Thursday 1st May 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 3 4 4 Police Officer (DG) ………………………. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.79
2 8 6 8 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall NBT NTT
3 4 4 2 Super Glow …………………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.54
4 7 7 5 Speedy Miss (DG) ………………….. B. Thompson 17.16 17.88
5 5 1 6 Nero’s Tune ……………………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 18.06
6 1 7 5 Miami Ink ………………………………… D. Crawford 17.69 17.69
7 4 2 2 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.68
8 2 4 7 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.51 18.09
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 17.86 17.95
10 8 4 6 Bumper Bar …………………………………. K. Foxton 17.69 17.94

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 6 5 8 Brownlow Bucks ……………………………… L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 5 4 3 Random Shot ………………………………. E. Crudeli 17.29 17.59
3 3 8 7 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie 18.12 18.12
4 8 6 7 Higher Plane ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.83
5 4 7 1 Must Love Money ……………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
6 6 7 7 Madame Tanaka ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.37 18.53
7 5 7 1 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams NBT NTT
8 2 2 4 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers 17.83 17.83
RESERVES
9 7 7 5 Jodie’s Special ……………………….. B. Thompson 17.42 17.91
10 8 4 7 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.40 18.09

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (302) 7:54PM
$830 Mixed 4/5 (Y) 302m
1 7 7 6 No Green Dot (G4) ………………………. M. Green 18.08 18.08
2 7 3 1 Token Bet (G4) ………………………… M. Morrone 17.45 17.56
3 2 5 1 Kaitlyn’s Fire (G4) ………………… P. Worthington 17.32 17.53
4 2 5 6 Osti’s Gem (DG) (G4) ………………… M. Morrone 17.31 18.04
5 1 1 3 Handcuffed (G4) ……………………….. E. Shanley 17.38 17.46
6 6 6 3 Chasing Bubbles (G4) ……………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.78
7 3 7 8 Irinka Brook (G4) ………………….. P. Worthington 17.50 17.96
8 2 8 7 Matong Blue (G4) …………………………… L. Isaac 17.44 18.65
RESERVES
9 5 4 8 Annmala Moveover (G5) ……….. P. Worthington 17.49 18.20
10 4 6 6 Nanny Cook (G5) ……………………… J. Hodgson 18.05 18.05

RACE 4 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (1) 8:11PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 5 5 6 Magic Action (DG) (G5) ………….. B. McPherson 23.24 24.03
2 8 8 4 Piranha Rama (G4) ……………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.31
3 8 6 2 Saphire Boy (G5) ………………………. T. Williams 23.28 23.28
4 5 6 2 Power Attack (G5) …………………….. M. Morrone 22.95 23.09
5 6 2 2 Vawdrey (G4) ……………………………. J. Edwards 23.13 23.13
6 4 6 4 Vanilla Soldier (G5) …………………………. J. Cole 23.09 23.77
7 2 1 6 Goin’ Dreamin’ (G5) ……………………. J. Fleming 23.32 23.65
8 4 6 5 Santanico (G5) ……………………………… P. Sayer 22.62 23.73
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Billy Jack Black (G5) ………………….M. Simpson 23.37 23.57
10 5 5 7 Miss Hornet (G5) ………………………….. G. Horne 23.58 23.58

RACE 5 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (2) 8:34PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 3 3 3 Thunder Osti (G5) ……………………… M. Morrone 23.20 23.37
2 6 5 4 Ace Of Shades (DG) (G5) ………. B. McPherson 22.85 23.65
3 8 6 8 Dr. Bourne (G4) ……………………………. W. Rose 22.88 24.25
4 7 5 4 Typhoon Magic (G5) ………………………. L. Isaac 23.22 23.46
5 4 3 5 Power Angel (G5)…………………… B. Thompson 23.21 23.38
6 6 8 7 Kay Token (G4) …………………………. J. Edwards 24.02 24.02
7 6 4 6 Goin’ Knockin’ (G5) …………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.57
8 1 6 2 Jazz Jack (G5) ………………………….. J. Edwards FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 7 6 4 Shapeless (G5) ……………………………. G. Horne 23.12 23.30
10 7 7 7 Phil’s Boy (G5) …………………….. P. Worthington 23.67 24.14

RACE 6 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (3) 8:55PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 2 6 5 West On Wallis (G5) …………………….. L. Britton 23.02 23.46
2 4 3 7 Golden Rocket (G5) ……………………. D. Beckett 23.38 23.63
3 4 5 6 Boston Ace (G4) ……………………….. J. Edwards 23.36 23.36
4 3 8 5 History Tune (G5) …………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.77
5 1 4 2 Obliviator (G5) ……………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.36
6 1 6 5 Silk (G5) …………………………………… J. Edwards 22.90 22.90
7 2 8 1 Miss Solar Blue (G5) …………………. M. Morrone 23.11 23.11
8 2 1 7 Button Monkey (G4) …………………. B. McAlpine 23.10 24.06
RESERVES
9 4 6 7 Go Lucky (G5) ………………………….. N. Gardiner 23.14 23.74
10 8 3T 5 Red Eagle (G5) …………………….. B. McPherson FSH NTT

RACE 7 Mixed 4/5 Series (405) (4) 9:10PM
$830 Heat (Y) 405m
1 1 1 2 Red Tape (G5) …………………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
2 2 8 3 Dory (G4) ……………………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.40
3 2 6 5 Miss Chronic (G5) ……………………….. D. Starkie 23.19 23.36
4 7 1 1 Mother Lode (G4) ……………………….. D. Neilsen 22.96 23.00
5 6 3 7 Sir Debello (G5) ………………………. M. Beamish FSH NTT
6 3 1T 2T Flying Rhino (G5) …………………………. H. Carter 23.12 23.57
7 6 1 2 Goin’ The Biff (G4) ……………………… J. Fleming 23.12 23.68
8 7 4 2 Duke Of Speed (G4)…………………… J. Edwards 23.45 23.52
RESERVES
9 7 5 8 Lake Wallace (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 23.12 24.17
10 6 4 8 Novanchero (G5) ………………………… J. Fleming 23.24 23.64

RACE 8 Mixed Stake 1/2 (302) 9:27PM
$1045 Mixed 1/2 (Y) 302m
1 6 4 3 Stud Poker (G2) …………………………….. L. Isaac NBT NTT
2 7 6 3 Bluebell Shiraz (G1) …………………. M. Simpson 17.16 17.57
3 1 5 5 Travel Lee (G1) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.27 17.72
4 5 4 1 Mixin’ It (G1) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.02 17.03
5 6 6 1 Fifteen Left (G1) ………………………… G. Liebeck 17.38 17.38
6 6 3 6 Dee Mist (DG) (G2) ……………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.74
7 2 4 2 Spud Tin (G2) ……………………………. G. Liebeck 17.15 17.45
8 2 3 7 Boy From Oz (DG) (G2) ………………….. L. Isaac 17.16 17.55
RESERVES
9 5 4 2 Atrain Bailin (G2) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.10 17.87
10 6 4 2 Zinnability (G2) ……………………………. K. Foxton 17.20 17.28

RACE 9 Wundowie Stake 9:42PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 492m
1 3 4 7 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.89 28.45
2 1 3 8 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson 28.64 28.64
3 5 1 3 Tamali ………………………………………. J. Edwards 28.02 28.12
4 1 1 2 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 27.93 28.12
5 2 3 6 Blasko …………………………………………..P. Sayer 27.67 28.38
6 4 5 6 Cosmic Supremo (R) ……………………. D. Starkie 28.51 28.51
7 4 7 6 Natural Element ……………………………. L. Britton 28.83 28.83
8 3 3 5 King Mufasa …………………………….. M. Simpson 27.85 28.47
RESERVES
9 5 7 8 Officer Nasty ……………………………. M. Simpson NBT NTT
10 6 4 7 Ultimate Doug ……………………………… J. Nelson 27.76 28.20

RACE 10 Clackline Stake (1) 9:57PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 5 7 Where You At …………………………………. D. Lees NBT NTT
2 7 4 4 Taco Belle ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.22 28.62
3 7 3 2 Aussie Akbar ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.24 28.24
4 1T 4 1 Snow Expense ……………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
5 3 5 4 Faydon Magic……………………………. M. Morrone 28.06 28.60
6 6 2 7 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 28.99
7 2 2 5 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards 28.72 28.72
8 7 8 8 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 28.42 28.70
RESERVES
9 6 4 4 Tough Negotiator …………………………. E. Crudeli 28.14 28.14
10 6 2T 5 Go Smiley ………………………………….. E. Alldrick 28.12 28.55

RACE 11 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:12PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 1 3 4 Sail On By (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.31 17.87
2 1 1 5 Chief Blackwolf (G2)………………….. T. Crawford NBT NTT
3 3 1 8 Satin’s Sister (G2) ……………………….. K. Foxton 17.25 18.12
4 1 4 2 Master Yoda (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.41 17.41
5 2 5 1 Lady Debello (G3) ……………………. M. Beamish 17.25 17.55
6 8 8 7 Guerrero (G2) ……………………………… M. Green 17.25 17.75
7 1 3 7 Pluto’s Wish (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.30 17.81
8 6 8 5 Big Brin Lee (G2) …………………….. M. Beamish 17.20 18.01
RESERVES
9 3 8 6 Vane Express (G3) …………………….. G. Liebeck 17.55 17.55
10 7 2 7 Somer Obsession (G3) …………… B. McPherson 17.24 18.28

RACE 12 Clackline Stake (2) 10:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 3 5 7 Willy Bee (DG) ………………………. B. Thompson 28.17 28.47
2 2 8 3 Magisterial ………………………………… W. McNally 28.91 28.91
3 8 1T 7 Wild Kalahari ………………………………….W. Rose 28.22 29.00
4 6 6 4 Simply Rapt (R) ……………………………..P. Sayer FSH NTT
5 6 3 1 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 28.45 28.65
6 6 7 5 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 27.84 28.65
7 6 5 6 Kaylee Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 27.84 28.23
8 5 3 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.00 28.44
RESERVES
9 7 7 8 King Clay …………………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
10 5 7 7 Bayou Around …………………………………. G. Hall 27.92 28.69

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments