Friday 25th April 2008


RACE 1 Peel Stake (1) 7:19PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 8 6 4 Cricket Jack ………………………….. B. McPherson 22.82 23.41
2 4 8 8 Magic Fevola (R) ……………………. C. Bainbridge 23.05 23.79
3 5 3 7 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.85
4 8 2 6 Twisted Sheets ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.00 23.47
5 3 4 2 Morgan Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 23.03 23.03
6 4 3 8 Another Panache ……………………….M. Beamish 22.91 23.61
7 4 5 5 Eagles Oh Six ………………………… B. Thompson 23.45 23.45
8 4 7 4 Kenyon Lad …………………………………….. S. Blair 22.95 23.28
RESERVES
9 8 6 6 Kiss Shiraz ……………………………….. A. McLaren NBT NTT
10 6 7 5 Berry Willow ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.25 23.40

RACE 2 Kanyana Stake 7:39PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 2 1 4 Sunrise Bale …………………………………… J. Dailly 28.09 28.09
2 8 2 6 Bix Beiderbecke …………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.96 28.28
3 3 7 7 Maid for Love ……………………………. J. Carmody NBT NTT
4 1 7 1 Awesome Farewell ………………….. B. Thompson 27.75 27.85
5 6 5 3 Heaven And Angel ………………….. B. Thompson 27.74 28.55
6 5 5 6 Needs To Lift (35D) ………………………. J. Tonkin 27.95 28.56
7 4 1 6 Motorsport ……………………………………. J. Paikos 27.81 28.82
8 2 5 4 My Little Turbie (DG) ……………………. E. Crudeli 27.82 28.20
RESERVES
9 4 7 6 Natural Element ……………………………. L. Britton 28.83 28.83
10 3 6 8 Bright Buddy ………………………………… R. Honor 28.20 28.53

RACE 3 Mixed Stake 4/5 (405) 7:59PM
$1685 Mixed 4/5 (P) 405m
1 4 8 1 Livin’ The Life (G5) …………………………. L. Isaac 23.10 23.10
2 4 4 5 Emankay (DG) (G5) ………………………. L. Isaac 22.84 23.33
3 4 2 7 Goin’ Sic (G4) …………………………….. J. Fleming 22.97 23.58
4 6 5 8 Sailor Dude (G4) ……………………………. L. Isaac NBT NTT
5 8 8 2 Lethal Street (G5)……………………… M. Morrone 23.26 23.26
6 8 8 7 Karyn’s Shadow (G4) ……………… C. Bainbridge 22.74 23.74
7 2 1 2 Green Fairy (G5) …………………….. S. Kavanagh 22.76 23.18
8 7 3 2 Agent Bart (G5) ……………………………… A. Gray 22.93 23.01
RESERVES
9 1 7 6 Bluebell Shiraz (G5) …………………..M. Simpson 22.93 23.40
10 5 5 7 Baby Daniel (G5)…………………………. D. Starkie 22.79 23.31

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 2/3 (405) 8:19PM
$1900 Mixed 2/3 (P) 405m
1 5 8 3 Muzza (G3) ……………………………… L. Hodgson 22.80 23.38
2 6 4 2 Lake Raider (G3)…………………… B. McPherson 22.92 23.20
3 1 8 3 Expect More (G3) ………………………. N. Minutillo 23.75 23.75
4 2 1 2 Beldon Prince (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 22.73 23.14
5 3 5 2 Stop The Rot (G3) ………………………… G. Martin 22.77 22.77
6 2 7 5 Monkey Deals (G2) …………………… T. Crawford 22.86 23.50
7 8 7 4 Four Way Ruski (G2) ………………. B. Hockaday 23.23 23.23
8 4 7 5 Ruffles (G2) ……………………………… J. Carmody 23.25 23.25

RACE 5 Dawesville Stake 8:40PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 492m
1 5 2 2 Soul Master ……………………………………. L. Isaac FSH NTT
2 3 3 6 Bright Keeping (DG) …………………..M. Beamish 27.94 28.31
3 3 4 4 Tiny Tanya (DG) …………………………. D. Starkie 28.02 28.13
4 4 5 1 Jagster’s Fool ……………………………. A. McLaren NBT NTT
5 2 1 8 Portman Bale ……………………………. L. Hodgson 27.82 27.82
6 5 7 5 Bar Snack’s Guy (DG) …………………. D. Phillips 27.97 28.17
7 2 1 4 Princess Crystal ……………………………. L. Britton 27.62 28.12
8 8 7 3 Endless Storm …………………………….. G. O’Brien 27.43 28.09
RESERVES
9 7 7 3T Pom Poy Boy (35D) …………………………. S. Lee 28.76 28.76
10 7 5 7 Charles Mac (35D) ………………………. E. Frendo FSH NTT

RACE 6 Committee Stake (1) 8:55PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 1 7 Rose Krystal …………………………………. R. Honor 22.87 23.75
2 3 1 4 Nice Eye Candy ………………………… A. McLaren 22.70 23.03
3 8 6 3 Concise ……………………………………. A. McLaren 23.10 23.10
4 5 3 5 Token Hotshot ……………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.63 23.29
5 3 1 2 Passionate Black ……………………………… S. Lee 22.64 22.84
6 7 4 2 Airbourne Bale ……………………………… L. Britton 22.44 22.93
7 3 4 4 Crystal Journey …………………………. A. McLaren 22.79 22.89
8 5 2 6 Adrienne’s Dream ……………………… M. Morrone 23.31 23.31

RACE 7 Meadow Springs Stake 9:10PM
$1900 Grade 2 (P) 405m
1 1 3 8 Marlou Magic ……………………………… F. Roberts 23.03 23.03
2 2 3 4 Flower Rainbow ………………………… A. McLaren 22.78 22.93
3 8 1 1 Dapper Dave …………………………….. A. McLaren 22.79 22.83
4 5 4 2 Atrain Bailin ……………………………. B. Thompson 23.03 23.26
5 4 4 4 High Lord (DG) …………………………… G. O’Brien 22.68 23.27
6 1 2 8 Sunny Kelona ………………………… B. McPherson 22.94 23.77
7 6 8 7 Special Love (DG) …………………….. M. Morrone 23.45 23.45
8 6 2 1 Regal Dawn …………………………………. R. Honor 22.76 22.91

RACE 8 Committee Stake (2) 9:25PM
$2005 Grade 1 (P) 405m
1 5 7 7 Highly Likeley (35D) ………………….. M. Morrone 23.37 23.37
2 1 6 7 Matrix Puzzle……………………….. B. Abercrombie 22.55 23.87
3 1 3 6 Pretence …………………………………… A. McLaren 22.87 23.03
4 3 1 3 Blue Chariot ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.59 23.02
5 4 6 2 Marbo Express ……………………………….. L. Isaac 22.58 22.94
6 8 7 1 Lake General…………………………. B. McPherson 23.10 23.10
7 7 1 5 Hot Money ………………………………….. D. Phillips 22.67 23.46
8 7 3 1 Key Largo Lad …………………………… A. McLaren 22.67 22.85

RACE 9 Free To All (492) 9:40PM
$2005 Free To All (P) 492m
1 7 6 7 Bad Dream (G1) ………………………….. D. Hobby 27.99 29.05
2 7 2 5 Natural Love (G1) ……………………… J. Carmody 27.76 28.22
3 6 1 4 Allegro Sun (G1) ……………………………. J. Dailly 27.59 27.85
4 1 6 4 Reef Master (G2) …………………………… J. Dailly 27.95 27.95
5 7 4 3 Artificial Lee (G2) ………………………… J. Iwanyk 27.63 27.94
6 6 2 1 Flashing Fella (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 27.75 27.75
7 3 4 1 Thai Angel (G2) ……………………………. L. Britton 27.85 28.32
8 4 1 3 Our Master (G1) …………………………….. L. Isaac 27.91 27.91
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Wizard Of Oz (G3) …………………………. L. Isaac 27.50 27.90

RACE 10 Bridge Stake (1) 9:55PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 7 4 8 Yamegi …………………………………….. M. Morrone 22.84 23.27
2 3 6 8 Warrego Storm (35D) ……………………. R. Honor 22.73 23.68
3 1 2 1 Sprunghub ……………………………………… S. Blair 22.92 23.00
4 1 5 4 Elite Darkness …………………………… M. Morrone 22.69 23.30
5 4 1 8 Black Apple ……………………………….. C. Bennett 22.93 24.25
6 2 1 1 Larry Again …………………………………… L. Britton 22.67 22.92
7 7 1 5 Diamond Deuce ………………… D. Van De Werve 22.88 23.61
8 7 5 4 Lee Min ……………………………………… D. Beckett 22.87 23.50

RACE 11 Bridge Stake (2) 10:10PM
$1795 Grade 3 (P) 405m
1 1 7 1 Ace That ………………………………………… J. Dailly 22.58 22.58
2 6 4 2 Zinnability ……………………………………. K. Foxton 23.18 25.93
3 2 6 3 Kingdom Tom ……………………………….. L. Britton 23.10 23.28
4 2 2 4 Daisy Lafourche ……………………….. M. Beamish 22.92 23.34
5 4 6 1 Dynamic Love …………………………… J. Carmody 23.15 23.18
6 2 3 6 Walter Peak ………………………………… J. Iwanyk 22.94 23.55
7 3 1 7 Waljack ……………………………………. M. Morrone 23.10 23.36
8 8 1 6 Goin’ Insane ……………………………….. J. Fleming 22.92 23.71

RACE 12 Miami Stake 10:25PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 2 2 5 Beldon King (DG) …………………………… L. Isaac 22.86 23.32
2 1 8 3 Puffin Bob ……………………………… C. Bainbridge 22.89 23.32
3 1 5 4 Elegant ………………………………………… L. Britton 22.83 23.29
4 7 1 7 Hypnotic Flame ……………………………. D. Hobby 23.05 23.47
5 8 6 3 Goin’ Bust…………………………………… J. Fleming 22.72 23.23
6 3 6 1 Kael Monelli ………………………………… D. Hobby 22.65 22.75
7 5 4 8 Tyronica (DG) ………………………….. B. McAlpine 22.75 23.31
8 4 3 7 Holiday Girl (DG) …………………………. E. Crudeli 22.93 24.10
RESERVES
9 4 8 1 Shark Man …………………………….. B. McPherson 22.98 23.01

RACE 13 Peel Stake (2) 10:40PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 5 7 Battle Speed …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.00 23.89
2 6 4 8 Focus Bale …………………………………….. J. Dailly 24.09 24.09
3 6 6 6 Nanny Dale (R) ……………………… C. Bainbridge 22.86 23.36
4 5 4 4 Lost His Memory (35D) …………………… J. Dailly FSH NTT
5 7 3 5 Scandals ……………………………….. B. Thompson 23.46 23.62
6 4 5 3 Smooth Louie ……………………………. A. McLaren 23.25 23.25
7 6 1 1 Spiral Speed ……………………………. M. Simpson 22.95 30.98
8 5 2 5 Go Danny ………………………………….. C. Bennett 22.83 23.16
RESERVES
9 8 8 4 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.31
10 7 6 8 Marungi Prince ………………………. B. McPherson 22.97 23.74