Tuesday 29th April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:07PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 2 7 8 Under The Gun ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.93 24.24
2 2T 4T 2 Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris 23.59 23.59
3 5T 4T Black Balloon ……………………………. J. Carmody FSH NTT
4 4T 6 4 Modern Sal (R) ………………………….. G. Liebeck 23.91 23.91
5 6T 2T 7 Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza 24.08 24.08
6 5 3 6 Kalden Spirit (R) …………………… P. Worthington 23.61 23.78
7 7 3 3 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.64 23.73
8 7 3 4 Immense Power (R) ……………………. D. Beckett 23.64 23.64
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Canny Jane ………………………………….. T. Leckie 23.70 24.29
10 8 7 7 Racing Robyn ………………………………… B. Cook 24.31 24.31

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 4 6 Right You Are ……………………………… D. Beckett 23.60 24.96
2 2 2 2 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.39 23.46
3 4 2 8 Lovely Lovely …………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.29 23.72
4 8 6 7 Paschan Mac (35D) ……………… P. Worthington 23.66 24.19
5 8 4T 1T Hot Wire Jimmy …………………………. A. McLaren FSH NTT
6 2 3 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.18 23.18
7 3 5 6 Take Off (R) …………………………. B. McPherson 23.45 24.14
8 3T 3 Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.61 23.61
RESERVES
9 7 3T 6 Golly Col ……………………………………….. B. Cook 23.90 23.90
10 7 4 5 Lightning Jet ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.62 23.88

RACE 3 Juvenile Stake (405) 5:41PM
$1220 Juvenile (P) 405m
1 2T 1 1 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.01 23.01
2 8 5 8 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 23.81
3 2 4 2 Purple Magic ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.94 23.11
4 7 4 6 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 23.14 23.46
5 5 7 8 Officer Nasty ……………………………..M. Simpson 23.95 23.95
6 2 2 6 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.31 23.31
7 2T 5 1 Daddy Rocks ………………………………. K. Charles FSH NTT
8 6 1 2 Speedy Crown ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.84 23.03
RESERVES
9 5 3 8 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.43

RACE 4 Peel Stake (1) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 5 Jay Aye Mick …………………………….. L. Hodgson 22.91 23.67
2 6 4 1 Mr. Casual…………………………………… E. Crudeli 22.80 22.80
3 2 2 4 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.26
4 6 3 7 Aaroness …………………………………… G. Liebeck NBT NTT
5 6 4 5 Brave And Proud …………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.50
6 8 3 7 Billy Joe Bach (R)……………………………. G. Ray 23.27 24.28
7 8 8 6 Double Plugger (R) ……………………….. M. Rees 23.08 23.86
8 8 2 4 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 23.46
RESERVES
9 7 5 4 Typhoon Magic ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.22 23.46
10 7 6 8 Nibbles ………………………………….. P. Sutherland 22.89 23.52

RACE 5 Kanyana Stake 6:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 1 6 3 Top Event ……………………………. P. Worthington 28.02 28.02
2 4 2 7 Aggressive Lee …………………………… E. Alldrick NBT NTT
3 6 6 2 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 27.99 27.99
4 2 6 1 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 27.83 27.83
5 7 6 2 Kaus Kaos……………………………… P. Sutherland 27.77 27.77
6 5 5 8 Benny Bowser (35D) …………………….. H. Morris NBT NTT
7 7 4 1 Care Label ……………………………… T. Erenshaw 27.60 27.60
8 6 6 7 What My Age (R)……………………………. L. Isaac 27.87 28.53
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 28.13 28.22
10 6 8 7 Dollstan Lad ……………………………… S. Richards 28.29 28.57

RACE 6 Miami Stake 6:41PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 8 8 3 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.04 23.26
2 1 7 4 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.38
3 2 1 1 Swispec ……………………………….. B. McPherson 22.87 22.87
4 5 4 3 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.22
5 8 8 8 Belilli (DG) ……………………………… D. McCosker 23.01 23.77
6 4 3 1 Stately James …………………………… L. Hodgson 22.72 23.13
7 5 2 2 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.13
8 7 3 1T Go Wild Osti ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.24 23.24
RESERVES
9 8 6 3 Goin’ Bust ………………………………….. J. Fleming 22.72 23.23
10 1 1 5 Travel Lee ……………………………. P. Worthington 22.79 23.95

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 6:59PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 6 6 8 Significant (G4) …………………………….. M. Rees 23.10 24.03
2 3 6 7 Ice Lady (G4) ……………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.55
3 7 2 8 Vigilance (G4) ………………………………… J. Cole 23.05 23.66
4 7 5 7 Sonnet’s Legend (G4) ……………….. L. Hodgson 22.95 23.30
5 6 3 1 Flashin’ Dash (G5) ………………… B. McPherson 22.88 22.93
6 7 1 5 Wannabe Flyer (G4) ………………………G. Martin 22.94 23.29
7 4 2 1 Double Rumble (G5) …………………… J. Rennick 22.89 23.03
8 4 8 6 Bella’s Vision (G4) ……………………………. K. Lee 22.97 23.80
RESERVES
9 6 5 6 Kaylee Monelli (G5) ………………….. M. Simpson 23.13 23.13
10 7 5 5 Captain Woosha (G5) ………………. K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.31

RACE 8 Peel Stake (2) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 2 Rumble Storm …………………………….. J. Rennick 22.84 22.93
2 5 6 2 Justa Command ………………………………. G. Hall 22.99 23.19
3 2 6 8 Ronray Supreme ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT
4 8 6 8 Laptek Joe (R) …………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.74
5 3 8 6 Vane Express …………………………….. G. Liebeck 22.93 23.69
6 6 3 1 Rapido Magic …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.19 23.19
7 2 5 4 Woodhenge …………………………….. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.29
8 4 7 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 23.21 23.79
RESERVES
9 6 7 5 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.25 23.40
10 5 5 8 Hustle Up ……………………………………… M. Rees 23.09 23.53

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (492) 7:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3 5 4 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja NBT NTT
2 2 2 5 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.95
3 3T 4 5 Rebel Rebel (R) ……………………………… G. Hall 28.50 28.81
4 6T 3T 8 King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza 29.23 29.23
5 2T 6 7 Dollstan Rossi …………………………… S. Richards 28.71 29.11
6 6 8 2 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 28.83 28.83
7 3 4 3 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.85
8 3T 8 4 Stylishly Rapt …………………………….. T. Radford 28.92 28.92
RESERVES
9 4 1T 4 Tuff Dan ……………………………………… E. Crudeli 28.82 28.85
10 4 7 5 Niseko Monelli ………………………….. M. Simpson 28.21 28.57

RACE 10 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 7:59PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5 3 5 Ocean City ……………………………………. B. Cook 23.75 23.90
2 3T 5 6 Carvalho …………………………………… J. Carmody 23.74 24.13
3 4 4 4 Goin’ Giddyup ……………………………… R. Valenti 23.34 23.76
4 2T 7 5 Guy’s Laughing ……………………………. E. Crudeli 24.12 24.12
5 4 2 2T Wichita Express …………………………….. M. Rees FSH NTT
6 5T 2T 8 Key Lesson ……………………………………R. Cloke 24.45 24.45
7 6 4 6 Mixed Schedule (35D) …………………. K. Duncan 23.71 23.82
8 2T 2 5 Tijon Jem ……………………………… B. McPherson 23.24 23.34
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Smokin’ Bond ……………………….. P. Worthington 23.74 25.12
10 6 8 4 Massive Pants ……………………………….. T. Howe 23.63 23.80

RACE 11 Peel Stake (3) 8:22PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 6 7 History Ability …………………………………. D. Irwin 23.07 23.65
2 6 5 7 Westar Houdini (35D) ………………… A. McLaren FSH NTT
3 2 4 6 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 22.94 23.35
4 7 7 4 Latchico ……………………………………. J. Carmody 23.41 23.41
5 8 7 5 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 22.98 23.30
6 6 8 5 Newdale Jack (35D) ……………………. K. Duncan 22.97 23.51
7 3 4 7 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.78
8 7 8 8 Crossfire Lady (R) ………………………….. L. Isaac 23.41 24.39
RESERVES
9 8 8 4 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.31
10 5 7 8 Collide’s Liable …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.20 23.90

RACE 12 Peel Stake (4) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 1 2 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 23.19
2 2 6 6 Cookernup Lady ……………………… P. Sutherland 23.05 23.91
3 3 6 2 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.13 23.24
4 7 5 3 Diggers Chick ………………………….. T. Erenshaw 23.42 23.42
5 8 8 5 Awesome Impact (DG) …………… B. McPherson 23.14 23.44
6 1 2 5 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.15 23.37
7 7 7 3T Lynwood Arms (DG) ……………………….. D. Irwin 22.70 23.95
8 5 7 3 Baby Daniel …………………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.31
RESERVES
9 7 1T 7 Daily Drive ………………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.18 23.45
10 7 6 7 Fast Footsteps ………………………………. T. Meek 23.58 23.73

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments