Thursday, 27 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Thursday, 27 February 2014

Race No. 1Free Entry Tonight9:37 PM
5Y event over 302 metres at Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK AND RUN343317.09Tania Thomas
2LILO PELEKAI7316NBTDavid Hobby
3LAYOUT3385NBT
4SCANZ CHOICE223317.19Andrew Mclaren
5CHIEF DRAMA865517.21Barry Mcpherson
6GIZMO LOU235417.51Pieter Smoor
7SHE’S A TIGER775818.29Murray Stewart
8ELITE CATCH876717.15Shane Beard
9JUGHEAD422817.27Phillip Worthington
10LAGOON HURLEY868717.60Leanne Elliott
Race No. 2Gibbons Holden Gosnells9:59 PM
4/5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI COOP244517.25
2SUPER CALIBER867517.52Peter Brown
3WISHING HAND173117.34Wayne Rose
4SCINTILLATION284417.26Wayne Rose
5SASSY CHAOS478817.51Bradley Cook
6RAY’S GUESS411216.98Emily Frazer
7VEGAS SECRETS154317.32Darren Rowe
8COSMIC TOMBOY641717.52
9DURANTULA551317.29Darren Rowe
10DEEP DRILL324117.36Phillip Worthington
Race No. 3Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:21 PM
3Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $935 2nd: $265 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ SONG426617.30Murray Stewart
2REIGN DOLLARS6876NBTGraeme Hall
3EVENING EMERALD655517.96 Julien
4SWAMP THING748817.08Barry Mcpherson
5LEDARO DARCY456317.74Bradley Cook
6OXLEY LEGEND122116.88Andrew Mclaren
7DARK HOODOO145217.30Murray Stewart
8STRIKING LASS441817.15Tony Williams
Race No. 4Mandurah Mail10:45 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ME PLEASE621123.04Graeme Hall
2MIKE HAWK346323.11Phillip Worthington
3WAITER’S EYE8132NBT
4START REAL SLOW1122.95Lexia Isaac
5MISS COLLASH262623.03Peter Sutherland
6PEERYDER283323.28
7FETA CHEESE132523.15Phillip Worthington
8DIGGER KNUDSON324122.74John Graham
9SHEZ A SPRITE226723.14Jacqueline Wilson
10LUCKY BLUE868623.09Shane Beard
Race No. 5Quaddie Time11:02 PM
4/5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING DEEJAY247222.82Dwayne Jovanovic
2WEST ON MIFFY241122.85Linda Britton
3BUSH BO444323.13Phillip Worthington
4MIDNIGHT LIGHT432322.82Andrew Mclaren
5RAGE ON RONDO546322.98Wayne Rose
6COSMIC GIRL465423.29Enzo Crudeli
7DERBY SPECIAL312122.75Murray Stewart
8TELOPEA735823.01Eric Campana
9THAT WAY466822.89Darren Rowe
10TORPEDO MONELLI345523.21Gregory Batty
Race No. 6The Mandurah Life11:17 PM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ONE SEVEN836423.32Shane Beard
2RUBIX QUE112623.47
3LUNAR SPOK727623.13Phillip Worthington
4FLY BAYOU526423.28Graeme Hall
5GIVE YA FONGIN’15523.14Eric Campana
6STACK THE DOE587823.07Peter Sutherland
7PLAYFUL PARTY221123.15Lexia Isaac
8WHERE THERE IS7456NBTFrances Farrell
9THAT WAY466822.89Darren Rowe
10LUCKY BLUE868623.09Shane Beard
Race No. 7Essential Refrigeration Services11:37 PM
FFAY event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK DAISY886817.12Tim Mullany
2UNO RELTUB1612NBTLinda Britton
3JAY KAY8116NBTLinda Britton
4HAVIN’ LOTSA FUN224317.35Lexia Isaac
5OCEAN LI651517.09Leanne Elliott
6CELTIC KATIE282716.89Andrew Mclaren
7DREAM MISS122216.95Eric Campana
8MIGHTY COBINCHO312116.90Gavin Van Diemen
Race No. 8Mandurah Stockfeeds11:57 PM
5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO BURNING446728.28Christine Bennett
2VOCAL EMILY427428.40Phillip Worthington
3REAL FIND232328.12Darren Rowe
4HAMMER CHASER641327.86Christine Bennett
5JASPAR’S GUESS323528.01Gavin Van Diemen
6DEPUTY CHIEF2221NBTMaxwell Julien
7IN MY DEFENCE257428.01Peter Brown
8WEOWNA ZUMBA411227.85Peter Hepple
Race No. 9A1 Salvage & Hardware12:12 AM
4/5Y event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $1,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHT FANTASY785827.86Eric Campana
2SPITFIRE588528.23Peter Brown
3 COLLECTOR656227.98Shane Beard
4SWAYING GUMTREE624128.22Phillip Worthington
5NO LOVE688628.59Phillip Worthington
6CEE JAY’S FUN132128.02Lexia Isaac
7UPLIFTING872827.86Shane Beard
8EL DESEO3114NBTAndrew Mclaren
Race No. 10The Big Breakfast12:27 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN 653422.90Martin Adair
2KRAFTY STREAKER786823.53Graeme Hall
3OUR TIGER LIL858823.14Phillip Worthington
4ASH’S KURI628622.93Ian Bunny
5FUN RAIDER736723.44Lexia Isaac
6TYPE BEE742723.08Christine Bennett
7COSMIC I’M NUTS346222.99Wayne Rose
8PRIVATE NOTES211222.86Linda Britton
9RUSTY ROSE477823.74Shane Beard
10TAMMAR LAD527823.17Phillip Worthington
Race No. 11Prime Trophies12:42 AM
5Y event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN ARYA122823.07Lexia Isaac
2TERANCA ANDY322722.89Maxwell Julien
3LAST MINUTE776723.18Shane Beard
4GRAN TRENAYR834223.11Phillip Worthington
5LEO MONELLI675423.39David Hobby
6ZARA MILLICENT454723.02Phillip Worthington
7KING TUX223222.83Andrew Mclaren
8COOL KEEPING443422.99Christine Bennett
9SHEZ A SPRITE226723.14Jacqueline Wilson
10TORPEDO MONELLI345523.21Gregory Batty
Race No. 12Chasers Function Centre12:57 AM
5Y event over 302 metres at Mandurah Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BERGER5587NBTPhillip Worthington
2SUPERANNUATION777817.56Jennifer Thompson
3FLYING BELUGA454617.64Tania Thomas
4BUGGLES888616.93Barry Mcpherson
5NAT’S GUESS332617.58Emily Frazer
6TORQUE ALOT346517.39Graham Ellis
7TERANCA BERNIE6588NBTMaxwell Julien
8DAM BUSTER6578NBTShane Beard
9MANTRA BLUE443717.58Wayne Rose
10ROCKATRON5551NBTGraeme Hall
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments