Friday 2nd May 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 2 7 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.03 24.01
2 8 2 6 Lethal Street ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.26 23.38
3 2 6 3 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.45
4 7 7 1 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody 23.90 23.93
5 8 8 7 Stolen Fantasy (35D) ……………………. L. Britton 23.92 23.92
6 5 7 1 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.91 23.05
7 8 1 2 Livin’ The Life …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.88 22.88
8 2 3 8 Red Legend ……………………………………. B. Keel 23.28 23.59
RESERVES
9 5 8 4 Mickey Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 23.05 23.40
10 4 4 8 Lost His Memory …………………………….. J. Dailly 23.87 23.87

RACE 2 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) (1) 7:39PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 1 5 Kael Monelli (G4) ………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 23.52
2 2 4 2 Austin Sideswipe (G4) ………………… J. Magistro 22.84 23.22
3 7 6 7 Jacinta Bale (G4) …………………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
4 5 8 4 Sailor Dude (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac 23.07 23.07
5 7 5 5 Bar Snack’s Guy (G4) …………………. D. Phillips 22.64 23.44
6 2 4 8 Daisy Lafourche (DG) (G4) ………..M. Beamish 22.92 23.65
7 8 1 7 Shark Man (G4) ……………………. B. McPherson 22.98 23.99
8 5 2 4 Rovella (G4) ………………………….. B. Thompson 22.77 23.71
RESERVES
9 5 7 3 Baby Daniel (G5)…………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.31
10 6 3 1 Flashin’ Dash (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 22.88 22.93

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 3/4 (405) 7:59PM
$1795 Mixed 3/4 (P) 405m
1 4 8 4 Yamegi (G3) …………………………….. M. Morrone 22.84 23.30
2 4 6 5 Puzzle Rhode (G3) ………………………… C. White 22.74 23.34
3 2 7 4 All Freeway (G3) ……………………….. K. Harding 22.89 23.14
4 7 4 8 Bluegene Babe (G3) ……………………. E. Crudeli 23.21 23.21
5 2 1 1 Swispec (G4) ……………………….. B. McPherson 22.87 22.87
6 6 1 5 Dynamic Love (G3) …………………… J. Carmody 23.15 23.44
7 4 2 4 Lake Raider (G3)…………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.38
8 8 3 6 Muzza (G3) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.54

RACE 4 Ocean Stake 8:19PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 492m
1 6 4 8 Reef Master (DG) …………………………… J. Dailly 27.95 28.34
2 2 1 8 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 27.87 28.29
3 6 6 4 Wizard Of Oz (R)……………………………. L. Isaac 27.50 27.90
4 2 1 7 Flashing Fella …………………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 28.30
5 8 1 6 Irinka Jacinta ………………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
6 5 4 5 Ironbark Lad ………………………………….. P. Sayer 27.48 27.84
7 1 7 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 27.77 28.35
8 2 4 3 Jodie’s Champ ……………………….. B. Thompson 27.78 27.78

RACE 5 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) (2) 8:40PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 1 7 7 Hypnotic Flame (G4) ……………………. D. Hobby 23.05 23.72
2 5 4 5 Elite Darkness (DG) (G4) …………… M. Morrone 22.69 23.44
3 8 4 4 Coomooroo Lad (G4) …………….. D. Coldstream FSH NTT
4 2 5 3 Beldon King (G4)……………………………. L. Isaac 22.86 23.23
5 1 5 3 Miss Pernickety(G4) ………………. B. Thompson NBT NTT
6 3 8 1 Another Panache (G4) ……………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.10
7 1 1 2 Mark’s Tears (G4) …………………………… B. Keel 23.05 23.07
8 3 5 4 Spitfire Magic (G4) …………………………… S. Lee 22.97 23.21
RESERVES
9 6 4 5 Cricket Jack (G5) ………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 23.79
10 5 5 4 Eagles Oh Six (G5) ………………… B. Thompson 23.45 23.61

RACE 6 Committee Stake (1) 9:00PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 6 2 3 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 23.12
2 3 5 2 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 22.81
3 3 6 6 Pretence ………………………………….. A. McLaren 22.87 23.33
4 1 2 1 Passionate Black ……………………………… S. Lee 22.64 22.73
5 1 4 5 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.07
6 2 2 5 Flintoff …………………………………………. L. Britton 22.53 23.15
7 1 7 6 Wild Rhode ………………………………. A. McLaren 22.84 23.14
8 2 1 8 Four Way Gas …………………………. B. Hockaday 23.57 23.57

RACE 7 Committee Stake (2) 9:15PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 1 5 4 Hot Money………………………………….. D. Phillips 22.67 23.16
2 4 4 6 Crystal Journey …………………………. A. McLaren 22.79 23.16
3 1 3 2 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.00
4 3 1 1 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 22.89
5 6 4 7 Magic Maker …………………………… R. Terrington 23.00 23.00
6 3 5 4 Jeff Hand (35D) …………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT
7 6 3 4 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 22.89 22.89
8 4 2 3 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.86

RACE 8 Free To All (492) 9:30PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 7 4 1 Four Way Ruski (G1) ……………….. B. Hockaday NBT NTT
2 1 1 1 Dapper Dave (G1) …………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
3 1 1 1 Larry Again (G2) …………………………… L. Britton 27.85 28.48
4 3 2 2 Tess’s Special (G2) ………………………. L. Britton 27.48 27.86
5 7 1 1 Ace That (G2) ………………………………… J. Dailly 28.71 28.71
6 2 5 6 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody 27.76 28.27
7 5 1 6 Precious Love (G1) …………………… J. Carmody 27.58 28.31
8 2 2 5 Ace Milano (G1) …………………………… L. Britton 27.69 27.99

RACE 9 Mixed Stake 4/5 (492) 9:45PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 492m
1 1 1 2 Cremater (G4) …………………………….. J. Iwanyk FSH NTT
2 5 4 2 Elegant (G4) ………………………………… L. Britton 28.11 28.13
3 4 4 3 Tiny Tanya (G4) ………………………….. D. Starkie 28.02 28.20
4 1 4 7 Princess Crystal (G4) ……………………. L. Britton 27.62 28.94
5 1 8 8 Portman Bale (G4) ……………………. L. Hodgson 27.82 29.19
6 5 1 4 Jagster’s Fool (G4) ……………………. A. McLaren 28.25 28.25
7 7 3 2 Endless Storm (G4) …………………….. G. O’Brien 27.43 27.98
8 7 7 3T Pom Poy Boy (G4) …………………………… S. Lee 28.76 28.76
RESERVES
9 4 8 5 Focus Bale (G5) …………………………….. J. Dailly 27.91 28.34
10 6 4 8 Bit Looney (G5) …………………………….. B. Cook 27.99 28.82

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 10:00PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 2 8 5 Sunny Kelona (G2) ………………… B. McPherson 22.94 23.51
2 8 7 8 Special Love (G2) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.45 24.06
3 7 5 3 Monkey Deals (G2) …………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.38
4 1 5 2 Diamond Deuce (G3) ………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.05
5 8 6 7 Lochinvar Power (G2) ………………… J. Magistro 23.26 23.69
6 8 3 2 Expect More (G3) ………………………. N. Minutillo 23.15 23.15
7 4 2 4 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 23.03 23.39
8 4 4 2 High Lord (G2) …………………………… G. O’Brien 22.68 22.98

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake 10:15PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 5 Lady Starstruck ………………………. B. Thompson 28.10 28.50
2 1 1 4 Barry The Cougar ……………………………P. Sayer 27.63 28.30
3 2 2 1 Donna Danger ……………………………… N. Iwanyk 28.08 28.08
4 5 4 2 My Little Turbie …………………………….. E. Crudeli 27.82 27.94
5 1 3 5 Land Slide Boy ………………………………. B. Cook FSH NTT
6 3 7 6 Midnight Mac (DG) …………………… B. MacLean 27.81 27.98
7 7 1 5 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 28.38
8 5 3 3 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.13
RESERVES
9 7 3 6 Angel Girl …………………………………. J. Hodgson 28.45 28.79
10 5 3 4 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 27.92 28.36

RACE 12 Bridge Stake 10:30PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 6 3 3 Kingdom Tom ……………………………….. L. Britton 23.10 23.13
2 4 3 4 Artificial Lee (DG) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.68 23.33
3 5 4 3 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.16
4 3 1 7 Pepi Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 23.01 23.58
5 8 3 1 Debinate ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.91 23.00
6 1 6 1 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 22.75
7 1 2 5 Beldon Prince …………………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.53
8 4 8 1 Tyronica ………………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 22.99

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 10:45PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 7 4 2 Kenyon Lad …………………………………….. S. Blair 22.95 23.16
2 5 7 2 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.10
3 8 6 6 Kiss Shiraz (R) …………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
4 3 2 5 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.56
5 5 6 6 Legend Fall (35D) …………………………. I. Bunny 23.15 23.68
6 1 4 7 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.02 23.17
7 7 6 8 Marungi Prince (R) ………………… B. McPherson 22.97 23.74
8 4 5 3 Emankay ……………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.00
RESERVES
9 6 4 1 Mr. Casual …………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 22.80
10 4 7 4 Alley Oop ………………………………….. N. Minutillo FSH NTT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments