Friday, 27 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 27 June 2014

Race No. 1Christmas In July On Now8:39 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPAN542822.82John Iwanyk
2HAKA RHYTHM755522.82Jim Rennick
3DARK DEE525222.65Linda Britton
4TERANCA BERNIE788823.08Max Julien
5PATRICIA LI377623.28Leanne Elliott
6NIMBLE HOMBRE677623.63David Magistro
7SUPER UNKNOWN174422.95Greg Martin
8GRAND EMPIRE747623.09Lionel Rees
Race No. 2Fast Fun Affordable8:56 PM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $435 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY TUNES655423.22Phillip Worthington
2STATE SCHEDULE777823.48Phillip Worthington
3MAGNILOQUENT775623.64Phillip Worthington
4LUCKY LOU LOU858523.09Phillip Worthington
5COWBOY’S DREAM756623.60Phillip Worthington
6OLD MAN HAGGLER465623.30Phillip Worthington
7ARIZONA DREAMING266823.73Max Julien
8ULTIMATE GUNN823423.05Jayson Gunning
9DIAMONDIE BELIEF388823.76Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Get A Group Going9:17 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CHARM451427.76Brad Yates
2HORSLEY BALE348727.88Kylie Mclennan
3TWO COSMIC625727.83John Iwanyk
4CASINO PRINCE565727.92Mick Mclennan
5CHIEF RAIDER275628.01Darren Rowe
6ROCKIN’ ROBIN355727.72Max Julien
7PINKMAN424227.94Andrew Mclaren
8DIPLOMATIC LADY245527.84John Iwanyk
Race No. 4Tabtouch9:39 PM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,925 2nd: $550 3rd: $275.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACAFFER368122.75Jen Thompson
2MORGAN KEEPING625722.77Terry Erenshaw
3TEE CEE MONELLI413522.63David Hobby
4KALDEN DROGO786222.74Phillip Worthington
5PIN RHYTHM812222.72Jim Rennick
6CHILD’S FABLE724522.91Max Julien
7STEPH’S KURI631522.73Ian Bunny
8WRECK MONELLI121322.77David Hobby
Race No. 5Mandurah Mail9:56 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST DAY123622.49Christine Robartson
2MITTENS MONELLI647122.73David Hobby
3FEELS LIKE EL126122.46Andrew Mclaren
4PASSIONATE PEDRO151122.53Michael Johnston
5UNO RELTUB524422.23Linda Britton
6FLYING SPECIAL153322.54John Graham
7MIRACLE MALCOLM414222.44Paul Stuart
8SPECIAL PUP411722.39John Graham
Race No. 6A1 Salvage & Hardware10:12 PM
4/5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASH MONELLI736328.31David Hobby
2RITZA JOE738127.91Darren Rowe
3SILK THUNDER674227.64Michael Rees
4MAD HARRO221327.88Linda Britton
5WRONG IMPRESSION237627.85Darren Rowe
6ELEPHANT GUNN123127.39Jayson Gunning
7CLASSIC RHYTHM163127.94John Iwanyk
8JOE’S GUESS854327.68Christine Robartson
Race No. 7Chasers Function Centre10:37 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,125 2nd: $605 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE WADE334327.34Paul Stuart
2KENTUCKY BLACK268528.02Max Julien
3REROD ROSE211127.32Corey White
4AMBITIOUS GEM513227.68Jamie Marsh
6TRIDENT FLICK744627.68Terry Erenshaw
7COSMIC RAMBO231227.62Brad Yates
8NOTHING TO HIDE771427.47Martin Adair
Race No. 8Gibbons Holden Gosnells10:57 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,025 2nd: $580 3rd: $290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSQUITO SQUAD71X222.71Tony Williams
2JACK REACHER262822.57Terry Erenshaw
3DARK MEDIA342322.79Terry Erenshaw
4PREMIER SAPPHIRE331422.85Jamie Marsh
5OCEAN LI517322.83Leanne Elliott
6SISSOKO181122.39Jamie Marsh
7SHAFT442122.68Ben Maclean
8PETER WHO554322.62John Iwanyk
Race No. 9Essential Refrigeration Services11:12 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS BABE535322.64John Iwanyk
2DAM BUSTER887822.89Shane Beard
3JAKE’S BROTHER544522.72Max Julien
4TRAIN TO PAIN552222.87Terry Erenshaw
5MISS MOTO1273NBTCorey White
6MASKED ROBBER362823.01Kylie Mclennan
7HALLPACK TOMMY645522.69David Hobby
8ANNABELL GUNDI321623.00Jen Thompson
Race No. 10Silver Sands Resort11:27 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,605 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,825 2nd: $520 3rd: $260.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEWEE AUGUSTA113422.67Roy Clarke
2TRYLINE342722.79John Iwanyk
3VELOCITY DREAM115822.86Jamie Marsh
4MAJESTIC GEM125822.70Greg Martin
6JILL HAIG418622.94Ian Bunny
7RHODE HOUSE664622.72Phillip Worthington
8UNLEASH ADAM345422.76Michael Johnston
Race No. 11Prime Trophies11:42 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,725 2nd: $490 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PHOENIX747427.83John Graham
2REAL FIND132527.76Darren Rowe
3DO THE ROAR334127.84Roy Clarke
4ZIPPING RAFA3277NBTLinda Britton
5STAGGERED557527.94Shane Beard
6GINGIN CHICK463227.93John Iwanyk
7SOKATE837727.89Michael Rees
8TAKE THE DOSH883127.83Wayne Rose