Tuesday 22nd April 2008


RACE 1 Maiden Stake (405) (1) 5:07PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 4 2 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.26 23.55
2 2 7 3 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.64 23.64
3 3 6 8 Massive Pants (R) …………………………. T. Howe 23.63 24.02
4 2 2 4 Novel Idea …………………………….. B. McPherson 23.11 24.04
5 3T 7 Queen Robyn …………………………….. J. Edwards 24.38 24.38
6 6 2 7 Under The Gun ……………………………. E. Crudeli 23.93 24.32
7 5T 5 3 Ocean City …………………………………….. B. Cook 23.75 23.75
8 6T 6T 2T Fool’s Lesson …………………………….. L. Celenza FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4T 6 4 Modern Sal………………………………… G. Liebeck 23.91 23.91
10 3T 5 7 Fay’s Girl …………………………………… T. Williams 23.84 24.48

RACE 2 Maiden Stake (405) (2) 5:23PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 5T 4T 1T Rogue Patrol ……………………………….. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
2 3T 5 Miina Magic …………………………………….. G. Ray 23.69 23.69
3 8 8 1T Excess Speed ……………………………… M. Green FSH NTT
4 2T 7 Guy’s Laughing ……………………………. E. Crudeli 25.01 25.01
5 2T 3T 5 Carvalho ………………………………….. J. Carmody 23.74 23.74
6 8 7 7 Southern Railway (R) …………….. B. McPherson 23.96 23.96
7 7 6 3 Rapido Magic …………………………………. L. Isaac 23.61 23.92
8 2 2 2 Collide’s Flyer………………………………. K. Foxton 23.39 23.60
RESERVES
9 5 3 6 Kalden Spirit …………………………. P. Worthington 23.61 23.78
10 6T 7 4 Apache Flyer ……………………………… L. Celenza NBT NTT

RACE 3 Peel Stake (1) 5:41PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 2 1 Shadow Run ………………………………….. L. Isaac 22.96 22.97
2 6 4 3 Mr. Fairway ……………………………….M. Beamish 23.13 23.49
3 1 8 8 Lemon Lace …………………………………. R. Honor FSH NTT
4 4 7 1T Daily Drive (35D) …………………….. K. Jovanovic 23.18 NTT
5 4 6 3 Flashin’ Dash ………………………… B. McPherson 22.88 23.24
6 5 1 3T Tux ………………………………………….. A. McLaren 23.48 23.86
7 5 6 3 Inner West…………………………………… M. Green 23.13 23.28
8 2 4 3 King Mufasa ………………………………M. Simpson 22.86 23.00
RESERVES
9 5 3 8 History Tune …………………………… B. Thompson 23.00 23.43
10 5 3 7 Rejoicing ………………………………………. R. Cloke 23.13 23.85

RACE 4 Peel Stake (2) 5:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 2 4 2 Double Rumble …………………………… J. Rennick 22.89 22.89
2 5 3 8 Vane Express (DG) ……………………. G. Liebeck 22.93 23.10
3 5 3 2 Johnny Freeway …………………………. K. Harding 22.98 23.15
4 5 7 5 Diggers Chick (R) ……………………. T. Erenshaw FSH NTT
5 1 8 5 Snow Worries ………………………………….. G. Hall 23.00 23.52
6 5 8 2 Kellbrett Millie ……………………………. M. Morrone 22.90 22.90
7 8 3 4 Wellard Bikimi …………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.04 23.16
8 3 3 6 Shanghai Skippy …………………… P. Worthington 23.13 23.42
RESERVES
9 5 3 7 Pacific Sun …………………………………… R. Honor 22.96 23.57
10 8 3 7 Billy Joe Bach …………………………………. G. Ray 23.27 24.28

RACE 5 Miami Stake (1) 6:23PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 6 5 2 Little Fly ……………………………………….. M. Rees 22.88 23.03
2 4 8 3 Debinate …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 22.91 23.18
3 8 6 6 Significant …………………………………….. M. Rees 23.10 23.27
4 4 8 1 Shark Man…………………………….. B. McPherson 22.98 23.01
5 5 4 8 Bella’s Vision (DG) …………………………… K. Lee 22.97 23.56
6 7 1 7 Bella Rubenza ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.20 23.70
7 1 8 8 Awesome Impact …………………… B. McPherson 23.14 23.83
8 1 8 8 Joyful Teddy ……………………………… M. Morrone 23.04 23.62
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Paradise Flyer ………………………………. G. Martin 23.21 23.21
10 7 1 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.14

RACE 6 Maiden Series (405) 6:41PM
$1580 Final (P) 405m
1 2T 1 Atticus ……………………………………… J. Carmody 23.15 23.15
2 1T 5 1 Beeston ………………………………………….. J. Cole 23.35 23.35
3 6 1T 1 Rock On Jet ………………………………… D. Howell 23.39 23.39
4 3T 3T 2 Miles Hill Lad …………………………………… J. Cole 23.53 23.53
5 2 3 2 Tiger Stripes ………………………………. J. Edwards 23.26 23.61
6 3 2T 2 Tijon Jem ……………………………… B. McPherson 23.24 23.24
7 4 4 2 Lovely Lovely …………………………. R. Catanzaro 23.29 23.84
8 2 6 1 Debt Propelled ……………………………….. B. Cook 23.46 23.76
RESERVES
9 4 2 3 Night Embers ……………………………. S. Richards 23.26 23.55
10 2 7 3 Bionic Black ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.64 23.64

RACE 7 Kanyana Stake (1) 6:59PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 3 2 6 Bago Hero ………………………………… A. McLaren 28.12 28.12
2 1 7 5 Typhoon Magic ………………………………. L. Isaac 28.55 28.55
3 6 6 6 Pie Warmer ……………………………………. D. Lees 28.15 28.75
4 6 1 6 Top Event ……………………………. P. Worthington 28.37 28.40
5 1T 8 8 Halzani Girl ………………………………. S. Richards 27.95 28.00
6 2 4 2 Jess Freeway …………………………….. K. Harding 28.00 28.01
7 7 7 4 Loony Lesson …………………………. B. Thompson 28.04 28.83
8 1 8 4 Nutbush ……………………………………M. Beamish 28.18 28.18
RESERVES
9 8 7 5 Splash of Ice ……………………………… T. Williams 28.33 28.33
10 8 6 5 Jay Aye Mick …………………………….. L. Hodgson 27.84 28.35

RACE 8 Kanyana Stake (2) 7:23PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 492m
1 5 5 7 Baby Daniel (DG) ………………………… D. Starkie 27.54 28.19
2 8 4 7 Care Label (R) ………………………… T. Erenshaw 27.82 27.82
3 5 7 6 Fast Footsteps ………………………………. T. Meek 28.10 28.50
4 2 2 1 Donna Danger ………………………………..G. Moon 28.08 28.08
5 1 7 8 Small Pockets ……………………………… M. Green 28.42 29.10
6 6 5 3 Mr. Mourinho …………………………….. J. Carmody 28.13 28.36
7 2 7 6 Kaus Kaos (35D) ……………………. P. Sutherland 28.44 28.63
8 4 5 8 Little Geisha ……………………………….. D. Groves NBT NTT
RESERVES
9 6 6 7 What My Age………………………………….. L. Isaac 27.87 28.53
10 5 4 4 Ebony Freeway ………………………….. K. Harding 28.34 28.53

RACE 9 Maiden Stake (492) 7:41PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 492m
1 3T 8 Stylishly Rapt (R) ………………………. T. Radford 28.95 28.95
2 3T 3 4 Rampant …………………………………….. E. Crudeli 28.40 28.75
3 4T 6T 3T King Comarjo …………………………….. L. Celenza FSH NTT
4 3 7 8 Awesome Emma …………………………… D. Green 28.15 28.89
5 5T 2T 6 Waratah Action ……………………………… L. Britton NBT NTT
6 3T 2T 6 Dollstan Rossi (R) …………………….. S. Richards 28.71 28.71
7 7 2 2 Under Age ……………………………….. B. McAlpine 28.00 28.35
8 8 6 3 Tori Star …………………………………….. D. Beckett 28.45 28.45
RESERVES
9 3T 4 5 Rebel Rebel ……………………………………. G. Hall 28.50 28.81
10 2T 6 8 Crash Bird ………………………………… M. Morrone 29.06 29.17

RACE 10 Miami Stake (2) 7:59PM
$1685 Grade 4 (P) 405m
1 1 1 6 Lake Butcher …………………………. B. McPherson 22.63 23.47
2 6 7 2 Vigilance ………………………………………… J. Cole 23.05 23.28
3 2 6 1 Speedy Crown ………………………………… L. Isaac 22.84 22.90
4 4 3 6 Sharky Ramon ………………………………. M. Rees 23.16 23.27
5 4 7 1 Wannabe Flyer ………………………………G. Martin 22.94 23.06
6 7 4 2 Camillus Power ………………………….. C. Bennett 22.87 22.88
7 6 3 4 Pilbara Princess …………………….. B. McPherson 22.89 23.20
8 1 5 4 Zepha Lee ……………………………………….. K. Lee 22.81 23.34
RESERVES
9 5 5 5 Paradise Flyer ……………………………….G. Martin 23.21 23.21
10 7 1 3 Ice Lady ……………………………………. T. Williams 23.05 23.14

RACE 11 Maiden Stake (405) (3) 8:22PM
$1220 Maiden (P) 405m
1 8 6 5 Canny Jane (R) ……………………………. T. Leckie 23.70 23.70
2 2 3 5 Welshy ……………………………………….. D. Calleja 23.16 23.98
3 7 2T 4T Ruby Dooby …………………………………. H. Morris FSH NTT
4 3T Radical Radish …………………………….. E. Crudeli FSH NTT
5 1T Lynlea’s Saint ……………………………….. R. Honor FSH NTT
6 6 8 7 Racing Robyn (R) ………………………….. B. Cook 26.21 26.21
7 3 7 4 Lightning Jet ………………………………… E. Crudeli 23.62 23.67
8 2T 4 7 Must Love Money (R) …………………. J. Edwards 23.76 24.96
RESERVES
9 7 3 4 Immense Power ………………………….. D. Beckett 23.64 23.64
10 3 5 6 Take Off ……………………………….. B. McPherson 23.45 24.14

RACE 12 Peel Stake (3) 8:37PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 3 7 2 Shadow Weaver …………………………….. G. Berry 22.90 23.08
2 5 4 8 Rumble Storm (35D) …………………… J. Rennick 22.84 23.93
3 6 7 6 Nibbles (35D) ………………………… P. Sutherland 22.89 23.83
4 3 2 5 Woodhenge (DG) ……………………. K. Jovanovic 22.86 23.37
5 7 2 7 Awesome Damon ……………………….. C. Bennett 23.07 23.62
6 4 1 2 Bago Lady ………………………………… A. McLaren 23.15 23.15
7 8 6 6 Takoby Bay (35D) ………………………….. D. Lees 22.74 23.77
8 4 5 5 Aggy Freeway (R) ……………………… K. Harding 22.97 23.52
RESERVES
9 7 3 6 Muffin Top Matty ………………………….. M. Green 23.61 23.61
10 7 8 8 Crossfire Lady ………………………………… L. Isaac 23.41 24.39

RACE 13 Peel Stake (4) 8:53PM
$1580 Grade 5 (P) 405m
1 6 5 8 Lift (R) ……………………………….. W. Worthington 23.22 23.52
2 5 6 3T Chernice (35D) ……………………………. M. Green 23.19 23.26
3 7 5 6 Justa Command (DG) ……………………… G. Hall 22.99 23.24
4 3 7 5 Captain Woosha ………………………. K. Jovanovic 23.01 23.52
5 2 4 3 Stately James……………………………. L. Hodgson 22.72 23.15
6 1 2 4 Macca’s Express ……………………. B. McPherson 22.94 23.48
7 6 2 2 Awesome Wine ………………………………. L. Isaac 22.93 23.11
8 3 4 3 Force The Speed ……………………… M. Beamish 23.15 23.28
RESERVES
9 8 6 8 Laptek Joe ………………………………….. D. Calleja 22.97 23.74
10 8 8 6 Double Plugger ……………………………… M. Rees 23.08 23.86