Friday, 28 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday, 28 October 2016

Race No. 1$39 Friday Buffet9:49 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOWZAT LIZZIE356823.01Jen Thompson
2BEIJING RULER683222.86Pete Brown
3MR. BALLISTIC778823.47Michelle Beamish
4LOW TIDE662822.92Phillip Worthington
5TOPLINE KHALEESI151423.30Shane Beard
6HOUDINI BLUE447222.97Greg Martin
7RED HOT REAGAN773722.66Enzo Crudeli
8TYLER’S TEDDY758823.50John Iwanyk
9TARKS CALIBER855822.72Michelle Beamish
10FLAME ON ROCKS888822.65Phillip Worthington
Race No. 2Superpick Only On Tabtouch10:12 PM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT MAGIC242723.27Michelle Beamish
2FLAMING SAHARA715622.84Michael Johnston
3OUR SINNER856322.88Phillip Worthington
4SON OF POCKET527623.25Shane Beard
5DESTINI SUPREME4587NBTJohn Iwanyk
6ZAMBORA JAI585822.88Phillip Worthington
7HIGH NOTE445322.74Trevor Augustin
8STOLEN DREAMS634422.75Kylie Mclennan
9ELLE MCSPOK866623.17Michelle Beamish
10MUDI JOKA477422.91Lionel Rees
Race No. 3Essential Refrigeration Services10:37 PM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYRO POKER568422.74Eric Campana
2JOKER’S WILD231723.06Tony Williams
3SNAPPER RED163422.80John Edwards
4IMPRESSIVE LEVY264122.81Ben Maclean
5KATIE ROSE126222.77Andrew Mclaren
6WINSOME BLUEY288522.64John Paikos
7MORRIS MEMORY532822.74John Iwanyk
8BIG FOOT RIPPER188323.18Lionel Rees
9COSMIC FLAME537822.81Jen Thompson
10MISS DEBELLO287722.64Michelle Beamish
Race No. 4Elders Insurance Call Justin Cha…10:57 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACTIVATOR114122.49Tania Thomas
2WESTEROS548622.53Jamie Marsh
3CLASSIFIELD BOY413622.59Terry Erenshaw
4BAGO FLASH611X22.50Andrew Mclaren
5COSMIC OWL6838NBTChris Halse
6QUICK FUEL353722.78Ben Maclean
7SHADEENAX566NBTBen Maclean
8KOMONDO115622.71Michael Johnston
9CALAHAN ROCKS548422.80Phillip Worthington
10WEST ON CHERYL311722.71Chris Halse
Race No. 5Prime Trophies Chase H11:12 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY’S SPIRIT333422.86Jamie Marsh
2ENCHANCIA511122.86Ben Maclean
3YUNDERUP DOZER447822.65Andrew Mclaren
4MIDNIGHT JAKE214322.68Terry Erenshaw
5STANGA DOUG376522.75James Jeffries
6HI FIVE GUNDI147722.67Christine Bennett
7FANTASTIC HULK621223.14John Iwanyk
8MULWEE GRAND566122.34Christine Robartson
9WEST ON CHERYL311722.71Chris Halse
10CALAHAN ROCKS548422.80Phillip Worthington
Race No. 6Mandurah Mail Chase H11:37 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO I’M LEO161122.54Ben Maclean
2JUNK YARD WOLF133122.70James Jeffries
3ROWDY MAC163722.80Kylie Mclennan
4HELLO AY JAY687223.13John Paikos
5AMBERSCENT432122.66Chris Halse
6ROYAL FREDDIE118522.61Jamie Marsh
7MIQUE111222.48Eric Campana
8LOUIE KEEPING111122.57Terry Erenshaw
9SIMPLY READY345522.89Derek Coldstream
10CAN’T RESIST758423.19Neville Smith
Race No. 7Npb Security Chase H11:57 PM
OPENP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORLICKS255222.68John Edwards
2WHO’S GOT BLUE513622.61Chris Halse
3ILLUSIVE DREAMA137422.64Kylie Mclennan
4QUEDOS512122.75Ben Maclean
5THUNDER RAMA422822.62John Iwanyk
6BLUE PRINT LAD431422.68Greg Martin
7CLASSY DIAMOND212122.79Terry Erenshaw
8DONALD TUX116322.78Terry Erenshaw
9SIMPLY READY345522.89Derek Coldstream
10BLACK KYUREM187522.65David Magistro
Race No. 8Sign Strategy Call Phil12:12 AM
FFAP event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $3,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,300 2nd: $690 3rd: $345.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA ROBBER215227.68Kylie Mclennan
2INCOGNITO MAC511827.38Kylie Mclennan
3ANOTHER LURK854827.45Ben Maclean
4DIVERGENT845128.00Terry Erenshaw
5HUMPHREY BALE638127.59Enzo Crudeli
6CHARLIE BOY251727.53David Magistro
7ODD COUPLE372127.94Terry Erenshaw
8DEFY ALL ODDS483627.45Enzo Crudeli
9NOBLE SPIRIT886627.67Pete Brown
10RUBY’S CHAPTA457727.46Graham Ellis
Race No. 9Get The Tabtouch12:27 AM
4P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOVERNOR BALE865322.62Enzo Crudeli
2CYCLONE MOUSIE614522.87Derek Coldstream
3FULL CHICKA687122.99John Edwards
4SELDOM DREAMIN’187222.78Shane Beard
5GOLD GUN WARRIOR5417NBTJohn Iwanyk
6BOB KEEPING427522.73David Magistro
7WEST ON CHERYL311722.71Chris Halse
8LADY KASSANDRA561722.66Eric Campana
9HERE’S ARCHIE6745NBTGraeme Hall
10NOBLE SPIRIT886623.16Pete Brown
Race No. 10Book For Melbourne Cup Lunch12:47 AM
MP event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIRED MUSCLE635423.50Lionel Rees
2WINGED CROWN824.24Derek Coldstream
3BRUSH STROKES866323.33Grant Campbell
4WIZZER MCGEE252223.08Derek Coldstream
5ACHELOUS8723.79Greg Martin
6LITTLE FLATTYNBTLuke Garbutt
7QUACKA’S GIRL8723.82Wayne Rose
8ILLUSIVE LAD476523.55Greg Martin
9REAL WILD ONE426423.34Greg Martin
10KIWI CRUSADER764623.39Michelle Beamish
Race No. 11A1 Salvage & Hardware1:07 AM
5P event over 405 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAPPA KURI726522.88Ian Bunny
2SHE’S LORETTA238522.99John Iwanyk
3BELFAST TOMMY342122.63Michael Johnston
4SHAFT443522.68Jen Thompson
5BUSBY BOY746223.28Mick Mclennan
6MOMENT OWNED462523.24Phillip Worthington
7MARYLOU8647NBTGreg Martin
8HELLO BOBBY347622.79John Paikos
9LOCKSLEY ROAD448822.87Michelle Beamish
10JUDO675623.10Shane Beard
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au1:27 AM
5P event over 490 metres at Mandurah Of $2,755 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,900 2nd: $570 3rd: $285.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIEVE THAT877728.36Michelle Beamish
2DYNA FULCRUM438327.69Enzo Crudeli
3ZEPPELIN BALE475427.57Enzo Crudeli
4GALLARI752228.14Andrew Mclaren
5STOKER UP365528.05Lionel Rees
6CADILLAC STYLE347427.54Derek Coldstream
7NAPOLEON BOY165528.06Tania Thomas
8WALT BALE854727.79Enzo Crudeli
9KID KURI667728.03Ian Bunny
10LET’S MAKE BAIL788627.76Mick Mclennan