Thursday 24th April 2008


RACE 1 York Stake (1) 7:16PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 7 7 6 Just Like Sue ………………………… B. McPherson 17.79 17.79
2 8 4 3 Power Angel …………………………… B. Thompson 17.72 17.72
3 6 4 2 Kalden Rose ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.57
4 5 6 7 Bean Seen ……………………………………… G. Hall 17.48 17.94
5 8 7 3 Token Bet ………………………………… M. Morrone 17.45 17.66
6 6 4 6 Nanny Cook (35D) ……………………. J. Hodgson FSH NTT
7 4 2 4 Nudie Surf ……………………………. P. Worthington 17.51 17.68
8 3 3 6 Booma Buckley …………………….. P. Worthington 17.61 17.74
RESERVES
9 8 4 6 Vanilla Soldier …………………………………. J. Cole 17.43 17.94
10 8 4 7 Annmala Classic …………………… P. Worthington 17.40 18.09

RACE 2 York Stake (2) 7:37PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 302m
1 4 2 2 Big White Limmo …………………………. S. Withers NBT NTT
2 6 2 5 Kaitlyn’s Fire ………………………… P. Worthington 17.32 17.71
3 4 3 8 Where’s Harris …………………………….. D. Starkie NBT NTT
4 3 7 7 Jodie’s Special (R) …………………. B. Thompson 17.42 18.02
5 2 4 4 Super Glow (DG)…………………… B. McPherson 17.06 17.46
6 5 5 4 Random Shot ………………………………. E. Crudeli 17.29 17.67
7 5 5 1 Nero’s Tune ……………………………….. E. Alldrick 17.22 17.22
8 7 5 4 Annmala Moveover ……………….. P. Worthington 17.49 18.01
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 17.86 17.95
10 8 7 8 Regal Flame ………………………….. B. McPherson 17.95 18.00

RACE 3 Burwood Stake (1) 7:54PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 3 7 6 Shapeless ……………………………………. G. Horne 23.12 23.46
2 4 2 8 Miss Solar Blue …………………………. M. Morrone 23.17 23.64
3 1 7 7 Phil’s Boy …………………………….. P. Worthington 23.67 23.80
4 4 2 8 Magisterial………………………………… W. McNally 22.96 22.96
5 3 8 6 Saphire Boy ………………………………. T. Williams 23.39 23.74
6 6 6 2T Go Smiley (35D) ………………………… E. Alldrick 23.16 23.63
7 3 2 2 Marnina ………………………………………. T. Iwanyk 23.06 23.33
8 2 7 5 Lake Wallace ………………………… B. McPherson 23.12 23.53
RESERVES
9 6 4 6 Goin’ Knockin’ …………………………….. J. Fleming 23.20 23.57
10 6 4 5 Brave And Proud …………………….. B. Thompson 23.02 23.50

RACE 4 Mixed Stake 3/4 (647) 8:11PM
$900 Mixed 3/4 (Y) 647m
1 8 4 4 Lil’ Dune Buggy (G4) ……………………… P. Sayer 37.73 38.39
2 5 4 5 Boston Ace (G4) ……………………….. J. Edwards 38.46 38.46
3 5 2 1 Bana (G4) ………………………………….. M. Green NBT NTT
4 6 5 6 Ty Ringer (G3) ……………………………. D. Starkie 37.40 37.43
5 6 6 7 Shambi King (G4)………………………….. G. Berry NBT NTT
6 7 1 4 Big Time Bobby (G4) …………………….. L. Britton NBT NTT
7 6 1 7 Forever Leaning (G4) ……………………. P. Evans 37.60 37.60
8 6 6 4 Tough Negotiator (G4) …………………. E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 5 Beverley Stake 8:34PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 302m
1 5 6 6 Chasing Bubbles ……………………………… G. Hall 17.38 17.74
2 5 7 7 No Green Dot (35D) …………………….. M. Green FSH NTT
3 5 1 2 Black Tripper ……………………………… T. Williams 17.36 17.42
4 1 2 5 Lady Debello ……………………………..M. Beamish 17.25 17.55
5 5 7 4 Duke Of Speed ………………………….. J. Edwards NBT NTT
6 5 7 7 Speedy Miss (R) ……………………. B. Thompson 17.16 18.54
7 4 3 4 Police Officer ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 17.44 17.79
8 4 2 8 Matong Blue (DG) ………………………….. L. Isaac 17.44 21.59
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli NBT NTT

RACE 6 Clarke Stake 8:57PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 405m
1 8 6 5 Ace Of Shades ………………………. B. McPherson 22.85 23.47
2 3 2 1 Button Monkey …………………………. B. McAlpine 23.10 23.13
3 2 4 3 King Mufasa ………………………………M. Simpson 22.86 23.00
4 1 5 5 Magic Action …………………………. B. McPherson 23.24 23.24
5 6 5 7 Jodie’s Farewell ……………………… B. Thompson 22.91 24.38
6 5 8 6 Dr. Bourne…………………………………….. W. Rose 22.88 23.62
7 4 6 2 Vawdrey ……………………………………. J. Edwards 23.17 23.20
8 7 2 8 Dory (DG)…………………………………M. Simpson 23.13 23.56
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 22.86 23.83

RACE 7 Wundowie Stake 9:17PM
$830 Grade 4 (Y) 492m
1 1 1 1 Barry The Cougar ……………………………P. Sayer 27.63 27.63
2 2 1 1 Big Loose Buddy ………………………….. I. Vuletich 27.93 28.11
3 1 1 3 Sausage Fingers ……………………. B. McPherson NBT NTT
4 6 3 5 Mane Express ………………………………….. K. Lee 28.05 28.20
5 1 2 3 Blasko …………………………………………..P. Sayer 27.67 27.99
6 5 3 4 Hollywood Daddy ………………….. P. Worthington 27.89 28.00
7 1 5 1 Tamali ………………………………………. J. Edwards 28.02 28.07
8 5 5 1 Constitution ……………………………….. T. Radford 27.82 27.82
RESERVES
9 6 8 8 Piranha Rama ……………………………… E. Crudeli 28.02 28.60
10 4 5 6 Cosmic Supremo ………………………….. D. Starkie 28.51 28.51

RACE 8 Free To All (302) 9:32PM
$1045 Free To All (Y) 302m
1 7 2 4 Spud Tin (DG) (G2) …………………… G. Liebeck 17.15 17.44
2 1 5 4 Mixin’ It (G1) ………………………………….. L. Isaac 17.02 17.57
3 7 5 2 Rovella (G1) ………………………….. B. Thompson 17.38 17.38
4 7 6 3 Dee Mist (G1) ……………………….. B. McPherson 17.19 17.41
5 1 7 6 Bluebell Shiraz (G1) …………………. M. Simpson 17.16 17.53
6 1 1 5 Travel Lee (G1) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.27 17.52
7 3 3 1 Satin’s Sister (G2) ……………………….. K. Foxton 17.25 17.25
8 1 1 3 Pluto’s Wish (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.30 17.52
RESERVES
9 6 3 7 Aaroness (G3) …………………………… G. Liebeck 17.40 17.98

RACE 9 Clackline Stake 9:52PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 492m
1 6 6 2 Iconic ………………………………………… D. Beckett 27.86 28.26
2 3 3 1 Incantation …………………………………… L. Britton FSH NTT
3 1 2 2 Solve The Tam …………………………… J. Edwards NBT NTT
4 7 7 3 Aussie Akbar ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.35 28.35
5 8 5 3 Jinderra Blue ………………………………….. L. Isaac 28.00 28.00
6 7 1 7 Time Craft ……………………………………. L. Britton 27.84 28.35
7 2 7 2 Essien ……………………………………… J. Carmody 27.85 27.85
8 4 3 5 Faydon Magic (R) ……………………… M. Morrone 28.06 28.42
RESERVES
9 6 6 4 Simply Rapt ……………………………………P. Sayer FSH NTT
10 8 6 8 Billy’s Draught …………………………………. G. Hall 28.31 28.68

RACE 10 Mixed Stake 2/3 (302) 10:07PM
$970 Mixed 2/3 (Y) 302m
1 6 1 3 Sail On By (G3) ……………………. P. Worthington 17.31 17.67
2 7 3 1 Xena Debello (G3) …………………… M. Beamish 17.42 17.46
3 5 6 6 Fifteen Left (G2) ………………………… G. Liebeck 17.66 17.66
4 3 1 5 Miss Pernickety (G3) ………………. B. Thompson 17.64 17.64
5 4 6 8 Big Brin Lee (G2) …………………….. M. Beamish 17.20 17.41
6 4 1 4 Master Yoda (G2) …………………. P. Worthington 17.42 17.62
7 2 2 5 Osti’s Gem (G3) ……………………….. M. Morrone 17.31 17.98
8 1 7 2 Somer Obsession (G3) …………… B. McPherson 17.24 17.59
RESERVES
9 6 3 7 Aaroness (G3) …………………………… G. Liebeck 17.40 17.98

RACE 11 Burwood Stake (2) 10:27PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 6 3 3 Thunder Osti …………………………….. M. Morrone 23.20 23.25
2 6 5 7 Bayou Around (R) …………………………… G. Hall 23.19 23.82
3 5 3 8 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.43
4 2 5 8 Babyteeth Rogers ……………………….. J. Graham 23.05 23.84
5 2 6 8 Billy Jack Black ………………………… M. Simpson 23.37 24.13
6 3 1 4 Obliviator ……………………………………. J. Fleming 23.06 23.51
7 7 8 4 Bumper Bar (R) …………………………… K. Foxton 23.02 23.33
8 3 7 1 Mother Lode ……………………………….. D. Neilsen 22.96 22.96
RESERVES
9 8 6 7 Higher Plane ……………………………….. E. Crudeli 23.38 23.81
10 6 6 7 What My Age………………………………….. L. Isaac 23.63 23.76

RACE 12 Burwood Stake (3) 10:42PM
$755 Grade 5 (Y) 405m
1 5 3 5 Cool Attraction …………………………….. R. Blezard 23.33 23.60
2 2 5 4 Brownlow Judd …………………………. M. Simpson 23.41 23.43
3 2 2 6 Total Reflection ………………………………. L. Isaac 23.31 23.31
4 5 5 6 Power Attack (DG) ……………………. M. Morrone 22.95 23.52
5 7 4 3 Golden Rocket ……………………………. D. Beckett 23.38 23.38
6 5 7 7 Sixty Forty (R) ……………………………. S. Withers 23.19 23.58
7 4 3 4 Linda’s Regret (DG) …………………… T. Williams 22.90 23.27
8 4 6 4 Novanchero (R) ………………………….. J. Fleming 23.24 23.52
RESERVES
9 4 7 7 Vegas Showgirl ……………………. W. Worthington 23.21 23.79
10 5 7 8 Collide’s Liable …………………………….. K. Foxton 23.20 23.90