Friday 29th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Mandurah – Friday 29th October 2010

Race No. 1Maiden Stake (405)07:09PM (WAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $270 3rd: $135 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SELENA ENDEAVOUR58488L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
2DARLIN’ DEBELLO17655M J Beamish (Southern River)
3LATINO WAY22K Harding (Southern River)
4MISS SUZIE SUE77424C M Bennett (Southern River)
5SILVER OWES ME63P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
6WEBBY’S PRINCESS17854A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
7NIFTY’S ME MATE35776B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
8FLIGHT TO VEGAS13477C M Bennett (Southern River)
9ROMA GUNDI13665G V Reid (Crossman)
10C’MON DARLING67541A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
Race No. 2Kanyana Stake07:27PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OLD GUYS RULE55427L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FINAL HIGH67532B Cook (Southern River)
3JACKPOT SUNDAY62242M J Beamish (Southern River)
4TURVINE48324P J Hepple (Lexia)
5GOOLAH GIRL65732D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
6ROCKMOVES52368K Harding (Southern River)
7SPIRITED ADDIS24345J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
8WOLFIE’S PSYCHO12633G W V Diemen (Munster)
9YELLA GRANDO27477W Rose (Nambeelup)
10COOL AMBROSIA87576C M Bennett (Southern River)
Race No. 3Chase (1)07:48PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MILLER61664P R Sutherland ( Yunderup)
2LONDON FREEWAY55432K Harding (Southern River)
3GREEN FLAME62344L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4FURIOUS LIES68624S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)
5HIGHEST REGARD77841W Mcnally (Bouvard)
686641L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CLIMATE MELTDOWN21618B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8UNTAMED28181M J Julien (Stoneville)
9THIS TIME TICH15117K J Foxton (Oakford)
1083436G R Horne (Nambeelup)
Race No. 4Chase (2)08:10PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HURRICANE SPHINX52832A J Donohoe (Mandurah)
2BEACHED AS33723K J Foxton (Oakford)
3KLINGER’S TOLL35314M J Beamish (Southern River)
4FIRE 16358L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5OXLEY RULER13624A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
6BACK IT JACK16157L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
7HOORAY FOR PERCY26276J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
8NINO41131P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
9MARLOO’S REVENGE66664L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10POWER BAN83436G R Horne (Nambeelup)
Race No. 5Chase (3)08:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE TEDDY37372J A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2TWO POT SCREAMER37621L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3SO MUCH JOY11513K J Foxton (Oakford)
4HORNSWOGGLE44553B Cook (Southern River)
514211G R Horne (Nambeelup)
6SICILIAN WAVE32252M A Morrone (Southern River)
7ALL NIGHT DWIGHT32561L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
8RUMMIKIN71357L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
9MIDAS 78488W A Brown (West Swan)
10SPIRIT QUEST34522M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 6Free To All (490)08:45PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CODE ONE37125J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2THUNDER ABOVE24166J C Graham (Karnup)
3SMASHED ‘EM36336G R Horne (Nambeelup)
4GALACTIC ROSE57562C M Bennett (Southern River)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DISTURBIA71573D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
756633L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8EMBROCADERO52115A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Chase (4)09:07PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOPLINE JULIA81345L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
221685L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3STARFISH CHASER65627M J Beamish (Southern River)
4ELITE COAST81147P S Harvey (Nambeelup)
5ELITE RAMBLER23136J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6GO THUNDER65485L A Hodgson (Nambeelup)
7GALBA FLASH75778B K Yates (Forrestdale)
8COOL ROOKIE17176E A Campana (Canningvale)
9MARLOO’S REVENGE66664L S Celenza (Girrawheen)
10THIS TIME TICH15117K J Foxton (Oakford)
Race No. 8Chase (5)09:27PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANK ON DOOM11215S B Withers (Cardup)
2BRONTE’S STAR55146M J Julien (Stoneville)
3BEK’S FLAME18246L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
4HOTSHOT ROSIE88331K J Foxton (Oakford)
5ZABER25117N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6ONE MORE ROUND43158J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
712315A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
8RAPID OCTANE13384J C Graham (Karnup)
9TWO TOO MANY11128L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10MIDAS MALDINI78488W A Brown (West Swan)
Race No. 9Chase (6)09:42PM (WAtime)
Open event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,385 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAY JAY’S FLAME24137L M Isaac (Harrisdale)
2PAUA TO DETONATE37276K Harding (Southern River)
3OH TEE CEE21211D A Coldstream (Nambeelup)
4KRIDON BROJO21332M J Julien (Stoneville)
5SPUNKAFY26161B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6DELAQUE56116P J Hepple (Lexia)
7SHREK’S PRINCESS63381K J Foxton (Oakford)
8TRAIN SONG43112J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9TWO TOO MANY11128L J Britton (Nambeelup)
10SPIRIT QUEST34522M J Beamish (Southern River)
Race No. 10Dawesville Stake10:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 490 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURFERS PARADISE84557K Harding (Southern River)
2MINEOLA SANTA21564G R Horne (Nambeelup)
3REDHAWK ROCKET56861D Calleja (Oakford)
4COOL MOHICAN73663C M Bennett (Southern River)
5BRIGHT SPOT75772M J Beamish (Southern River)
6KIT GUNDI42816G V Reid (Crossman)
7VELOCITY SKY31678K J Foxton (Oakford)
8SOLD AMERICAN11262J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Peel Stake (1)10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORIAN’S SECRET84338J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2BENNY 84548W Rose (Nambeelup)
3THIS TIME TICH15117K J Foxton (Oakford)
4CHASING THIEVES76553S L Kavanagh (Nambeelup)
5AUSSIE BAZZ86855C M Bennett (Southern River)
6SPIRIT A MARCO56412B W Thompson (Nambeelup)
7SPIRIT QUEST34522M J Beamish (Southern River)
8WINNING RINK32254M J Julien (Stoneville)
9CHARMA GUNDI62562G V Reid (Crossman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Miami Stake10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $2,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,175 2nd: $335 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA GEORGE41523M A Morrone (Southern River)
2CADEL78138B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
3OXLEY RIVERS12443M A Morrone (Southern River)
4TWO TOO MANY11128L J Britton (Nambeelup)
5ALBIE DOUBLE YOU17164L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6JULIE VERMILION67265J A Millsteed (Dawesville)
7TOPLINE RELLY46366B I Smithson (Byford)
8TOPLINE TIGER33454M A Morrone (Southern River)
9MICKA LEE16827G R Horne (Nambeelup)
10POWER BAN83436G R Horne (Nambeelup)
Race No. 13Peel Stake (2)10:58PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 405 Metres at Mandurah Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIDAS MALDINI78488W A Brown (West Swan)
2GINETTE BALE78887B J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
3ULTIMATE COUNTRY25387J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
4OXLEY SHAZZA24474A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5BASHY’S MAGIC21455J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
6TEAR DROP TOM84557C M Bennett (Southern River)
7BIG FREEWAY52557K Harding (Southern River)
8SODA BURNS32653S A Lee (Barragup)
9CHARMA GUNDI62562G V Reid (Crossman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments