Friday, 28 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 28 February 2014

Race No. 1A1 Salvage Open 7 Days9:42 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP STUMPS111122.88John Paikos
2PEEWEE AUGUSTA232522.72Roy Clarke
3MY SPECS447622.86Barry Mcpherson
4MITTENS MONELLI131522.78
5LOCHINVAR CRUISE111322.66Andrew Mclaren
6BELARUS BABE556322.64
7FLYING WEST5X7823.99Phillip Worthington
8RUSTY’S CRUSADER143223.32
Race No. 2J J Johnston9:59 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLEASH ADAM734322.76John Iwanyk
2TOP QUARTER333423.05Murray Stewart
3RONRAY REBEL342522.80Barry Mcpherson
4STEPH’S KURI818822.73Ian Bunny
6TYPAN814422.82John Iwanyk
7ROCK REVOLUTION765722.51Kody Charles
8TARKS LAW576822.95Michelle Beamish
Race No. 3Andrew & Mandy Haines10:17 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC SAHARA121622.66Andrew Mclaren
2GALBA BOY462822.92Benjamin Maclean
3BECKER327122.77John Iwanyk
4ROCK THE MAGIC613222.80Kody Charles
5ROCK ATTACK414322.59Kody Charles
6ALOTTA CASH342522.89
7WHAT’S RUNNING316722.96Jacqueline Wilson
8FANCY ZAC543322.67Phillip Worthington
Race No. 4A1 Salvage And Hardware “the Gre…10:37 PM
4/5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $7,145 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGUAR MONELLI122222.78David Hobby
2MOON LINER467122.75Michelle Beamish
3AMBITIOUS GEM814122.72
4SISSOKO128122.45Jamie Marsh
5STANGA TOM231122.63Bradley Yates
6COLOCCINI543122.60Michelle Beamish
7COSMIC WILD372222.79Glen Price
8JUMP THE QUEUE128222.65Peter Hepple
9SAILING SOLO421223.00David Hobby
10UNO ACTION537222.67Roy Clarke
Race No. 5A1 Delivery All Areas11:00 PM
1/2P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING TO HIDE312122.59Martin Adair
2MINION428322.63Ernest Alldrick
3PETER WHO753822.62John Iwanyk
4TRYLINE511722.79John Iwanyk
5KEY STROKE751422.71Terrence Erenshaw
6217422.84Emily Frazer
7MOODICH484222.69Jennifer Thompson
8EGOTISTICAL251122.38Tim Mullany
Race No. 6A1 Trade Welcome11:17 PM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,075 2nd: $590 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOKATE175727.89Michael Rees
2TORNADUS732427.77Darren Rowe
3HORSLEY BALE445227.88Kylie Mclennan
4FLYING SPECIAL831527.85William Skipper
5DEJA VOODOO224827.56
6FUN PRINCESS514127.48Lexia Isaac
7KASUMI ROSE6685NBTLinda Britton
8MALTESE PLAYER132127.80
Race No. 7A1 Do-it-yourself11:32 PM
2/3P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,825 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,975 2nd: $565 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT FUN366422.65Lexia Isaac
2COST EFFECTIVE513222.61Dean Starkie
3SPLANDER556122.74Lionel Hodgson
4ALOTTA FANTASY413322.90Lexia Isaac
5CHANCEY241122.93Michael Rees
6TEMPTED422222.65Emily Frazer
7RHODE HOUSE726122.76Andrew Mclaren
8DE WADE274522.63
Race No. 8A1 Service Price Advice11:47 PM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY DAIRE636527.75John Iwanyk
2CHIEF RAIDER473328.01Darren Rowe
3COCHISE COUNTY477427.99John Graham
4AZZ ALWAYS286828.35Phillip Worthington
5RAUCOUS1785NBTDean Starkie
6IMPULSIVE ME431327.90Lexia Isaac
7TIAN HAO DIVA442627.93Barry Mcpherson
8RAPIDO KID6514NBTLinda Britton
9SPIRAL GROVE275427.94Darren Rowe
10NEAR HOME6675NBTBarry Mcpherson
Race No. 9Pj & Pr Haines12:02 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL BELL568628.24John Iwanyk
2ASAFA632427.98Darren Rowe
3SPICEY EBONY536727.70Dean Starkie
4STANGAFIED115428.21Bradley Yates
5HALLPACK TOMMY2121NBTDavid Hobby
6SCREAMIN’223527.81Andrew Mclaren
7WEE BUZZ516529.41Barry Mcpherson
8 EARNER625628.11Peter Hepple
9NEAR HOME6675NBTBarry Mcpherson
10SPIRAL GROVE275427.94Darren Rowe
Race No. 10Gregg Piddock12:17 AM
3/4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN KEEPING125422.80Terrence Erenshaw
2NEED A SEATBELT163522.69Barry Mcpherson
3UNO ACTION537222.67Roy Clarke
4KNOCKED BACK746622.44Kylie Mclennan
5DARK DEE731722.65Linda Britton
6WEST ON MANU524222.52Linda Britton
7SNOW CHARISMA361323.03Lionel Hodgson
8SHAMROCK EXPRESS673522.87Benjamin Maclean
Race No. 11Chad Leworthy12:42 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTOS MONELLI615622.88David Hobby
2BLACK RONNY121122.93Benjamin Maclean
3BOSTON HUSTLER652623.32Darren Rowe
4SMART CASUAL871822.94Dean Starkie
6REFUSED BAIL488623.30Jennifer Thompson
7GAN ON GEORDIE567622.78Eric Campana
8WILD AMBUSH327722.77Andrew Mclaren
Race No. 12Ross White1:02 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILL HAIG277822.94Ian Bunny
2MR. BOHANNAN354523.24Dean Starkie
3DEZIE FIELDS566422.88Kody Charles
4TEE CEE MONELLI133622.79David Hobby
6JACK REACHER121222.82Terrence Erenshaw
7HEZA DYNAMO732823.09Roy Clarke
8NEGRITA SENORITA616223.43Michelle Beamish
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments