson 17.67 17.67
2 2 1 8 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 18.24
3 3 2 4 Jindy’s Cool ………………………………… S. Withers 17.35 17.66
4 4 4 2 Boy From Oz ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.63
5 5 3 1 Aggy Freeway ……………………………. K. Harding 17.40 17.59
6 6 1 7 Bago Lady …………………………………. J. Magistro 17.50 17.62
7 5 8 3 Blow The Safe ………………………………. G. Horne 17.55 17.84
8 1 2 4 Taylor’s Girl ……………………………………. K. Batty 17.41 17.67
RESERVES
9 1 8 2 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 17.27 17.73

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:35PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 4 4 2 Kumta Force ……………………………….. D. Starkie 23.32 23.32
2 2 4 1 Capel Shiraz …………………………………. B. Cook 23.18 23.18
3 1 8 7 Take Me Back ……………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
4 5 2 4 Top Event …………………………… Ph. Worthington 22.86 23.50
5 5 3 5 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.67
6 8 7 6 Mr. Fairway (R) …………………….. C. McNamara 23.13 24.05
7 3 7 6 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.71
8 7 2 2 King Byron ………………………………… J. Magistro 23.37 23.41
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Boy Osti ……………………………….. Je. Thompson 23.52 23.66
10 8 3 8 Big Boosta …………………………………….. R. Reilly 23.25 23.90